Sold2016GUILLERMO NUNEZ (Chilean, b. 1930)Oil stick on paper; Untitled, 1994 (framed); Signed and dated; 58" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) DrawingOil sticks on paper, untitled composition ("Loans"), attributed to Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988). Unsigned. 30 x 22 inches. Unframed for shipping. Very good condition.The present lot was acquired bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) DrawingOil stick drawing on wove paper, untitled (Red Truck), signed* with the artist's initials (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 16 7/8 x 14 inches. Very good condition overall, having no visible damage oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Mixed MediaMixed media drawing (crayon, pencil, and oil stick) on white typing paper, untitled composition, unsigned* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 11 x 8 1/2 inches. Very good condition, having no visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibited Linda Lou Warren Abstract Painting, UntitledLinda Lou Warren (American, 20th Century) abstract oil stick on paper painting titled "Untitled" depicting the silhouette of a human figure against a white sleeveless dress on a hanger, a sculpture stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Oil Stick SketchOil stick drawing on white wove paper, untitled (face), signed (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspection anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Oil Stick SketchOil stick drawing on ruled notebook paper, untitled (earth/pluto), unsigned* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 10 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches. The paper has various blemishes, apparently contemporary to the wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Oil Stick SketchOil stick drawing on white wove paper, untitled (red car), unsigned (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Oil Stick SketchOil stick drawing on white wove paper, untitled (radium), signed (*Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 12 x 9 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage or repairs. Unframed for inspectionSee Sold Price
2019Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Oil Stick SketchOil stick drawing on ruled notebook paper, untitled (crowned head), pencil signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). Probably circa 1981. 10 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Has been removedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) Oil Stick SketchOil stick drawing on ruled notebook paper, untitled (crowned head), signed* (Jean-Michel Basquiat, 1960-1988). 10 3/8 x 7 7/8 inches. The paper has various blemishes, apparently contemporary to the woSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist - UntitledLot 75 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) Untitled oil sticks on paper sight: 13 1/8 x 10 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Lieberman, American (20th / 21st Century), untitled, black oil stick on paper, 13 1/4"H x 11Claire Lieberman American (20th / 21st Century) untitled black oil stick on paper From the artist's website: Claire Lieberman is a sculptor and installation artist who combines such materials as marblSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Gissler "Untitled I" Oilstick on Paper, 1987Gary Gissler (American, b. 1955) "Untitled I" - 1987 Oil stick on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right Center for Contemporary Art label to verso Approx. 18.25" x 25.75" (framed), 15" x 22.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled 1989oil stick on paper 30 h x 22 w in (76 x 56 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. Signed and dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Work on Paper, Sam TchakalianSam Tchakalian (American, 1929-2004), "Untitled," 1958, oil stick on paper, unsigned, artist label verso, image: 17.25"h x 22"w; overall (w/frame): 26.75"h x 30.75"wSee Sold Price
2017Work on Paper, Robert BaribeauRobert Baribeau (American, b. 1949), "Untitled," 1999, oilstick on paper, initialed and dated upper left, inscribed "Thanks Allan - Bob" verso, sheet (unframed): 29"h x 23"w. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Catherine Lee, American (b.1950), untitled, 1986, oil / oil stick on paper, 21 1/2"H x 29"W (sight),Catherine Lee American (b.1950) untitled, 1986 oil / oil stick on paper Signed and dated lower left. Provenance: Midwest Museum of American Art. Biography from Butler Institute of American Art: AmericSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) DrawingOil stick drawing on two-hole punched ruled notebook paper, untitled (head with crown), signed (Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988). There is a pencil drawing on the reverse that is also signed and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean-Michel Basquiat (1960-1988) SketchOil stick drawing on two-hole punched ruled notebook paper, untitled (head with Roman numerals), signed (Jean-Michel Basquiat*, 1960-1988). Very good condition. 10 1/2 x 8 inches. Unframed for inspectSee Sold Price
Sold2022FORD CRULL, UNTITLED ABSTRACT ON PAPER, 1986Ford Crull, (American, b.1952), Untitled Abstract, 1986, oil stick on paper, signed and dated in pencil at lower right, framed behind glass (Sight) approx h 30", w 22", (Overall) approx h 46", w 38",See Sold Price
Sold20181987 Gary Gissler "Untitled III" Oilstick, SignedGary Gissler (American, b. 1955) "Untitled III" - 1987 Oil stick on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right Center for Contemporary Art label to verso Approx. 18.25" x 25.75" (framed), 15" x 22.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gary Gissler "Untitled II" Oilstick Work, SignedGary Gissler (American, b. 1955) "Untitled II" - 1987 Oil stick on paper Signed & dated in pencil to lower right Center for Contemporary Art label to verso Approx. 18.25" x 25.75" (framed), 15" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019Anthony J. Salvatore oil stick on paperAnthony Joseph Salvatore (American 1938-1984)- Untitled- craypas and oil stick on paper, framed, very good condition. 35 1/2 x 23 1/2''See Sold Price
BonhamsThe Connor Brothers (British, born 1968) What We Pretend To Be Unique giclée and screenprin...£1,200
1 day Left500 GalleryHans Hartung Manner of: Untitled (Abstract Composition with Vertical Lines)$1,600