Sold202313FT Porcelain Foods Market Sign, Economy Wholesale Grocery Altoona, PA13FT Porcelain Foods Market Sign, Economy Wholesale Grocery Altoona, PA. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 22 x 166 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20217 PORCELAIN GROCERY CART SIGNSWEAR TO ALL SIGNS. DINGS TO PORCELAIN. INCLUDING, SAV ON, RALPHS, SUPER A FOOD, CARLS COMPLETE FOOD MARKETS, FOOD GIANT, MARKET BASKET, & BRANDS. VARIOUS SIZES. 10 1/2" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Horseshoe Curve Altoona Unsigned Oil on Canvas c.1900Early 20th century American school, Horseshoe Curve, Altoona, PA, undated, c.1900, oil on canvas, apparently unsigned, 19.75 x 30 inches, framed 22.5 x 32.5 inches. Provenance: The estate of Donald T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Paavo TynellVery nice pair of ceiling/wall lights designed by Paavo Tynell for local food market Jylhämä, Finland.. Painted metal, glass. Diameter: 26cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019FISH MARKET TRADE SIGN1930's Carved Fish Trade Sign in painted pine with hanging chains, from Manasquan, New Jersey, in use from 1930s through the 1950s, based on a Tuna. Roughly 67" x 26" x 6". Shrinkage cracks, rusted chSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camp Curtin Shoe Repair Double Sided Trade Sign Harrisburg, PAMade of metal. 60" wide X 10-1/2" deep X 42-1/2" high. MG.See Sold Price
Sold2020DSP Neon Cardinal Food Store SignDSP Neon. Nice color and great graphic. Shows areas of rust stains and discoloration. Some various sized chipping throughout. Has original can and transformers. Displays well. Measures: 72" x 72" RatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGN(2) ANTIQUE H.L. COX DRUGGIST & OPTICIAN TRADE SIGNS ; EPHRATA , PA - 12" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "PAUSE... REFRESHES YOU BEST" HORIZONTAL SELF FRAMED TRAPEZOID SIGN.SST. This extremely rare self framed tin sign from Coca Cola has the excellent bottle graphic. This sign was made in America for the Australian market. The signs in this Australian set are are very haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Trade sign "S.E.SMITH.....GROCERY STORE aT BOTTOM PRICES" breadboard end wood panel 24" x 48"Trade sign "S.E.SMITH.....GROCERY STORE aT BOTTOM PRICES" breadboard end wood panel 24" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2024Meat Market Custom Neon Sign By Todd Sanders50" x 47" x 8".Todd Sanders is a neon artist & owner of Roadhouse Relics in Austin Texas. Was custom made by Todd for a Woody Harrelson & Owen Wilson movie that never got made. Todd Sanders’ contempSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Deere Leaping Deere Logo (PA) Metal Sign TAC 7.5John Deere Leaping Deere Logo Pennsylvania Single Sided Metal Sign TAC 7.5. SST (single sided tin) embossed tacker sign has good color and shine with wear and scratches. Marked American Art Works. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tinAnheuser-Busch’s Malt-Nutrine / A Food Tonic. Tin Sign. Circa 1910s/20s. Self-framed tin lithograph sign advertising Malt-Nutrine, depicting a stork flying in with two bottles to its nest atop aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imperial Coffee 50 LBS. Wooden BinImperial Coffee 50 LBS. Wooden Bin. Recessed paper label reads, "50 LBS. Imperial Roasted Coffee Frey & Thomas, Wholesale Grocers, York, PA." Measures 22 3/4" high X 15" X 15 1/2". Condition- The origSee Sold Price
Sold20231959 Dr. Pepper 10-2-4 Grocery Tin Flange SignDouble sided tin (DST) flange sign has moderate color and shine overall. The display has fine scratches throughout. The reverse has scratches in the bottle cap logo with heavier scratches in the GroceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Ross Dog & Cat Food w/ Logo Porcelain Sign TAC 8.75Dr. Ross Dog & Cat Food w/ Logo Single Sided Porcelain (SSP) Sign. Very good color and gloss with a touched up chip in the "SS" and a few other touched up chips at a few mounting holes. Measures 60"x3See Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Ross Dog & Cat Food DS Porcelain Sidewalk SignDr. Ross Dog & Cat Food Double Sided Porcelain Sidewalk Sign TAC 8 & 7.9. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has very good color and gloss with wear and scratches in the fields. Includes metal frame anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Nickel National Cash Register Floor Model 592This nickel-plated, free-standing cash register model 592-EL-5F in the empire design features 5 lettered cash drawers, four lower storage drawers, a top sign for the Cascade Grocery Store, and comes iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Groceries and Auto Accessories Sign'Groceries & Auto Accessories - Ralph Holton'. Double sided painted wood. With cast iron hanging hooks. American, first half of 20th century. H 16-3/8" W 88-1/2". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beech-Nut Lithographed Tin Store Display RackBeech-Nut Steel and Lithographed Tin Store Display Rack, Canajoharie, New York, Circa 1910. The three orange shelves surmounted by a double-sided sign printed "BEECH-NUT FOOD PRODUCTS/ QUALITY FLAVOR/See Sold Price
Sold2021Groceries and Meats Porcelain Neon SignSSP sign has good color and gloss has light wear and tiny chips at mounting holes, mounted on a new metal can, with new neon tubing, marked Dynamac Sign Co. 24"x60"x12", rated 8.75See Sold Price
Sold202211" Sinclair PA Motor Oil Black Dino Porcelain Sign11" Sinclair Pennsylvania Motor Oil Black Dino Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 8.9. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and some gloss with a clean field and chips around the perimetSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare P. Herrmann 1-Gallon Advertising Crock.Rare P. Herrmann 1-Gallon Advertising Crock. Circa 1880. Stamped "From Thomas Chambers & Co. Wholesale & Retail Dealer in General Merchandise York PA". 9-1/2"h.See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsPennsylvania Railroad Lunkenheimer Three Chime Steam Whistle - East Altoona Roundhouse Whistle &$2,000
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Vintage Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Signs.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.$50
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsReading RR and Baltimore & Ohio RR Advertising Placards$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Graupner's Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$80(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.$110(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Chesterfield Ale Self-Framed Tin Lithograph Sign.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Scheidt's Embossed Tin "Valley Forge" Beer Sign.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage 1956 Esslinger Beer Metal Advertising Sign.$70(3 bids)
17 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCOversized Sign from the film “Ghost Light" starring Cary Elwes and Carol Kane$100
17 hrs LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCAntique 1900s Reverse Painted Glass Advertising Sign Hats Cleaned$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupExtremley Rare Sprenger Beer & Porter Porcelain Sign.$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Yuengling's Porter Embossed Tin Advertising Sign.$275(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare J.A. Sprenger Press Zinc Advertising Sign.$500
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Star Beer Penn State Brewery Tin Lithograph Sign.$425(5 bids)