Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #22'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #22' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 12 x 9 x 7 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will needSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #38'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #38' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 16 x 13 x 11.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will nSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #39'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #39' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 15 x 15 x 13 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #30'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #30' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 18 x 15 x 12 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #21'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #21' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 13.5 x 34 x 16 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will nSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #36'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #36' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 18.5 x 8.5 x 18.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - WilSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #33'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #33' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 12 x 12 x 12 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #37'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #37' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 12.5 x 17.5 x 13.5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #24'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #24' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 14 x 11 x 11 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #34'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #34' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 11.5 x 33 x 5 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #11'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #11' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 25 x 16 x 12 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will neeSee Sold Price
Sold2023China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #18'China Adams - Artist's Burdensome Possessions, Tarp, Dental Floss, Under Glass, 'Box #18' Date: 1995 Dimensions: 13 x 13 x 8 in Condition: Artwork in very good condition; NOTE: Soft Packed - Will needSee Sold Price
Sold2020China Adams (b. 1970) CaliforniaBURDENSOME POSSESSIONS, BOX #08, 1995, mixed media sculpture with glass case, overall 17 ½ x 12 ½ x 11”. Provenance: ACE Gallery, Los Angeles; Gallery Price $1175See Sold Price
Sold202267306: Laura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Amulet Basket,Laura Donefer (Canadian, b. 1955) Amulet Basket, 2021 Blown and flameworked glass 22 x 28 inches (55.9 x 71.1 cm) Signed by the artist A large, dynamic and especially colorful example of Donefer's worSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly White Seaform 6 Piece Art Glass HabatatDale Chihuly (USA), White Seaform 6 Piece Set, 1987. 11 x 28 x 22 inches. A large unique 6 piece set by the most well-known artist creating with glass in the world. An impressive work by an artists whSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café SceneJ.C. Leyendecker (American, 1874-1951), Café Scenepen, ink, wash and gouache on paper, artist's monogram at lower right, matted and framed under glass. Sheet 14 x 22 in. (approximately); Frame dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lindsey Adelman, ...Lindsey Adelman 5-globe Branching Bubble chandelier USA, 2016brushed brass, grey glass 56.5 h × 66 w × 22.5 d in (144 × 168 × 57 cm) Impressed artist's mark to joinery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tony Bennett | Stephen Rolfe Powell Glass SculptureStephen Rolfe Powell (American, 1951-2019) hand-blown glass sculpture from the Screamers series, etched signature and date near base, "Stephen Powell 2005, ANJ." 22 x 16 inches Other ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold202267404: Shelley Muzylowski Allen (Canadian, 20th/21st ceShelley Muzylowski Allen (Canadian, 20th/21st century) Blazon II, 2015 Blown and hot sculpted glass 17 x 25 x 9 inches (43.2 x 63.5 x 22.9 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Commissioned by the currSee Sold Price
Sold202267440: Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Large Blue MaccDale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Large Blue Macchia with Yellow Lip Wrap, 1983 Blown glass 11 x 12 x 9 inches (27.9 x 30.5 x 22.9 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Rago, Lambertville, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dale Chihuly, Original 1986 Large Cerise Pink and Orange Macchia with Indian Red Lip Wrap HandblownArtist: Dale Chihuly Title: Cerise Pink and Orange Macchia with Indian Red Lip Wrap Medium: Handblown glass Size: 7 1/4" x 24" x 22 1/2" Year: 1986 Inscription: Signed and dated "Chihuly 1986" on bottSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Bacon (UK,1868-1914) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: John Henry Frederick Bacon (British, 1868 - 1914) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 6 inches / 22 x 15 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kyohei Fujita (Japanese, 1921-2004) covered glass boxDance of Flowers mold-blown glass, gold and silver leaf, 1998, hexagonal form, etched signature to underside Kyohei Fujita, with original wooden box. 3 3/8 x 3 x 3" Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 10 Oscar Bach/Steuben Hanging LampsOscar Bach (American, 1884-1957) Steuben Glass Works (Corning, NY) Set of 10 Hanging Lamps early 20th century patinated metal, iridescent glass 22 x 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Nov 03A-1 AuctionNoel Rockmore (American/New Orleans 1928-1995) Oil Painting 3 Ghostly Characters$60(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmKosta Boda Artist Signed Small Amethyst Art Glass Bowl Swirl Controlled Bubbles 5 in. dia.$20(1 bid)
282 Lots AwayCarlsen Gallery, Inc.3 PCS. LACY SANDWICH GLASS INC. 9 3/4" BEEHIVE PLATE, GOTHIC ARCH COVERED BOX & BOWL$200(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCRC Gorman (1932-2005), "Kiana", Grysner Gallery 1988 Exhibition Lithograph Poster, Pencil Dedicated$50