Sold2023Rare Art Nouveau Chinese circa 1880 Rosewood & Marble inset Swivel ArmchairArt Nouveau Chair The chair is a swivel adjustable desk or vanity chair, floral carved Rosewood Probably Chinese export for European market circa late 19th centuryUnusual Rare Art Nouveau Chinese ExpoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handel Art Nouveau Pine Needle Piano LampAntique 1900s Handel Art Nouveau Pine Needle Piano Lamp. Marked Handel on floral base, adjustable arm. 14 inches H x 14 W x 12 deep. Some loss to pine needles, front lip of shade is missing.See Sold Price
2022Art Nouveau Art Deco Antique Rope and Rattan BambooAbsolutely stunning antique, late 19th century, French Art Nouveau very rare bamboo, rattan and rope set of furniture consisting of a 2-seat bench, 1 high back armchair and 1 low back arm chair, 1 sidSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Dore Bronze Art Nouveau Piano Wall SconcesPair of antique gilt bronze wall sconces. Ornate organic design. Each candelabra features two adjustable arms,with four hanging holes on each wall mount. No apparent maker marks. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER .900 BOWL 558.3gA RARE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU SILVER BOWL THAT IS STAMPED B.U. .900. THE BOWL MEASURES 7 3/4" IN DIAMETER AND ABOUT 3" TALL. TOTAL WEIGHT OF THE BOWL IS 558.3g. CONDITION OF THE BOWL IS GREAT FOR ITS AGESee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ANTIQUE ART NOUVEAU GLASS OIL LAMPStunning art nouveau oil lamp that sits on stone base and has large art glass shade-Measures 18" tall and 8" across base-In good condition with minor fritting to edge of glass shade------Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau WMF Germany Silverplate Little Red Riding Hood Fairytale Coin Savings BankMeasures approx. 2" x 2 1/4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau K&O Kronheim & Oldenbusch Cast Brass Desk SetThis very stylish Art Nouveau cast brass desk set dating to the early 1900s features a tray, a letter opener, an ink well, an ink blotter, an eternal calendar, and the corners for a leather desk mat.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau WMF Germany Silverplate Barrel Coin Savings Bank /w LockMeasures approx. 3" high x 2" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau Cast Brass & Blue Glass Stone Elephant Theme Push Bell RingerThis lovely little piece was made around 1900 and would have been attached to a wood or marble base with an electrical cable coming trough the hole on the side. The device was used to call servants afSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau Metal MedalProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in the USA. Please, see all the attached quality images showing its actual condition.The dimensions are Approx.2.5" Diameter. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau Metal MedalProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in the USA. Please, see all the attached quality images showing its actual condition.The dimensions are Approx.2.5" diameter. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Art Nouveau Metal MedalProvenance from the estate of a deceased collector in the USA. Please, see all the attached quality images showing its actual condition.The dimensions are Approx.2.25" Diameter. This lot is located inSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ART NOUVEAU POSTCARDS BY RAPHAEL KIRCHNERA collection of rare antique Art Nouveau postcards depicting portraits of women. Time span: 1900 to 1930s. A total of 135 items. Colorized photography, lithographs, woodcuts, painting reproductions. VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique Austrian Art Nouveau Rug 11 ft 4 in x 8 ft 2 in (3.45 m x 2.49 m)Bid with confidence, the starting bid is the reserve price Rare Antique Austrian Art Nouveau RugSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Antique French Art Nouveau Cast Brass Mouse on Basket Weave Footed Pin or Trinket TrayLovely small decorative tray showing a rat or a mouse and an ear of wheat in a woven footed wicker basket, France, ca. 1910. Very good antique condition. Was likely used as a pin, ring or coin tray. MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Postcard Art Nouveau LELEEABOUT POSTCARDS & TRADECARDS: The study and collecting of postcards is termed deltiology (from Greek deltion, small writing tablet, and English -logy, the study of). Rarity. As with all antique items,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Antique Art Nouveau Side ChairsA Pair of Edwardian Antique Mahogany Art Nouveau Bedroom/Side Chairs. Circa 1900. Height 37.5 inches. (2 Items)See Sold Price
Sold2017American Tiffany Studios Bronze Dore Lamp BaseAmerican Tiffany Studios Bronze Dore Three-Light Lily Table Lamp Base An antique, Art Nouveau, Tiffany piano lamp with a very heavy base supporting three down-turned flower form lights. Note: the glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Art Nouveau Wirework Arm ChairFine scrolled arm bent wirework Galvanized and Garden Chair with birdcage style base after JW Fiske. White painted with some losses giving that farmhouse distressed look. Great quality, very sturdy anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau High Back Piano ChairDecorative gilt metal crest over upholstered shaped back and round swivel seat, burgundy velvet upholstery, turned legs ending in cast metal feet; 16"W, 41"H; losses to finish on crest (Ref. 6)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Art Nouveau Slat Mahogany ChairAntique Art Nouveau Slat Mahogany Chair with Upholstered Seat. 35 inches x 25 inches x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Antique Scarce Postcard Art Nouveau FrenchThe dimensions of an antique/vintage postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). ABOUT SHIPPING: This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made directly by ArteliSee Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsPr Antique Secessionist Art Deco Nouveau Gilt Copper Swivel Piano Candle Sconces$300
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 14K Gold Aquamarine Hand Etched Open Petite Pendant & Chain$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAntique Art Nouveau 14K Gold Cabochon Moonstone Scroll Petite Pendant & Chain$1
Featured1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)$3,750(3 bids)
1 hr LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios era$1,000(1 bid)