Sold2023Lamaga S. Stefano C. Lidded Ceramic Vessel S. Stefano ceramic hand painted lidded vessel, flanked by two serpentine handles, Italian, Sicilian, late 20th century. 16.5 x 10.5 x 7.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Roman ceramic lidded vessel, Holy LandA Roman ceramic lidded vessel, Holy Land, c. 4th - 5th Century AD, with raised disk foot and lightly flared mouth with rounded rim, the lid sits nicely on top. H: 4 1/8 in (10.5cm). Light deposits. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021DANNY MEISINGER / Morning Glory OrbDanny Meisinger (Kansas, 20th/21st c.) Morning Glory Orb Ceramic affixed to pedestal 57" x 19" x 19" (including pedestal) A lidded ceramic vessel with organically ridged body.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Farmer Style Chinese Silver Jade Brush-WashChinese brush wash pot jade, coral, silver and ceramic lidded vessel. Silver, gold washed, jade and coral lid. Base is ceramic and silver. Silver is marked. 5.25" H x 2.5" W. Condition report: some coSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Vessels. 20th c.A group of four vessels. 20th century. ++ Mediterranean style ceramic vessel. 9 1/2" x 5". ++ Mediterranean style ceramic vessel. 6" x 5". ++ Lidded basket adorned with beads and metal. 7" x 5". ++ BaSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH HB CHOISY FAIENCE LLAVABO & BOWL, 1899(lot) French Faience lavabo with bowl, HB Choisy, 19th c., polychrome flowering vines decorate the lidded vessel with spigot, resting on a wood base, above matching ceramic vessel, both marked verso "See Sold Price
Sold2022Madeleine Sougez, Attribution France, Mid 20th Century Lidded Vessel, c. 1930 Primavera, FranceMadeleine Sougez, Attribution France, Mid 20th Century Lidded Vessel, c. 1930 Primavera, France glazed ceramic with manufacturer's mark H 9 1/4 x Diameter 7 inches. Property from an Evanston EstateSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Randy Johnston Studio Pottery VesselsRandy Johnston (American, 20th/21st c). Group of three studio pottery ceramic vessels including two pitchers and one lidded bowl. Glazed stoneware. The larger pitcher and bowl are marked along the fooSee Sold Price
Sold20202 French Majolica Glazed Vessels2 ceramic French majolica glazed vessels. One signed Sarreguemines. Jar 6" H x 6" W, Lidded jar 7.5" H x 5.5" W. Condition report: overall good condition with a few minor nicks. Please examine all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Derval, lidded vesselJean Derval, lidded vessel, Jean Derval (French, 1925-2010), c. 1955, glazed ceramic, signed Jean Derval to underside, 9.5"h x 11"l x 5.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ron Pivovar Lidded Ceramic VesselArtist: Pivovar, Ron (Contemporary Western PA Ceramicist) Title: Lidded Ceramic Vessel Date: 1974 Medium: glazed ceramic Dimensions: 12 x 6 x 6 inches Signature: underside signed and dated <See Sold Price
Sold2022SHARON HOSLEY signed Lidded Ceramic vesselHand crafted lidded ceramic vessel, earthenware pottery with incised and glazed design in southwestern style, measures ht 10 inches diameter 9 inches, Sharon HOSLEY is an award winning terra cotta potSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted MEISSEN Lidded Ceramic VesselHand painted Meissen vessel. A dog acts as the handle for the lid. Decorated with floral patterns. Underside bears the Meissen trademark. Wear is consistent with use. Measures approx 4.75 inches h, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANGL POTTERY Lidded Ceramic VesselUnderside of piece is marked STANGL POTTERY TRENTON NJ. Piece is ceramic with glazed finish. Interior is terra cotta toned. Exterior is green toned. Vessel includes lid with floral and leaf handle. PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024HARROD Lidded Ceramic Vessel W HandlesVessel is marked HARRODS FINEST SELECTED BLUE STILTON CHEESE. Piece is vintage. Vessel has mustard & light brown tones. Piece includes lid & has handles at sides. Measures approximately 5 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded Ceramic Vessel with Top HandleLidded Ceramic Vessel with Top Handle, measures 5 1/2 inches wide x 6 inches tall, handle adds approx 2 1/2 extra inches to height. Ceramic, ceramic vessel, lidded ceramic vessel, ceramic homeware, ceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lidded Ceramic Vessel W Woven Wicker ExteriorVessel is vintage and ceramic. Piece has tan & green toned woven wicker exterior. Piece includes lid. Vessel with lid measures approximately 6 inches tall 5.5 inches wide. Vessel, jar, jar with lid, cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beige Toned Lidded Ceramic VesselBeige toned lidded ceramic vessel. Measures approx. 5.75 x 4.5 inches excluding lid. Some surface wear including scratching observed. Lidded vessel, lidded jar, beige jar, beige vessel, kitchenware, kSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Lidded Ceramic Vessel, ItalyHand painted lidded vessel. Decorated with floral, and rough textured detailing. Underside reads as MADE IN ITALY. Royal blue glaze, gilded sections. Wear is consistent with age and use, wear to paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded Ceramic Vessel w Floral MotifLidded Ceramic Vessel w Floral Motif, measures 6 1/4 inches wide x 6 1/4 inches tall. Inside is glazed. Ceramic, ceramic vessel, lidded ceramic vessel, ceramic decor, ceramic homeware, ceramic tabletoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Hand Painted Lidded Ceramic VesselA hand painted ceramic vessel with twin handles and a lid. Finial on lid is crafted to resemble the raised form of a flower. Hand painted abstract and Fleur de lis forms on sides. Measures approx. 5HSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Hand Made Lidded Ceramic VesselLarge pot, decorative accessory, centerpiece bowl, made in France marked, thick ceramic, pottery, earthenware, Stoneware, brown toned spect,ed glaze, arts and crafts, French decorative arts, French crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Similar Chinese Green Glazed Lidded Ceramic VesselsLot 102 Two Similar Chinese Green Glazed Lidded Ceramic Vessels (Liao Dynasty) each of globular form with domed lid, evenly applied glaze and molded relief decoration height (larger): 14 1/4 inches dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Lidded Ceramic VesselsPair lidded ceramic vessels. Underside of one is marked ARABIA MADE IN FINLAND. Wear is consistent with age and use. Each Measures approx 2.25 inches h and 3 inches w. Ceramic accessories, decorativeSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.C Cobalt & Gilt H Made Ceramic Trinket Dish ITALY$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100