Sold2023DAVID FARRELL (B. 1950)colorful riverscape oil on board 15.5 x 15.52 in., sight signed and dated 1988 lower right Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY family Inventory Code: 1KSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID FARRELL (B. 1950)colorful landscape oil on board 15.5 x 12 in., sight signed lower left, signed and dated on verso Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY family Inventory CSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Leppla b.1950 Sculpted Art Glass Fish VaseDavid Leppla (American, born 1950). A studio art glass vase. A Postmodernist work with blown and hot sculpted cylindrical blue glass body featuring encircling exterior relief botanical forms and a triSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID CURTIS GARDEN PAINTINGDavid Curtis (b. 1950) An oil on canvas garden painting with fountain. Signed lower right. Measures 11.25" x 23.25" (Framed 19" x 32)See Sold Price
Sold2023David Kessler DUST CALLIGRAPHY Lithograph, Signed EditionArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: David Kessler (b. 1950) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 31/50 Country of origin; materials: American; lithograph Dimensions (H, W, D): 30"h, 22"w; 34.25"h, 26.5"w frame ASee Sold Price
Sold2024David Kessler (American b.1950)David Kessler (American b.1950) "Reflected Blossoms II" Pochoir diptych, edition 11/30 45" x 64"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID KESSLER "INCIDENTS ON FADING WATER" SIGNEDDavid Kessler (American, B.1950) "Incidents on Fading Water", oil on canvas, titled, signed and dated 1982 en verso. Ht: 60.25" Wd: 84"See Sold Price
Sold2018David Kessler photorealist acrylic on aluminum paintingDavid Kessler, (American, b 1950), photorealist acrylic on aluminum painting, "Reeds Over Rings I", bears label on back from Meyer Munson Gallery, signed "D Kessler" on back, 48-1/4" x 36-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018KESSLER, David. Color Pochoir Diptych "SunPatterned Cove". Two sheets framed together. Each signed, titled and numbered 33/100 on the reverse. David Kessler (American, b. 1950). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: ESee Sold Price
Sold2018KESSLER, David. Two (2) Color Pochoirs.Azure Highlights I & II - both pencil signed, titled and numbered 58/100 on the reverse, sheet - 30" high x 40" wide each; David Kessler (American, b. 1950). From a Middlebury, CT corporSee Sold Price
Sold2022Un paysage de pastoral ensoleillé painting by David Garcia.A sunlit pastoral landscape signed lower left. David Garcia (Spanish b. 1950). Oil on Canvas. 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID LANDIS FICK (American b. 1950) A PAINTING, "StillDAVID LANDIS FICK (American b. 1950) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Birds," mixed media on paper, dated 1983 signed L/L. 35" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixed Media, David Landis FickDavid Landis Fick (American, b. 1950), Untitled (Open Book), 1985, mixed media with gold leaf, signed and dated lower right, board: 31"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.5"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Ruben Piqtoukun Inuit SculptureDavid Ruben Piqtoukun, Canadian, b. 1950. Carved soapstone sculpture features an expressive face with folded hands at one side, and two faces on the reverse with inset polychrome; raised on a separateSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Ruben Piqtoukun Inuit SculptureOffered is a carved soapstone sculpture by David Ruben Piqtoukun (Canadian, b. 1950). Signed and dated 1992. Partial label affixed to the underside. Some areas of surface wear with scuffs and scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Ruben Piqtoukun Horse Stone SculptureDavid Ruben Piqtoukun (Candian, Inuvialuk, b. 1950) carved stone animalier sculpture depicting a horse, 2001, signed and dated to underside. 8" H x 16" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Illustrations by David Michael BeckDavid Michael Beck (American/Cincinnati, b. 1950). A group of 22 highly detailed mixed media illustrations on illustration board. Subjects include numerous Star Wars examples, fantastical illustrationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting by Lin Martinique, c1985, Spy convertiblePainting by Lin Martinique (American b1950), c1985, Spy convertible Frame: 45.5" x 35.5" Painting: 39.5" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID P. CURTIS LANDSCAPE PAINTING.(Massachusetts b. 1950), "Edge of the Marsh, Essex", signed l.r. and signed and titled on reverse, oil on board, canvas 12 inches x 16 inches, framed 15 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Bear (American, b. 1950) WarriorCharles Bear (American, b. 1950) Warrior mixed media signed Charlie Bear (lower right) 15 x 12 inches Property from the Collection of Mr. David Torgerson, Denver, Colorado Provenance: C.M. Russell AucSee Sold Price
Sold2021JoAnn Verburg "The Knee Plays Group No. 1" Suite of 5JoAnn Verburg (American, b. 1950). Suite of five gelatin silver print photographs titled "Suzushi Hanayagi," "Jun Matsuno," "Adelle Lutz," "David Byrne," and &qSee Sold Price
Sold2016David McLeod Martin; " Harlequin & Columbine" OilDavid McLeod Martin, R.S.W. (b. 1922); " Harlequin & Columbine" circa 1950. Oil on canvas signed lower right and with 85, Swinbrook Rd. London W 10 address on reverse of canvas. Good condition. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BUMBECK Vermont/Massachusetts b. 1940 “MaxDAVID BUMBECK Vermont/Massachusetts b. 1940 “Max Beckmann”. Depicts the German painter Max Beckmann (1884-1950) against a surreal backdrop that includes nudes. Etching on paper, 14.75” x 16.5”See Sold Price
Sold2021Brook Trout Mount on Birch Bark, David A. Footer (b.David A. Footer (b. 1931) fish is 13 in. long, plaque is 19 3/4 by 9 1/2 in. A taxidermy hanging brook trout on birch bark mount. Provenance: Dale W. Farrell CollectionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSteven L. Clement, Colorado (b. 1950), He Makes the Clouds Rise, oil on canvas$200
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPaul Douglas Wegner, Louisiana (b. 1950), Kids at Play, 1989, cold painted bronze, ed. 1/200$400
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJohn Goodman, American (b. 1950), Landscape #15, 1997, oil on panel$150
18 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersMichael Flaherty (b.1950) Countryside (2010) Oil on board, 23 x 33cm (9 x 13'') Signed€550
18 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Devlin (b.1950) Landing (2003) Oil on canvas, 92 x 92cm (36 x 36) Signed and dated 2003€700