Sold2023Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartone, 20,5 x 27 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per una riduzione illustrata del roSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955Maraja Libico – "L ’isola del tesoro (Treasure Island)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 22,5 x 28,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Maraja per una riduzione illustrata dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CRETE.) Girolamo Porro, engraver; for Tomaso Porcacchi. Descrittione del l'Isola di Candia.(CRETE.) Girolamo Porro, engraver; for Tomaso Porcacchi. Descrittione del l'Isola di Candia. Hand-colored engraved map of the Greek island of Crete with enjoyable sea decoration set on a folio leaf frSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977). CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE.MARIO PUPPO (1905-1977) CAPRI / L'ISOLA DEL SOLE. 1952.39¼x24¼ inches, 99½x61½ cm. A. Pizzi, Milan.Condition A-: minor repaired tears at edges; minor restoration over pin hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banjo clock with eagle with Treasure Island pirates hand painted on glass insertsBanjo clock with Eagle with Treasure Island pirates hand painted on glass inserts; Measures 38"T x 10.5"L x 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bo Bartlett (Am. b. 1955), "Island House" Benner Island Maine, Summer, 1995, Watercolor on paper,Bo Bartlett (Am. b. 1955) "Island House" Benner Island Maine, Summer, 1995 Watercolor on paper, framed under glass Signed and "IGN" inscribed l.r., titled, dated and triangle insignia drawn l.c., daSee Sold Price
Sold2020Solomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oarSolomon Islands Melanesia paddle or oar, with shell inlaid stylized frigate birds and fish, 4'5''l Provenance: Richard I.M. Kelton Collection, Marina del Rey, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Handel Company "Treasure Island" Table LampHandel Company(Connecticut/New York, 1885-1936)"Treasure Island" Table Lampcirca 1915reverse painted glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel, 6391 / Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664&quSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handel Treasure Island Table LampReverse painted acid etched lamp. Shade signed and numbered "Handel 6391." Three sockets. Base signed "Handel." Rim of shade stamped "Handel Lamps Pat'd No. 970664." [24 1/2 x 18 (dia) inches]. The baSee Sold Price
Sold2022ONE-OF-A-KIND MARX PROTOTYPE TREASURE ISLAND PARROT PLAY SET.Includes all-original artwork, mockup of pirate ship and bag of figures and accessories. Ship has masts. Also comes with accessories such as a fire pit, shovel, sea shell, starfish and other items. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lowell Nesbitt - Study for Mural at Treasure Island Naval History MuseumLot 10 Lowell Nesbitt American (1933-1993) Study for Mural at Treasure Island Naval History Museum (1975) mixed media (acrylic, watercolor, and graphite) on artist board comprised of 8 tiles signed loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stevenson, Robert Louis - Treasure Island, 1st edition - 1883Stevenson, Robert Louis (1850-1894) Treasure Island, 1st edition (1883) Description: Cassell & Company, limited, London, Paris & New York, 1883, 292 pages plus 8 pages selections. With the following eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) Treasure Island 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.9 cm) framed 39 x 31 in.Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) Treasure Island signed and dated '47/ANTON OTTO FISCHER' (lower right) and titled on a presentation plaque oil on canvas 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.9 cm) framed 39 x 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. [WYETH, N. C., (1882-1945), illustrato...[ILLUSTRATED BOOKS]. [WYETH, N. C., (1882-1945), illustrator]. A group of 13 first editions, including: Treasure Island. 1911. -- Kidnapped. 1913. -- Robin Hood. 1917. -- The Mysterious Island. 1918.See Sold Price
Sold2016Valentini, Walter (Italian 1912-1995) Painted SculptureValentini, Walter (Italian, 1912-1995) “Rilievo” (Relief) Sculpture. Mixed media painting on modern sculpture wood. Signed on back Valentini. Has two Walter Valentini labels and a L’isola Rome lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIANO ROSSI(Sciacca, 1731 - Roma, 1807) Bozzetto raffigurante l'Allegoria del Trionfo della Chiesa Olio su tela, cm 70X90 Provenienza: Lucerna, Fischer, 21 maggio 1992, lotto 2097 (come Mariano Rossi) Londra, ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAESTRO DI STOCCOLMA(Attivo a Milano nella seconda metà del XVI secolo) Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su tavola, cm 64X47, in cornice dorata incisa Si deve a Simone Facchinetti l'attribuzione del dipinto al Maestro dellaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tobia Scarpa Sei sedie mod. PigrecoStruttura in legno e sedute con rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Gavina, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia Catalogo originale; Vercelloni V., \L'avventura del design: Gavina\", Editoriale Java Book spa, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2019ORMOND GIGLI, (American, b. 1925), Nuns, Rio, 1955,ORMOND GIGLI (American, b. 1925) Nuns, Rio 1955, photograph signed and numbered Ormond Gigli 1/25, l.r.; titled and dated Nuns/Rio 1955, l.l. 18 x 36 in., frame: 26 1/2 x 44 1/2 in. Provenance: The CoSee Sold Price
Oct 04Urania & FinarteRenna Gianni - "Salgari - The treasure of the president of Paraguay", 1968€100