Sold2022Special Form Chinese Cichou VaseThe cylindrical body rising to a slender neck, the exterior painted with figures in various activities in landscape, the neck with flowers and bird. 18.8inch H, 5.6inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Modern Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair of gu-form modern Chinese cloisonne vases decorated with fish swimming underwater. The trumpet-form necks decorated with mythical creatures among scrollwork.Provenance: Hindman's, Sale 887, JuneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Special Form Chinese Longquan Porcelain VaseThe ovoid body rising from a gently splayed foot to a compressed bulb and a columnar neck, covered overall in a crackled celadon glaze. 9.3inch H, 4.6inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE MEIPING FORM CLOISONNE VASE, MARKEDChinese cloisonne vase of Meiping form, having a short neck above a tapering shouldered form, decorated with writhing five clawed dragons contesting pearls of wisdom amidst flames and auspicious cloudSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 19th century Chinese cloisonne vase. Lobated form. Dragon decoration on a turquoise ground.Late 19th century Chinese cloisonne vase. Lobated form. Dragon decoration on a turquoise ground. Dent to one side. 10.5in high.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BALUSTER FORM CLOISONNE VASE, 20"HLarge Chinese baluster form cloisonne vase the colorful polychrome depicting cranes, floral and trees, vase: 20.5"h,9.75" diameter, pierced wood base, 3"h, 10" diameter, total: 11.75lbs Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Phoenix-Form Cloisonne Vase Wood BaseChinese cloisonne vase in form of a Phoenix, on custom wood base. Measures 6.75"L x 4"W x 10.5"H. Condition report: Common scratches scuffs and knicks throughout for age. Please examine all photos cloSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE BALUSTER FORM CLOISONNE VASE, 26"HLarge Chinese baluster form cloisonne vase, polychrome decoration with floral and blooming dogwood trees on a dark red ground, vase: 26"h, 11.5" diameter, pierced wood base: 3"h, 11"w, total: 17.25lbsSee Sold Price
Sold202315 1/4" CHINESE RED CLOISONNE VASELARGE LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENT 15 1/4" RED CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE - URN FORM - WEAR & IMPERFECITONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE GU-FORM CLOISONNE VASES, BEARING CH'IENPAIR CHINESE GU-FORM CLOISONNE VASES, BEARING CH'IEN LUNG SEAL. HEIGHT 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE KU-FORM CLOISONNE VASES. HEIGHT 10 1/2"PAIR CHINESE KU-FORM CLOISONNE VASES. HEIGHT 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne Vases, bulbous form with floral pattern; used condition, wear/worn, each measure 10 1/4" high x 5 1/2" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Chinese Cloisonne VasesA Pair Chinese Cloisonne vases. Baluster form with multi-color floral decoration on Turquoise grounds. Bases marked "Made In China". Some wear, minor denting. Each 12 1/2" high. ESTIMATE $100-200See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE GU FORM CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE Late Qianlong/Jiaqing, decorateA FINE LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE GU FORM CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE Late Qianlong/Jiaqing, decorated with animals within panels and foliage. 48 cm x 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Bottle Form Cloisonne Enamel VaseChinese Bottle Form Cloisonne Enamel Vase. Measures 9 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Cloisonne Gu Form Vase 18-19th cAntique Chinese Cloisonne Gu Form Vase 18-19th c. Measures 11 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Vase with Beast Form Handles.Chinese cloisonne vase decorated with birds and flowers. Further accented by a pair of beast form handles. From a Great Neck, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measures approx. 15.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese cloisonne gu form vasesPair Chinese cloisonne gu form vases, each blue ground form, cast with flange trim to side, each panel decorated with scrolling lotus vine and taotie design, 17"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Large Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Brass urn formPr Large Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Brass urn form with intricate dragon and floral enamel design. -- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Baluster Form VasesTogether with a Chinese porcelain teapot. Vases, 5-1/4"h, teapot, 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cloisonne VaseA Chinese special blue, beautifully executed Cloisonne vase. Height 15 in. (38.1 cm.) Width 10 in. (25.4 cm.) Depth 10 in. (25.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese cloisonne gourd-form vase, mounted as lamp,A Chinese cloisonne gourd-form vase, mounted as lamp20th centuryThe body decorated with four dragon roundels. H: 14 1/2 in. (cloisonne)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese cloisonné gourd-form vase, mounted as lamp,A Chinese cloisonné gourd-form vase, mounted as lamp 20th Century The body decorated with four dragon roundels. H: 14 1/2 in. (cloisonné)See Sold Price
Sold2015Cloisonne VaseChinese cloisonne vase, of lobed form, decorated with auspicious symbols and treasures. Size: 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA pair of cloisonne enamel vase gu, Qing Dynasty (private London collector)£2,400
7 days LeftAlmaA pair of Chinese bird sculptures carved in jade and gemstones on cloisonné vase bases$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA small cloisonne enamel squared baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£2,000