Sold20235 Porcelain and Tin Advertising SignagePorcelain Trucks sign 6T x 30W. Porcelain No Smoking sign 8T x 18W. Porcelain Super Dixie Gas sign 16T x 13W. Embossed Tin Rooster Tobacco sign great color 23.5T x 16.5W. Embossed Kraft metal sign 19.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Advertising SignageNapa Regal Ride embossed tin sign great color and condition 12.5T x 18W. Tin Super test sign. 9T x 13W. Plastic Napa Belsen sign 6T x 6W. Plastic embossed Exxon sign. 5.5T x 10W embossed tin Utility sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART DECO NEON ADVERTISING CLOCKA good Deco era neon advertising clock with "Daniel H. Koch Jeweler" signage surrounding circa 1930. Ht: 22" Width: 22" Depth: 5.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, Buffalo Brewing Co. Stegmaier Brewing Co., National Brewing Co. and Chauncey Olcott Cigar. Cigar tray has been restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Advertising Key Fobs with Leather Bands.Lot consists of: Key fobs from Esso Gasoline, UMWA, State of West Virginia, Sunoco Gasoline, and Campbell Oil. All fobs are in excellent condition and each fob has leather strap. An excellent group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Advertising Signage; Paper, MetalMetal: Pepsi, Coca-Cola, Buckeye Beer, key. (2) Pepto Bismol lithographs, one framed, one on paperboard (John Noneman as the model); (2) large Del Monte paper advertising. Dimensions:Buckeye Beer 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 5 Advertising Leather Dice Cups.Lot of 5 Advertising Leather Dice Cups. Early 20th century. Dice cups with whisky and saloon advertising, including Stork NYC Club; Boord’s Old Tom & Dry Gins/White Horse Scotch; Cream Pure Rye; oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL NO. 5 ADVERTISING POSTERCHANEL NO. 5 ADVERTISING POSTERIn the style of the pop art series created by Andy Warhol. Behind glass, wooden frame.82 x 50 in. (208.28 x 127 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Advertising Tin Flange SignsSigns are rated as follows: Raleigh (9), Viceroy (7.5), Money Orders (8), Velda (8.5) and Black-Draught (8). Condition (7.5-9). Size Largest:14" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Goebel Beer, Buffalo Brewing-San Francisco, Cincinnati Cream, Phil. Schneider Brewing Co. and Bartholomay. Buffalo Brewing tray has been restored otSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including The Perfect Havana Cigar, The Harkert Cigar Co., London Whiffs Cigars, Haworth & Dewhurst Cigars and Leroy Little Cigars. Fair to good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including The Boston Herald, Dorne's Carnation Chewing Gum, Quandt's Beer and Ale-"Spinner", DeLaval Cream Separators and Kenny's Tea & Coffee. Fair to good cSee Sold Price
Sold2024[PAPERWEIGHTS]. Group of 5 Advertising Paperweights for Sho...[PAPERWEIGHTS]. Group of 5 Advertising Paperweights for Shoes. [V.p., ca. 19th century]. Glass paperweights with black and white or color advertisements. Sizes generally 3 ¾ x 2 ½ x 1”See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 5: Advertising Figures - 4 Mack, Morris Award.This is a group of four Mac Truck metal and plastic Mac bulldogs. One looks to be a truck hood ornament while the others were service awards. Also included is a Nine Lives Cat Food award statue featurSee Sold Price
Sold20225 advertising tobacco and peanut tins5 advertising tobacco and peanut tins, tallest is 12"T x 8.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 5: Advertising LithographsThis Lot of 5 consists of : 1 - Old Pure Culture Lager Serving Tray. Lithograph on tin. The field is in excellent condition and has wonderful crazing. The only paint loss is on the rim. Circa 1913. 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Advertising Insect Sprayer CansGuard Security, Penn Salt, Leigh, Hot Shot, Camel; The largest is 14" x 6" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Advertising Insect Sprayer Cans; Hudson, Spra-Well, Fly Rocket, Kwik-DethThe largest is 11" x 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 5 Advertising Cone Shaped Conical Dairy Containers; Riverside, Eastery Farms, Showwalters,1 is a pint and 4 are 1/2 pints. They are waxed cardboard. 3 Have Lids.See Sold Price
Sold2018HEINZ PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. Age appropriate wear.HEINZ PORCELAIN ADVERTISING SIGN. Age appropriate wear. Chipping around mounting holes. 18'' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016BING STATION FOR THE ENGLISH MARKETGermany, lithographed tin, great display of advertising signage appears on station and two adjoining ramps with rear fences, roof and base are hand painted, roofs embossed. 49" w.See Sold Price
Sold20156 Part DRUGS Advertising Sign6 Part DRUGS Outdoor Metal Pharmacy Store Advertising Signage. Tallest: 32".See Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Grand Festival - Art By Ludwig Lutz Ehrenberger (1937) 27x41.5 German Advertising Poster LB$220
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz Pickle" 5 Gallon Tin Advertising Can$5