2023Omar Paper Cleaner Double Sided Metal Chalkboard Sign30" x 30" DSM sign with good color and gloss. The bottom half of the sign has a black chalkboard finish. The top of the sign has a rolled edge with a shallow bend near the center and the corner tip isSee Sold Price
Sold2022OMAR PAPER CLEANER TIN CHALK BOARD SIGNOmar Paper Cleaner tin Chalk Board Sign. Nice colors. 30"x30" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Esso Motor Oil Double Sided Metal Sign17.5" x 10.5" Single sided metal sign with rice paper still affixed on one side. The reverse side has high gloss and original rice paper residue. Marked A-M 5-52. >>>>>>>>> PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enjoy Double Cola Metal Flange Sign21.5" x 17.5" Double sided metal sign in excellent condition. The colors are bright with good shine on both sides. There is evidence of the original rice paper in the finish of the sign on each side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rocolene Double Mileage Oil Metal Paddle Signrate 8, 8" x 7", Double Sided Metal Paddle Sign, reverse has rice paper remaining on it yet, good colorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kern's Bread Metal Flange Signrate 8.75, 14" x 18", Double Sided Metal Flange Sign, has nice color and shine, reverse shows some paper wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennzoil Sound Your Z Double Sided Metal Lollipop Curb Sign32" x 52" DSM sign has bright color and good gloss on each side. One side has what appears to be dried adhesive on the upper corner near the letter "S" and possible rice paper marks in the field. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fort Pitt Beer Scoreboard Sign.Fort Pitt Beer Scoreboard Sign. [Pittsburgh], 1949. Double-sided printed beer sign on metal with chalkboard for scoring baseball games. 11 ½ x 23 ½”. Some blistering to paint surface,See Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED PAINTED METAL TEXACO MOTOR OIL SIGN.DST. Beautiful condition Texaco Motor oil sign. The piece is Marked "A-8-48" and "Made in the U.S.A". CONDITION: Side A, has some rice paper residue as well as minor surface scratching to the paint. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thirsty? Whistle Morning-Noon-Night Metal Sign TAC 7.91940 14" Thirsty? Whistle Morning Noon Night Double Sided Tin (DST) Sign. Good color and shine with wear and light paper marks. Dated 1940. Measures 14"D. Rated 7.9 by The Authentication Company (TACSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Motor Oils Metal Lubster Paddle Sign TAC 7Sterling Motor Oils w/ Logo Double Sided Tin (DST) Lubster Paddle Sign. Light wear, paper marks and light staining. Measures 7"x6". Rated 7 by The Authentication Company (TAC #0164470).See Sold Price
Sold2024Flange Metal "Eat Buttercup Ice Cream" SignDouble sided advertising Buttercup Ice Cream. Has some original factory divider paper marks on one side. Few small edge nicks. Some light paper marks on both sides. Overall good condition. 12.5:W x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Enjoy Coca Cola Metal Sidewalk Sign and Advertising lotDouble sided curb sign with Coca Cola graphics and chalk board at the bottom. Sign 28" x 42" x 53"h, Base 25" x 42". Plus two 1950's Sprite boy coasters. 1937, 1942, & 1944 Coca Cola blotters. And a RSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coca - Cola Double Sided Thirst Knows No Season Sign.Sign has moderate soiling with edge wear, paper loss and scrapes. Retains both original metal eyelets on the top. (Fair). 21" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022Signal Ethyl w/ Logo Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 8.5Signal Ethyl w/ Logo Double Sided Tin (DST) Sign. Good color and shine with light wear and fine scratches. Measures 9"x30". Rated 8.5 by The Authentication Company (TAC #000903).See Sold Price
Sold2022Red Crown Gasoline Polarine Double Sided Metal SignRed Crown Gasoline Polarine Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 6.75 & 6.25. DST (double sided tin) sign. The top of the display has wear and the bottom half is faded. The reverse top has wear and bottom hasSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Royal Tires Double Sided Metal Sign26" x 33.5" Double sided metal sign with excellent color and gloss. A minor scratch on the "R" on one side. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shropshire Sheep Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25Shropshire Sheep & Logo Double Sided Metal Sign TAC 9.25. DST (double sided tin) sign has excellent color and shine with clean fields and only one ding in outer field. Measures 42.24"x48". Rated 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2023KELLOGG'S TOASTED CORN FLAKES DOUBLE-SIDED METAL SIGN.DST. Maker's marked, "American Artworks." C. 1910 Kellogg's Toasted Corn Flakes double-sided tin lithograph. CONDITION: Side A, has good color with areas of staining and surface scratching throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold202436" Ask For Wolf's Head Oil Double Sided Metal Sign36" Double sided metal sign with good color and shine on both sides. There is light edge wear with several small areas of flaking paint around the edge. There are light scuffs and scratches in the fieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Coble Ice Cream Double Sided Metal Sign36" x 24" Heavy metal sign with bright colors, high gloss, minor scuffs & scratches, minor paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVSee Sold Price
Sold2023FoMoCo Genuine Ford Parts Double Sided Metal Sign18" x 13.5" DSM sign with good color and gloss. One side is speckled with stains and there are a few scratches. The other side has light scuffs and scratches throughout the field with several small liSee Sold Price
Sold2024Goodyear Tires Double Sided Metal Sign67"w x 12"h DSM sign with both sides having good color, good gloss, light scuffs, and minor scratches. The bottom of the sign is attached to a metal mounting bracket. Marked property of the Goodyear TSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDutch Auction CompanyVery Large Original Vintage Gulf Double Sided Light-Up Sign CHFÂ 1,500