Sold2022Fiber Glass & Stoneware Wall Vase Signed Marilyn Levine.Fiber Glass & Stoneware Wall Vase Signed Marilyn Levine.See Sold Price
Sold20238 Glass & Stoneware Bottles; 2 Silver Spring/ Thorpe & Co./ Campbell's Victoria.8 Glass & Stoneware Bottles; 2 Silver Spring/ Thorpe & Co./ Campbell's Victoria.See Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE POTTERY, GLASS & STONEWARE SAMPLESA collection of miniatures to include pottery vessels, vases, a blown glass pineapple, a Venetian glass goblet. 1.5" to 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sculpture, Vivian WangVivian Wang (Chinese/American, b. 1945), "Crisscross III," 2013, cast glass, stoneware, paint, and steel sculpture, signed and dated beneath, overall (without base): 23"h x 11.5"w x 9"d, (with base):See Sold Price
Sold2018Soda fountain jars (3), Milkose Malted Milk, JohnstonSoda fountain jars (3), Milkose Malted Milk, Johnston Cold Fudge & Johnston's Hot Chocolate, glass, stoneware & alum, all w/orig lids, Exc, Exc & VG cond, up to 9.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Assorted Glass and Stoneware BottlesGroup of Assorted Glass and Stoneware Bottles. Including bottles with wording "Mrs. B Zimmerman, New Brunswick, NJ, A.W.Theiler Morristown NJ, Fairview Acres Basking Ridge NJ, Springbrook Farm Deans,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bouke de Vries (Dutch, b. 1960) Memory VesselsBouke de Vries (Dutch, b. 1960) Memory Vessels glazed and gilt stoneware, glass H 16 x Diameter 9 inches Provenance: Acquired from Broke Art, London, accompanied by a certificate signed and issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Tony Hill, Table lampTony Hill Table lamp c. 1957glazed stoneware, glass, yarn, thread, wool, walnut 44.25 h x 16 dia in (112 x 41 cm) Lamp features a stick weave shade. Provenance: Steve ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Nathalie Du Pasquier and Sowden, Neos table clockNathalie Du Pasquier and George Sowden Neos table clock LorenzFrance/Italy, c. 1988glazed stoneware, glass, enameled aluminum8 w × 2.5 d × 6.75 h in (20 × 6 × 17 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Aldo Londi (Italian, 1911-2003) Fritte Vase, Aldo Londi (Italian, 1911-2003) Fritte Vase, Bitossi/Raymor, Italy fused glass, glazed stoneware marked to underside '693 ITALY' with applied distributor's label to underside 'raymor 2223 BIT' HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Lewk "Balloon Man on Unicycle" SculptureJim Lewk (French, 20th C.) "Balloon Man on Unicycle" Life Size Polychrome Copper and Art Glass Sculpture. Stoneware Filled Base. Overall Dimensions: 94 x 23 x 7.5 in. Gentleman comes off of unicycle fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Storage Jar, Burlon Craig (Lincoln County, NC)Large Storage Jar, Burlon Craig (Lincoln County, NC)alkaline and glass glazed stoneware, having a baluster form with a wide mouth, four applied lug handles, lighter runs from the handles downwards, poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Insulators (9), Continental Rubber Works-U.S.A. forInsulators (9), Continental Rubber Works-U.S.A. for W.U. Tel Co; (2) Brookfield (one NY); B (stoneware); PRR plus other unmarked stoneware & glass, most Good+ cond, 3"-4.25"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY/ 4 STEINS-CUT GLASS W/ PORCELAIN MEDALLION IN LID,TRAY/ 4 STEINS-CUT GLASS W/ PORCELAIN MEDALLION IN LID, BLOWN GLASS, 2 STONEWARESee Sold Price
Sold2017(23) CANNING JARSCollection of (23) Assorted Glass and Stoneware Canning Jars, most 19th c., many with zinc lids, including: (1) Dark amber glass square jar, unmarked, zinc screw lid sleeve with amber glass liner, 6 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 6 Vintage Betty Joplin Egg BeatersIncludes cracked glass cup, stoneware cups, largest measures 6 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Inkwell & Misc. LotLot including pair of sterling silver weighted candlesticks, stoneware, glass and silverplate inkwells. Stoneware bottle signed Scott Strand.See Sold Price
Sold20214 BEER MUGS4 BEER MUGS Crystal glass and stoneware, each with a pewter lid from 15.5 to 21 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marbles: NON-GLASS HANDMADE, Stoneware. 1-15/16". Mint (9.9).NON-GLASS HANDMADE, Stoneware. This is likely American Marble and Toy Company. Rare marble. Large brown glazed stoneware or crockery marble. Superb! Akron OH, circa 1900-1910. 1-15/16". Mint (9.9).See Sold Price
Sold2017DISCOVORY LOT OF GLASS, CERAMICS, ASIAN etc.Including: Pair of Lenox candlesticks, glass decanter, stoneware pewter covered mug signed G.R., Small Rosenthal tray, Asian dragon claw stand, Japanese wood block printed book and an Asian figurine.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of Stoneware and Glass Apothecary JarsA Collection of Stoneware and Glass Apothecary Jars 19th Century comprising ten stoneware jars and two glass decanters, the decanters with raised YC & Co. mark to the undersides. Height of tallest stoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 4 Steins - 3 Stoneware one Glass SteinGroup of Four Steins. 1) Frechen Stoneware circa 1590. Bearded face and belly stamp. Lines, top rim and handle repair. 2) Stoneware POG 1/2L. Munich Child. Mint. 3) Flemish Stoneware 1/2L. Cobalt saltSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAssorted Bird Feeders & Hummingbird Nectar Feeders, Plastic, Glass, & 1x Stoneware$10
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsPamela Weir-Quiton, Butterfly Bride; Tribal Chief (Important Mummy cabinets, set of two)$7,500
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCMCM Lot incl 2 Tiki Mugs or Southern Funny Face Mugs, Pacific Stoneware Face Mug, 6 Avocado Green$7(2 bids)