Sold2020Vintage Modern split reed rattan console tableVintage Modern split reed rattan console table, 20th c., bent reed strips over wood substrate, in stylized kang form, unmarked, 25.5"h x 56"l x 19"w Provenance: Property from a Private East Hampton, NSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Split Reed Chrome Desk/Console TableMid-Century Modern Split Reed Chrome Desk/Console Table. Simple design of bamboo on the top and sides, with chrome edging across the sides of the top and legs. Versatile surface could be used as a conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Modern Split Reed Bamboo Side TableMid Century Modern Split Reed Bamboo Side Table. This side table has chunky tubular shaped legs, very heavy and solid construction. Dimensions are 22.25 in h x 20 in w x 28 in d. Condition is very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2022LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Bronze Cocktail TablePhilip and Kelvin LaVerne 'Marriage Whirl' Mid-Century Modern scroll cocktail or coffee table in bronze and pewter, with Asian Modern motif in hand-painted polychrome enamel, signed on the top, with oSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Saladino Two Level Glass Metal Cocktail TableA designer cocktail or coffee table produced by John Saladino Furniture (New York). It features a modern minimalist design with a slender rectangular split-level black gunmetal frame. The table supporSee Sold Price
Sold2022A William Stranger modern cocktail table2014 Signed to underside: Stranger A custom made cocktail table by William Stanger, featuring a quilted/feathered English Walnut top with live edge and inset butterfly joinery on a stainless steel bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid Century Modern Cocktail Table, Philippe StarckAttributed to Philippe Starck (French, b. 1949), circa 1980s. Mid century modern cocktail or coffee table having a 1/2" thick green frosted glass circular top supported by three polished cast aluminumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Modern Cocktail TableCirca 1975, Octagonal Top With Suede Sides And Brass And Fruitwood Inlaid Top, Pedestal Base, 19 X 53 X 53 Inches. See Photos For Area Of Oxidation To Brass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Modern Cocktail TableAn Italian modern square onyx cocktail or coffee table on casters. 16in tall x 35-1/2in wide x 35-1/2in deep. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and international third-party shipper recommendaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Mid-Century Modern Cocktail TableItalian Mid-Century Modern Lacquered Cocktail Table attributed to Mario Quarti, ca. 1930-1950, the rectangular top mounted to four square tapered legs joined by shaped stretchers. h. 15", w. 65", d. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN COCKTAIL TABLEbrass and glass; unsigned; the top not attached to base; 33 inches wide; 27 inches deep; 22 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY MODERN COCKTAIL TABLEMID CENTURY MODERN COCKTAIL TABLE TWO TIER MID CENTURY MODERN COCKTAIL TABLE. UNMARKED. 34" x 34" x 16" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Scroll Table Lamps, PairPair of mid-century modern scroll-form table lamps and faux mica shades. Overall: 30" H x 18" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Split Reed Bamboo Lounge ChairMid-Century Modern Split Reed Bamboo Lounge Chair. Seat is made of split reed bamboo. The wooden frame has a sleek modern look. Pair with an ottoman for a wonderfully relaxing porch or deck seat. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Round American Modern Cocktail Table. Chrome "X"Round American Modern Cocktail Table. Chrome "X" Milo Baughman style Base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Troscan Design Mike Yoshida Modern Cocktail TableA modern wood cocktail table for Troscan Design (Chicago), designed 2003 by Mike Yoshida. Square shape wooden top and bottom base with chrome body. Marked to bottom TROSCAN DESIGN. Procured from a PalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Modern Cocktail TableMid-Century Modern Cocktail Table, with pull out bookshelf Height 21 in. Length 48 in. Width 34 in. Length Open 78 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DANISH ROSEWOOD ORGANIC MODERN COCKTAIL TABLEKidney-form occasional table with rosewood top, apparently unmarked. Dimensions: H 21" x W 44" x D 20.5" Condition: Top surface with a few small stress cracks perpendicular to edges, sun bleaching andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mic-Century Modern Cocktail TableModern Dorothy Draper-inspired free form table with gold incised top. Provenance: Malmaison - Roger Prigent Enterprises.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE WATERFALL RATTAN SCROLL COCKTAIL TABLEVintage Black Waterfall Reeded Rattan Cocktail table. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Pickup or Shipping on this item offered through, UPS (843) 203-3466 storeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chrome Base Surfboard style Modern Cocktail Table. Wood Top Coffee Table.Chrome Base Surfboard style Modern Cocktail Table. Wood Top Coffee Table. Dimensions: H: 14.5 inches: W: 60 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Modern Cocktail TableModern glass topped on a x-form chrome base cocktail table. [18 1/2" H x 40" W x 40" D].See Sold Price
Sold2022Centrum Mobler Danish Modern Cocktail TableCentrum Mobler Danish Modern cocktail table. Danish, Mid 20th Century. Teak, four block feet. Danish control tag on underside of tabletop. Some wear to top and legs, loss to corner of tabletop. 25" HSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBidhausReed & Barton Burgundy Sterling Silver Flatware Set 113 Pcs for 12 with Storage Chest$10
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Edward Wormley for Dunbar Rosewood Cocktail Table or Occasional Side Table, Newly Refinished$150
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Betty Cobonpue Sculptural Split Reed Rattan Chaise Lounges, Pair$800
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Silas Seandel Signed Mid-Century Modern Brutalist Mixed Metal Cocktail Table, 1975$400
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.McGuire Mid-Century Hollywood Regency Bamboo Rattan Coffee or Occasional Table, Circa 1970s$100