Sold2024Replogle Globes, Inc. 8' Magnetic Air Race GlobeTin litho globe on stand with planes.M&M not included ;-) SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Litho Reploge World Air Race Globe 8 inVintage Tin Litho Reploge World Air Race Globe 8 in. We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collected seperatly via the Shipping Saint SysteSee Sold Price
Sold20241924 Dayton Ohio International Air Races Airplane1924 Dayton Ohio International Air Races Airplane. Measures 8 x 1.125 x 4 inches. VG/VG+. If it is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE REPLOGLE WORLD FLOOR MODEL GLOBE, circaA LARGE REPLOGLE WORLD FLOOR MODEL GLOBE, circa 1951Marks: REPLOGLE 32 INCH LIBRARSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VINTAGE C S HAMMOND 8 INCH GLOBE. 37 cm high.A VINTAGE C S HAMMOND 8 INCH GLOBE. 37 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019HAMMOND ANTIQUE TERRESTRIAL GLOBE 8" LATE 1920 Art decoTitle:HAMMOND ANTIQUE TERRESTRIAL GLOBE 8" LATE 1920 Art deco base Additional Information:This 8 inches globe was edited by the American maker HAMMOUND , one of the Chicago map maker emerging in the eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Coin Banks - Top Cigarettes, The Prudential, The People's Bank in Marietta and MoreLighthouse H 8 Inches, Globe H 4.5 Inches, Books approx. L InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.J. Nystrom & Co. 8 Inch Terrestrial GlobeDESCRIPTION: A desk or shelf sized A.J. Nystrom & Co. terrestrial globe on tri-pod cast iron leg stand circa 1920s. Globe is supported by an inclination arm on tripod iron stand with raised foliate deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Replogle 16-inch globe on standReplogle 16-inch globe on stand, 20th c., "World Classic" series, on patinated metal stand, 52"h x 22"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of a Media ExecutiveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blown Glass Pitcher, Air Twist CandleholdersBeautiful 8.5 inch heavy blown glass pitcher in Style of Murano, rough Pontic mark, graceful applied handle, pair 8 inch tall air twist column candle holders deep flared cups 46,51See Sold Price
Sold2016REPLOGLE 16-INCH GLOBE WITH OAK LIBRARY STANDREPLOGLE 16-INCH GLOBE WITH OAK LIBRARY STANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Air Fryer Accessories New in Box8 inch XL Air Fryer and Pressure Cooker Accessories New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Air Fryer and Pressure Cooker New in Box8 inch XL Air Fryer and Pressure Cooker New in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage RAND MCNALLY WORLD MASTER GLOBEPiece reads RAND MCNALLY WORLD MASTER GLOBE. Globe is vintage. Piece is metal. Base is copper toned. Piece measures approx 11 inches tall 8 inches wide. Globe, Rand McNally globe, vintage globe, tableSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Japan Horse Race Racing Gambling Sheets, 1956Item: Lot of 3 Sheets for Horse Racing in Japan Size: 10 x 14.25 inches, 10 x 21 3/8 inches Notes races, times, jockey weight, stakes, etc. The two smaller, one-sided sheets are in English language wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid C. 30 Inch Replogle Globe on StandMid Century 30 Inch Replogle Globes Chicago Library Globe on Wood Stand. Measures 30 inches x 20 inches in diameter on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2021REPLOGLE 12 Inch Starlight GlobeGlobe reads REPLOGLE 12 INCH STARLIGHT GLOBE. Piece is black toned with multi toned detail depicting masses of land. Base is slate toned and metal. Piece measures approx 16 inches tall 12 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Replogle 12 Inch Reference Globe, 1950s, Swinging Brass RingVintage Mid Century Replogle 12 Inch Reference Globe, Chicago, Ill. Made in U.S.A. Designed and Edited by Gustave Brueckmann, Cartographer, 1950s. The state boundaries show the world of the 1950s, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage REPLOGLE 9 Inch Starlight GlobeA vintage REPLOGLE 9 inch starlight globe. Some wear to surface consistent with exposure. REPLOGLE, REPLOGLE globe, REPLOGLE starlight globe, office decor, office accessories, home decor, home accessoSee Sold Price
Sold2022REPLOGLE CELESTIAL 6 Inch GlobeREPLOGLE CELESTIAL 6 Inch Globe, has a stand to hold globe, wear consistent with age and use. Has few dents throughout. Property of Central Park West Manhattan New York Estate. Decor, decorative globeSee Sold Price
Sold2022REPLOGLE MOON 6 Inch GlobeGLobe face reads REPLOGLE MOON Globe, 6 Inch Globe, has a stand to hold globe, wear consistent with age and use. Has few dents throughout. Property of Central Park West Manhattan New York Estate. DecoSee Sold Price
554 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryGucci Tan Leather Green Red Strip Camera Crossbag Shoulder Flap Bag$1,950
20 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryGucci Tan Leather Green Red Strip Camera Crossbag Shoulder Flap Bag$1,950