Sold2023Salvador Dali "Soft Watch, 1954" PrintSalvador Dalà (1904-1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative artwork. He is widely regarded as one of the most influential artists of the 20th century.DalÃ'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali Lithograph on japanese paperPrivate Collection 23" x 19" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904-1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. ( Conditions Good)See Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI Spanish 1904-1989 Gouache on PaperGouache on paper framed, featuring a surrealist theme artwork. Signed and attr. Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) on lower right margin. 10.2 x 6.7 in. (26 x 17 cm). Salvador Dalà is among the mosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "The Elephants, 1948" Oil PaintingSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) was a renowned Spanish surrealist artist known for his eccentric and imaginative works. He is considered one of the most influential artists of the 20th century anSee Sold Price
Sold2022DALI "THE ANGEL OF PORT LLIGAT" LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "The Angle of Port Lligat", color lithograph on paper, surrealist depiction of an angle and figure at a boat looking out at water and a mountain landscape, pencil sigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali 1904-1989 Autumn Surrealist EtchingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904 - 1989 ) Copperplate Etching on Paper. Subject matter depicts a woman with a cornucopia hat surrounded by the mythological heavenly cherub putti angels, after the harvest.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali WatercolorPrivate Collection 12" x 11.5" Attrib. With Certificate. Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali Gouache on paperPrivate Collection 12.75" x 11" Attrib. with Certificate Salvador Dalà 1904 –1989 Catalan,Spanish, was a prominent Spanish surrealist painter born in Figueres, Catalonia, Spain. Attributed tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), DionysosSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Dionysoshand-colored etching and aquatint, 1967, on Arches paper, pencil signed and numbered 146/200 lower margin, published by Jean Schneider/Ateliers Rigal, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated BronzeSalvador DalÃ, Spanish (1904-1989) Patinated Bronze on Black Variegated Marble Base. "San Narciso De Las Moscas" Signed Dali, also Impressed 03 02409 P.A.6/10. Brass Tag Affixed to Base. CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial ElephantSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Celestial Elephantlithograph in colors, pencil signed and numbered "I 74/350" lower margin, on Arches paper, retains gallery certificate, matted and framed. FielSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), Être Dieu (Complete Grand Opera Portfolio)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), Être Dieu (Complete Grand Opera Portfolio)the complete multi-media multiple presented in a portfolio, 1985, Editorial Mediterrania. To include three componenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dali, "The Poet Advises (The Hand)", ArchesSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) "The Poet Advises the Maiden (The Hand)"-1981 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper Graphite edition noted to lower left "I 146/150", graphite signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali "The Poet Advises", JaponSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) "The Poet Advises the Maiden (The Hand)"-1981 Lithograph in colors on Japon paper, from an edition of 150, "I 43/350" Signed in graphite to lower right, blind staSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DalÃ, "Let Him Kiss Me..."Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), 1971, colored etching with gold dust accents depicting a male figure and female figure, roses growing from their lips, about to kiss, from the "Song of Songs ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali, "Santiago El Grande", ArchesSalvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989) "Santiago El Grande)"-1984 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper Graphite edition noted to lower left "HC 16/83", graphite signed to lower right. with blind stampSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali, (Spanish, 1904-1989), Surrealist MirrorSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealist Mirror signed and numbered out of 600 35 1/2 x 31 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali (attrib), (5) ink drawingsSalvador Dali (attrib), (5) ink drawings, Attributed to Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), Surrealist Figure Studies, each signed "Dali", Spanish Arrigorriaga watermark, matted and framed, each 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Crying Angel Signed EtchingDali, Salvador (Spanish, 1904-1989), Crying Angel in Village, undated, color etching with gold glitter on Lana wove paper, signed and numbered 21/300 in pencil at bottom, impression 15.5 x 19.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Salvador Dalí, (Spanish, 1904-1989), Surrealist* Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989) Surrealist Portrait of Dalí Surrounded by Butterflies from Memories of Surrealism, 1971 lithograph signed and numbered 66/175 in pencil 20 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Surrealism Lithograph After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989). Surrealist litho featuring the work titled "Woman With A Head Of Roses." Bears signature lower right, EA lower left. Good overall condition with wear to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Standing Angel Artist Proof EtchingDALI, Salvador, (Spanish, 1904-1989): "Standing Angel, Etching on Paper, pencil signed and "Epreuve d' Artiste" lower margin, image size 7.5" x 4", framed 24.25" x 20". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Lithograph, "Surrealist Flower Girl," Memories of SurrealismSalvador Dali (Spanish 1904-1989) "Surrealist Flower Girl," from Memories of Surrealism, 1971, lithograph with etching on Arches paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered E.A. Unframed. DimensionsSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSalvador Dali, 'Chevalier Surrealist', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$2,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySalvador Dali ‘Angel of Dada Surrealism’ Signed & Numbered Lithograph – 21x30$2,000
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$1,000(2 bids)
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso Era$100
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$500(2 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCSalvador Dalí, (1904 - 1989) was a Spanish surrealist artist renowned for his technical skill,$250
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist woman face lion head€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPastel drawing Salvador Dali after Spanish Surrealist drawer head woman€800