Sold2023Barberini Attr. Venetian Murano Glass Bull, 1960sBarberini attributed Venetian Murano glass bull sculpture in black glass, the charging bull in highly textured and patinated glass, circa 1960s. Repair to horn. 5.75" H x 11.5" L x 2.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venetian Glass Bull Sculpture Inspired by DaliDIMENSIONS APPROX 19x8x16CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venetian Glass Bull Sculpture Inspired by DaliDIMENSIONS APPROX 23x8x16CM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Venetian Glass Bull Sculpture Inspired by DaliDIMENSIONS APPROX 19x8x16CM.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venetian Glass Bull Sculpture Inspired by DaliDIMENSIONS APPROX 18x6x13CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Venini for Camer Quadriedri Glass Prism ChandelierVenini for Camer Mid-Century Modern Quadriedri Glass Prism Chandelier. 14" H x 18" Diameter. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting, Italian, Murano, Venetian glass, 1960s, 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Salviati Attr. Murano Venetian Glass Swan Salts, 4Four Murano Venetian Glass Swan Form Salt Cellars, attributed to Salviati, circa 1940, the swans with clear and raspberry pink bodies accented with gold leaf, the undersides with small clipped pontilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Venetian Art Glass Wildlife Bull SculptureA 20th Century Murano Italian studio art glass figural statue. A wildlife figurine modeled in an abstract fashion as a bull, with a rich amber to caramel tone. No apparent signature.Dimensions: 7.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR. DINO MARTENS MURANO GLASS BOWL, C. 1960'STrinket dish or ashtray in heavy colored glass, with gold aventurine flecks. Apparently unsigned. Dimensions: H 2.5" x W 7" x D 6" Condition: A few very faint surface scratches; no apparent breaks, chSee Sold Price
Sold2022Made in Murano Italy Venetian Glass Bull Statue 4.5"Made in Murano Italy Venetian Glass Bull Statue 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Cenedese Murano Glass Bull Lamp, Mid-CenturyVenetian Mid-Century Modern Murano glass lamp, a bull sculpture by Gino Cenedese, mounted on an electrified chrome base. 9" H. Base lacking bottom plate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Salviati Venetian Art Glass Bird SculpturesA pair of Mid Century Modern Murano Venetian studio art glass statues produced circa 1960s by Salviati & Co. Whimsical avian wildlife works depicting birds on foliate branch forms with large relief flSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seguso Attr. Murano Art Glass Spiral Twist LampSeguso Attributed Venetian Murano Art Glass Spiral Twist Lamp, with avventurina gold-tone pasta stellaria and emerald green stripes, apparently unmarked. 20.25" H x 8.5" Diameter. Provenance: From a 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Cenedese & Tosi Italian Art Glass SculptureA Murano Venetian studio art glass statue produced circa the 1960s by artists Gino Cenedese (1907-1973) and Fabio Tosi. A striking oval abstract Mid-Century Modern work featuring lavender art glass wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Object Holder attr. Fontana Arte in Murano GlassElegant Murano glass office object holder attributed to Fontana Arte of the 1960s.The object holder is circular in thick transparent glass, with three object holder elements also circular, as shown inSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTR TO FRATELLI TOSO MURANO GLASS FENICIO VASEA rare Murano Venetian art glass Fenicio vase. Attributed to Fratelli Toso. The vase has a fluted base. The exterior features bright colors iridescent feathered design. Circa: early 29th century. UnmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Desk Object Holder attr. Fontana Arte in Murano GlassElegant Murano glass office object holder attributed to Fontana Arte of the 1960s.The object holder is circular in shape in thick transparent glass, with five object-holding elements that are also cirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Venini for Camer Cracked Ice Glass PendantA Murano Venetian art glass cracked ice pendant chandelier produced by Venini (Murano) for Camer Glass (New York). A Mid Century Modern design, produced circa 1960s. Chromed metal ceiling base with duSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini & C., Murano (attr.), Ceiling light, 1960sVenini & C., Murano (attr.), Ceiling light, 1960s, H. 45 cm. Glass, colorless, brass.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Venetian Glass BullMurano (manner of) blue and white glass bull. [12" L x 7" H]. Chip on bottom mane, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresRed Venetian Glass Murano Small Vase - Inspired by 1960s Fashion$280
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryMurano Venetian Glass and Metal Pitcher Vintage, hand-blown Venetian glass and metal pitcher from$20
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Venetian Murano Italian Latticino Art Glass Handkerchief Vase. Signed$75(1 bid)