Sold2023Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Food For Thought / 27 1/8" x 26 3/8"Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Food For Thought / 27 1/8" x 26 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement cardboard / "Peppy Party" / 17 7/8" x 26 1/2"Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement cardboard / "Peppy Party" / 17 7/8" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Smart Lift / 20 3/8" x 32 7/8"Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Smart Lift / 20 3/8" x 32 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Shining Hours 10 - 2 - 4 / 23 5/8" x 26Framed Dr. Pepper Advertisement - cardboard Shining Hours 10 - 2 - 4 / 23 5/8" x 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin TituloCarlos Merida (Guatemalan, 1895–1984) Sin Titulo oil on paper. Measures 34 1/2" x 26" (18 1/2" x 27 1/2" framed). In excellent condition. Signed bottom right. Please review all photos closely.See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier Ives Catching a Tartar Hunter Colored LithoCurrier and Ives, after a drawing by A. F. Tait, Catching a Tartar: The Life of a Hunter, c.1861, handcolored lithograph heightened in gum arabic, image 18.5 x 27 inches, matted and framed 31 x 38 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Prefete Duffaut (Haitian/Haiti) Maitre Grand BoisPrefete Duffaut (Haitian/Jacmel, 1923-2012) Maitre Grand Bois Oil on canvas, 37 x 26 inches Framed dimensions: 38 1/4 x 27 1/8 inches Provenance: Bob Brictson Estate Illustrated: Brictson Gallery CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred JENSEN (1903-1981) Guatemala - AmericanAlfred JENSEN (1903-1981) ; Temple of Hera Lacinia ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 96,5 x 66 cm (38 x 26 in.) ; farme size 100,5 x 70,5 cm (39 1/2 x 27 3/4 in.) ; signed, named and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago"Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago" Costa Rica oil on canvas. Signed. Measures 37 inches high x 26 inches wide. Framed 38 1/2 inches high x 27 1/2 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago"Rafael Angel Garcia "Cartago" Costa Rica oil on canvas. Signed. Measures 37 inches high x 26 inches wide. Framed 38 1/2 inches high x 27 1/2 inches wide.RELIST DUE TO NON PAYMENTSee Sold Price
SoldCAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park (framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1...CAMILLE BOMBOIS (French, 1883-1970) Children in the Park signed 'Bombois. Clle' (lower right) oil on canvas 27.0 x 35.0 cm (10 5/8 x 13 3/4 in). framed 38.3 x 46.0 x 4.5 cm (15 x 18 1/8 x 2 in). FootSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Whaling scene., Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".AMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyWhaling scene. Signed lower right "W.B.".Oil on canvas, 20" x 30". Framed 27.5" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2023HUNT SLONEM (New York/Louisiana/India, 1951-), "Six (6)"., Oil on board, 27" x 26". Framed 33" xHUNT SLONEMNew York/Louisiana/India, 1951-"Six (6)". Titled, signed and dated 2021 verso.Oil on board, 27" x 26". Framed 33" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS INFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, FLOWERS IN A VASE, BEARING SIGNATURE BERNARD BUFFET '57. 21 X 18"; FRAMED 26 1/4 X 23 1/2" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOISE GILOT FRENCH B.1921Still Life with Flowers on a Red Table, oil on canvas, 20 x 12 in (50.8 x 30.5 cm), framed 26 x 18 in (66 x 45.7 cm), signed lower right, verso sketch for a figure study, PROVENANCE:Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Frank Mathews, Pandora, oil on canvasARTHUR FRANK MATHEWS (American, 1860 - 1945), "Pandora," oil on canvas, canvas: 26 x 27 inches, framed: 32 x 27.5 inches, unsigned. Provenance: Collection of Bob Hanson thence by descent. Exhibition HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Baptism", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, 16 in. x 24 in., framed, overall 18 1/4 in. x 26 1/8 in. x 1 1/2 in. Note: This lot has been authenSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Flooded Everglade 5 3/8 x 3 1/8 in. framed 7 3/4 x 10 in.Stephen Hannock (born 1951) Flooded Everglade signed, dated, titled and inscribed 'Hannock / 5/93 / For Uti + Rod' (on the backing board affixed to the reverse) polished oil on board 5 3/8 x 3 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023In the Style of Picasso, Oil on CanvasIn the style of Picasso, oil on canvas, includes certificate, 94.97cm, framed 66.04cm, 26" x 38", framed 38" x 45". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015Romeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - O/B titledRomeo Tabuena (Filipino - born 1921) - Titled "Boatman". Dated 1964. Signed upper left. Good condition (minor rubbing to outside edges due to nails in frame). Painting: 26 x 38 inches . Framed: 26.75See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Thangka Watercolor On SilkStained maple frame w/ notched ( for signature or title) linen mat . sight 31"H x 19.5 framed 38.5 x 27 LDI8587 JPSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Embroidery on SilkJapanese embroidery on silk, framed, 18 1/2" h x 13" w (view), 26" h x 20" w (frame).See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCBanquet Scene, oil on canvas, Willem Van Herp (1614-1677)$450(7 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. OVAL TOP, BUTTON FOOT, SPLAY LEG, TAP TABLE NEW ENGLAND WITH RESTORATIONS 27 1/2" X 38 3/8" X$200
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHood of Christ, Oil on Canvas, Jacob Adriaensz Backer (1608-1651)$475(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, Framed$120
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGirl with Tea Cup, Oil Painting on Canvas, Mid-Century Modern, 1950s, Framed$160
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Man in Helmet, attributed to Govaert Flinck (1615-1660)$425(5 bids)