Sold2023Wrigley's Advertising SignWrigley's Advertising Sign, Double Strength11" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2018Tin Wrigley's Gum Advertising SignTin Wrigley's Gum Advertising Sign. Tin signed wrapped on cardboard, has a beveled edge with litho advertising for Wrigley's chewing gum. Made by American Can Co., USA, c.1930s-30s; good general condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrigley's Spearmint Advertising SignWrigley's Spearmint Advertising Sign11" H x 21" WProperty from the estate of Seymour Stein (1942 - 2023).See Sold Price
Sold2016Wrigley's Advertising Calendar SignThis calendar lithographed tin over cardboard. It has a tear-off calendar containing sheets from 1/12/1916 through 6/30/1916. Circa 1916. (Good - Very Good). 18"T. x 10"W. x 1"D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Wrigley's Cardboard Advertising SignSign measures approx. 11"h x 21"w. It has good graphics with some staining and is marked lower right "Lithographed in USA".See Sold Price
Sold2021Wrigleys orig. "Doublemint Gum" Advertising signScarce old porcelain over metal Wrigleys "Doublemint Gum" advertizing sign. Measures 36" L, 14" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Curved Bus Advertising SignWrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Curved Bus Advertising Sign in Frame. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 17 x 45 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3: CHEWING GUM ADVERTISING ITEMS.This is a lot of three chewing gum advertising items, consisting of a Wrigley's early display sign from the F. W. Woolworth Company, an early wooden crate for the Beech Nut Chewing Company and a threeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wrigley's Juicy Fruit Gum Cardboard Framed w/ Paper AdWrigley's cardboard sign matted and framed with excellent colors, light toning around the border of the sign. 27" x 18". Also included in this lot is a "Foods From Corn" paper advertising framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rubberset Shaving Brush Tin Diecut Advertising Sign.This is a wonderful diecut sign made by N.Y. Metal Ceiling Co., New York. The sign has strong colors and a powerful presence. There are some shallow bends and mild oxidation that is very hard to see.See Sold Price
Sold2022Porsche Illuminated advertising sign 'Porsche' from the 90s2 parts, 230 x 100 cm and 300 x 100 cm, total: 530 x 100 cm, from a Porsche branch, the sign was in working condition when it was removed, with transformer, very rareSee Sold Price
Sold2019SSP Sealed Power Piston Rings Advertising SignNice condition with some edge wear . Displays very well with bright colors and nice graphics. Measures approximatley 36" across by 19 1/2" tall.REF#26See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MOXIE ADVERTISING SIGNCirca 1930s Embossed Tin Moxie Sign, in original condition, depicting the "Moxie Hall of Fame", marked M 4-33, Made in America" near base edge, 54" x 17 7/8", Paint losses and rust spots, minor creaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic White Rose Gas and Oil Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign DSP With RingThis sign displays very well. It has a few chips in the field on both sides along with some areas of lower gloss and fading to the outer white color. The sign is rated an 8.25 on both sides. It measurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LION OIL DOUBLE SIDED PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGNThe original porcelain enamel sign is mounted in a period iron frame and hangers, probably original. Measures 60 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly evSee Sold Price
Sold20161930 Coca-Cola Countertop Advertising Sign.Wonderful Coca-Cola neon with a reverse glass front panel in working order. Came from the Schmitt Museum Collection. There is some light paint loss on the front panel and moderate oxidation on the metSee Sold Price
Sold202462" Flying A Service Enamel Porcelain Gas Station Advertising SignCa. mid 20thC. Huge 62" embossed porcelain (SSP) "Flying A Service" winged gas station service advertising sign. Very good overall, with some paint chips, discoloration, please enlarge photos for a beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sleepy Eye Flour Tin Litho Advertising SignFramed. Circa 1905. Made by Meek Company, Coshocton, Ohio. Fabulous sign with great color and detail. The sign shows illustrations of a Native American, two fighting scenes, a buffalo and also a groupSee Sold Price
Sold2016Red Rooster Porcelain Advertising Sign.Single sided. This sign has very strong colors and graphics. The main field is free from damage. There is some scattered oxidation around the bottom edge. This is a great example. (Excellent). 20" DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Graphic 1920's Goodyear Tires Porcelain Advertising Sign SSPA very uncommon early single-sided porcelain sign with fired-on litho tire graphics. It has some fading and wear to the field along with a few small chips in the field. The outer edge also has chips aSee Sold Price
Sold20226ft Polly Gas 4-Color Neon Advertising SignLarge Polly Gas 4-color fantasy neon advertising sign. Sign is in excellent condition with light wear from storage. Displays extremely well with 4-color neon and flashing " Polly Gas". It measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Safe Lubrication 24" Porcelain Advertising Sign DSPAn excellent example of this early brown bell Pennzoil sign with an Ing-Rich maker's mark. Both sides have excellent color and gloss. It has 4 alignment holes along the bottom edge that have either beSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milburn Wagon Co. Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Made by Sentenee & Green Co. Sign has faux wooden self-frame. The wagon, horses, and cowboys are all heavily embossed. There is a moderate amount of professional touch-up throughSee Sold Price
Sold2016De Laval Cream Separator Tin Advertising Sign.Retains its very ornate stamped De Laval frame. This is a very fine example with strong colors and a very crisp image. Retains its original gloss. There are a few scratches in the center and one on thSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTIME TO BUY KLEENATUB AND WRIGLEY'S SCOURING SOAP ADVERTISING WALL CLOCK$250
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesKEITH HOWLAND (1925-2004) Fly BCPA to America / [Times Square]. Circa 1947.$1,100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Lebanon Valley Beer Porcelain Advertising Sign.$400(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersVintage Enjoy Orange Crush 3D Bottle Cap Metal Advertising Sign$375(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtliebs Premium Beer Lighted Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
3 days LeftAll Black Building AuctionsIce Cream Parlor Themed Articles And Advertising Signs$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupScarce Lebanon Valley Export Beer Tin Advertising Sign.$170(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCanadian Pale Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$110(2 bids)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCFranklin Motor Cars Service Station Porcelain Advertising Sign - Reproduction$16(3 bids)