Sold2019Paul Guiramand, paintingPaul Guiramand, painting, Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008), "La Modele", acrylic on canvas, signed "Guiramand" at lower right, 28.5"h x 36.5"w (sight), 38.5"h x 46"w (frame) Provenance: Galerie JuarSee Sold Price
Sold2024[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux. With an Original Illustration[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Morand, Paul. Les Amis Nouveaux Presentation Copy With an Original Gouache Illustration by Jean Hugo Paris: Au Sans Pareil, 1924. First and limited edition, #1,004/1,000 copies on vSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008) WatercolorDESCRIPTION: Watercolor on paper painting by Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008) depicting two riders on horseback. Signed "Guiramand" at lower right. Provenance: From a prominent South Beach Estate. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008) LithographsPaul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008) Lithographs Two items, undated, including an interior scene of two figures, signed lower right, 38/100, housed in a metal frame under glass; and a depiction of a staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand - Le port de New YorkArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Le port de New York Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand pencil signed Original Lithograph, LaTitle: Paul Guiramand pencil signed Original Lithograph, La licorne 1968 Medium: Lithograph Dimensions: 14.50 x 11 inch Description: Artist: Paul Guiramand Country: France Title: La licorne Medium: OrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie-Louise Ogier, "Les Tulipes du Dimanche"Marie-Louise Ogier (France, b. 1912), "Les Tulipes du Dimanche", oil on canvas sight: 25 x 20 in., frame: 33.5 x 27.5 in. Provenance: Property from a San Antonio, Texas collection We happiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Guiramand (French, b. 1926) VenicePaul Guiramand (French, b. 1926) Venice lithograph signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil 26 1/4 x 19 1/2 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) Bouquet de FleursPaul Guiramand (French, 1926-2007) Bouquet de Fleurs Avec Modele. Color lithograph, bearing a pencil signature lower right and numbered 4/25 26" x 18.25" Frame: 35" x 27.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022[PAUL, Les (1915-2009)]. – [BECK, Jeff (b. 1944)]. Beverly ...[PAUL, Les (1915-2009)]. – [BECK, Jeff (b. 1944)]. Beverly Hills Hotel Stationery Signed by Les Paul and Jeff Beck. Pink Beverly Hills Hotel stationery. 5 ¾ x 4 ¼”. SIGNED BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Guiramand(French, 1926-2008) Two Doves, artist's proof, signed lower right "Guiramand", serigraph, image 25-1/2 x 18 in.; gilt wood frame, 33-5/8 x 25-3/4 in.ÿ Provenance: Private North Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Guiramand Lithograph, Le Figuier d'AntibesPaul Guiramand (French 1926-2008) Lithograph, Le Figuier d'Antibes, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, numbered 6/120, matted and framed. Dimensions: 23 x 19 in. image size, 33 z 29 in. asSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Guiramand - Boy with BirdsLot 215 Paul Guiramand French (1926-2007) Boy with Birds lithograph signed lower right sight: 22 3/8 x 28 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 27 1/2 x 33 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Paul Guiramand Still Life Oil PtgGuiramand, in the style of Paul (French, 1926-2008), Still Life with Fruit, 1952, oil on canvas, appears to be signed, dated and inscribed on reversed, artist's name to upper right likely added later,See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Guiramand original lithograph "Le port de New York"Medium: original lithograph. Printed in Paris in 1964 by Mourlot Freres and issued in an edition of 2000 on Arches wove paper. Sheet size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (255 x 185 mm). Not signed. This original PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Guiramand - "Interieur" from Souvenirs deTitle: "Interieur" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur e l'ouvrage. Artist: Paul Guiramand Dimensions: 12.75 x10 Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited editon of 800 Suite: from Souvenirs de PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Guiramand - InterieurArtist: Paul Guiramand Title: Interieur Year: 1972 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: 104 from the rare limited edition of 800 Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lithograph of Adam & Eve, Paul Guiramand.Paul Guiramand (French, 1926-2008). This chromolithograph is signed lower right, as well as being inscribed "Epreuve d'Artiste" lower left. The work is housed in a gold-tone metal frame with an off-whSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateAmerican Guitar Founders Gibson, Fender, Les Paul signature Photo frame 38 x 40 x 8$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLes Paul Sunburst FA Mixed Media Original on canvas by David Lloyd Glover$1,250
Oct 01BonhamsPaul Cezanne Les Baigneurs, Grande Planche, (Cherpin 7; Venturi 1157), 1896-97 Lithograph$4,000