Sold2024MARX MOBILE LONG RANGE ATOMIC CANNON TRUCK w/ BOXScarce Marx Truck. All original and in great condition. Comes with 6 Rockets. Boxed 24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARX ROYAL ARTILLERY TROOP CARRIER TRUCK & CANNON13" long, scarce truck with general wear, should clean up better. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marx Army TruckIncludes: Marx Army Truck, Marx Trailer, Lumar Cannon and Girard Trailer. 5 1/2" - 13 1/2" Long. Made of Plastic, Tin and Pressed Steel. Good to Pristine Condition. **Additional $20 shipping charge duSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 2: Pressed Steel Buddy L & Marx Trucks.First is a Buddy L Coca-Cola truck, circa 1960's, no crates or hand truck, scratches and paint chips, in good condition. Marx Army Truck, missing the cannon, canopy is torn, corrosion on the truck, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Military Toy GroupingIncluding a 7"h Marx crawling soldier without a key, an Auburn rubber toy truck and cannon, various metal toys and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Military ToysFour Military Toys 20th Century comprising a Marx tin 'Doughboy Tank' with box, a Chein tin army truck, and two tin cannons.Height of tank 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARX US ARMY MOBILE UNIT TRUCK SET w/ BOXExcellent Marx set includes Army Transport Truck, Searchlight on Trailer, Howitzer Cannon, and Combat Soldiers. Looks never played with condition. 27" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marx #1899 Military Transport Truck w/ BoxMarx #1899 military transport truck with the original box. The truck is supposed to come with a cannon that it is missing. The truck has old masking tape on all 4 corners of the bed of the truck. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARX 8099 ARMY TRAINO ga, 897 loco, windup working, w/10 cars, truck on flat, airplane flat, tank on flat, die cast cannon, litho tank flats restored, orig box rough, C5-8.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Army Transport Truck No. 3617.Truck is like new in the original box. Includes all the accessories except the cannon. Box is crisp and clean. (Excellent - Near Mint). Box : 19" L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Marx Army Transport Truck.Like new with original cloth canopy. Missing the cannon. Original box is tattered and has significant wear. (Very Good). Box : 13 -1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX ARMY VEHICLESpainted pressed steel, Supply Truck, 11 in, Ambulance, 12 in, rear door intact, Covered Truck, 11 in, Trailer, 5 1/2 in, Cannon, 8 in, Airplane, 15 1/2 in wingspan, w/6 soldiers, some oxidation spots,See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX USA MOBILE ARTILLERY TRUCK w/ BOXNice Marx Truck. All original and in great shape. Has original Cannon on Back. With partial Box. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Toy AutomobilesEight Toy Automobiles 20th Century including a Marx tin lithograph tank, a cast iron 'Army Mail' truck, four painted tin automobiles, a painted metal race car, and a toy cannon.Height of largest 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024PRESSED STEEL SONNY DAYTON OHIO MILITARY CANNON TRUCK26" L. All original paint. Includes its reproduction wooden bullets. Condition: (Very Good) Item Dimensions: 23 - 1/4" x 7" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns,Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns, searchlight & ordnance w/partial load, litho on tin, VG untested cond, noting some chips to loco wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2024SONNY PRESSED STEEL MILITARY CANNON TRUCKSonny pressed steel cannon truck that has been restored. Includes 8 wood cannon shells. Displays well. 24" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Truck and Gasoline Tanker Trailer, Marx TruckMarx Truck and Gasoline Tanker Trailer, Marx Truck Transport and Wyandotte Stake Truck, including Marx blue truck/Gasoline trailer approximately 14” total long with light playwear for truck tracSee Sold Price
Sold20232 MARX TRUCK SETSlitho tin, Deluxe Delivery Truck & Trailer, 7 3/4 in long, Stake Truck w/2 Trailers, 10 1/4 in long, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024SONNY ANTI-AIRCRAFT CANNON TRUCK508. SONNY ANTI-AIRCRAFT CANNON TRUCK | 24" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $250 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Wyandotte Assorted Five (5) Trucks and Marx TruckWyandotte Assorted Five (5) Trucks and Marx Truck, including Wyandotte red truck Green load dump truck 12” long with crank to open and raise dump load 11” long; Wyandotte fire engine truckSee Sold Price
Sold20223 MARX TRUCKSlitho tin, Dump Truck, 11 in long, Ice Truck, 11 1/2 in long, Gravel Dump Truck, 12 in long, C7-8.See Sold Price