Sold2022HANS ERNI SIGNED MODERNIST LITHOGRAPH THREE NUDES/BATHERSHANS ERNI SIGNED MODERNIST LITHOGRAPH THREE NUDES/BATHERS (ILLEGIBLE), 19" X 23" SHEET, #170/200See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, "Endorme", pencil signed and numbered, artists proof #8/#8. Scene of a sleeping woman. 20.75"h x 14.25"w sight and 27"h x 20.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS ERNI, SWISS (1909-2015) LITHOGRAPHMale and female nudes. Signed lower right. Numbered 61/100 lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 37" x W 32", (Sight) H 26" x W 21" Condition: Paper appears clean. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Erni (1909 - 2015)Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 36/150. Figural nudes. 26"h x 21"w sight and 34.5"h x 28.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Erni (Switzerland 1909-2015)Hans Erni (Switzerland 1909-2015), gouache, horse and rider. Sight 28" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1950 HANS ERNI Swiss Cinema Art Design PosterErni, Hans 1909 -Cinematique SuisseLithograph 195050.3 x 35.4 in. (128 x 90 cm)Printer: Wolfsberg-Druck, ZurichCondition Details: (A-) on linen, small restored tears and tiny losses at the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady,Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015) Watercolor young lady, sight size 19 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Hans ErniHans Erni (Swiss, 1909-2015), "Daphne and Apollo," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition 33/100, overall (with frame): 41"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni - Omega variationArtist: Hans Erni Title: Omega variation Dimensions: 28in. by 29in. Edition: From the rare limited editon Medium: Lithograph Condition: Excellent SigSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le crepuscle by Hans ErniArtist: Hans Erni Title: Le crepuscle Year: c. 1950 Dimensions: 34.5in. by 14.25in. Edition: 42 from the limited edition of 195 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Europa and the Bull"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Europa and the Bull Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Size: 27" x 19 1/2" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Erni "Adam and Eve"Artist: Hans Erni Title: Adam and Eve Medium: Original lithograph in colors on paper Edition: From the limited edition of 159 Size: 29" x 21" Signature: Hand signed by the artist in pencil CSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS ERNI (SWITZERLAND, 1909-2015)"Mother and Child", lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 37/75. Handwritten note verso gives artist and title, says "Purchased in Chicago @ 1955". In artist decorated scraffito and silver frame, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni: Minotaur, sanguine drawing, c.1950Hans Erni (Swiss 1909-2015): Minotaur, signed, sanguine drawing Dimensions:19.5x12.5 inches sight; 33x23 inches frame Provenance:A Chicago estate.See Sold Price
2017Hans Erni - LoversArtist: Hans Erni Title: Lovers Dimensions: 19in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Original color lithograph on paper Condition: MintSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Erni, drawingHans Erni, drawing, Hans Erni (Swiss, 1909-1915), Stallion, charcoal on paper, signed lower right, 21"h x 15"w (sight), 30.5"h x 23.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Erni (1909-2015) Swiss (two)HORSES; UNICORN, two color lithographs on Japan paper with vertical folds as issued, each signed and numbered 11/45 in pencil, images 6 x 12 ¼” & 6 x 6”, full margins, frames 14 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2016HANS ERNI LITHOGRAPH #98/150HANS ERNI (SWISS, 1909-2015), LITHOGRAPH, #98/150, H 27", W 20 1/2":Pencil signed lower right, float framed under glass with Birmingham Gallery label on the reverse, 41" x 33 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionNatural Tanzanite Arizona Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Gold Plated Flash Cut Bead Slim Necklace£200