Sold2016Antique PhotographEarly 1900s, Great old hand tinted photo of an Indian woman wrapped in her shawl, in a convex glass cathedral frame. Good condition. 15-3/8" x 9-1/4" (18-3/8" x 12-3/8")See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Montana Beauty Contest Photo13 1/4" by 11 1/4". Subjects are identified on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fullerton Great Falls Montana Japanese Boy Photo6 1/2" by 4 1/4". Unusual subject. Not identified.See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Montana Street Scene PhotosNice early images. Largest is 7 3/4" by 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Great Falls Montana Dry Good Store Photo12 3/8" by 10 3/8". They appear to be selling Magazines, Playing Cards, and other such sundries.See Sold Price
Sold2018Linkletter Studio Hand-Tinted Photo Punchbowl Falls, ORLinkletter Studio hand-tinted photo of Punchbowl Falls, Oregon (east of Portland along Columbia River) c1920. Signed. Excellent condition. UV filtered museum glass. 9.5"h x 7.5"w. Original frame 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Detroit Photographic Co Antique Hand-tinted PhotoDetroit Photographic Co. antique hand-tinted photo "Yosemite Falls, Yosemite Valley, Cal". Dated 1898. Fantastic original redwood burl frame. Excellent condition. 9"h x 7" Original frame 15"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hand-Tinted Photo of Yosemite Falls c1920sHand-tinted photo of Yosemite Falls c1920s.  Unsigned.  Excellent condition. Museum glass.  9"w x 14"h.  Original frame 11.25"w x 16.5"h. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harold Parker Hand-Tinted Photo Moss Brea Falls c1910Harold Parker hand-tinted photo "Moss Brea Falls Mt Shasta" c1910. Unframed. Excellent condition. Photo 6"h x 8"w. Matting board 11"h x 14"w.Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2021ca. 1890 HAND TINTED ANTIQUE PHOTO on BOARD SEVEN FALLSca. 1890 HAND TINTED ANTIQUE PHOTO on BOARD SEVEN FALLS CHEYENNE CANYON COLORADO ca. 1890 HAND TINTED ANTIQUE PHOTO on BOARD SEVEN FALLS CHEYENNE CANYON COLORADO Description Circa 1890 Antique Hand TiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand-Tinted Photo "LeConte Oaks" UC Berkeley c1910Hand-tinted photo of LeConte OaksUC Berkeley c1910. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. 9.75"h x 19.5"w. Great original frame 12.75"h x 22.75"w Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2023RE Marble Glacier Park Montana PhotoLake McDonald. Very nice old hand tinted photo. 11" by 17" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand-Tinted Photo Palace of Fine Art ColumnsAntique Hand-Tinted Photo of Bernard Maybeck's Palace of Fine Art Columns in great original frame. Excellent condition. 13.5"h x 10.5"w. Original frame 15.25"h x 12.25"w. Spend $5000 or more at this aSee Sold Price
Sold2022JW Rode Flathead River Photo MontanaNice hand tinted photo. Photographer is JA Rode. Royal Gorge on the Flathead River. 12" by 19.75".See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand-Tinted Photo Palace of Fine Arts 1915Antique Hand-Tinted Photo Palace of Fine Arts 1915 with great original frame. Excellent original condition. 9"h x 12"w. Original frame 11.5"h x 14.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand-Tinted Photo Palace of Fine Arts UrnsAntique Hand-Tinted Photo Palace of Fine Arts Columns and Urns c1915. Great original frame. Excellent original condition. 9.5"h x 8"w. Original frame 11.5"h x 9.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auctioSee Sold Price
Sold20223 1920'S CALIFORNIA HAND TINTED PHOTOS2 SAN JUAN CAPISTRANO MISSION & RAINBOW FALLS NORTHERN CALIFORNIA. MINOR PAINT LOSS TO FRAMES. 12" x 8" / 6" x 8" / 10 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017"LeConte Oaks" UC Berkeley c1900-1910Large hand-tinted photo of LeConte Oaks UC Berkeley c1900-1910. Unsigned. UV filtered museum glass. 12″h x 30″w. Great original frame 16.75″h x 34.25″w. We box and ship ourselvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Mary | Hand-Tinted Photograph From 1911A photograph of Queen Mary from 1911 mounted in an oval frame owned by Edward the Duke of Windsor. The photograph is a portrait of Queen Mary from 1911 that is hand-tinted and mounted in an oval mossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large hand tinted photograph titled ( VETERAN FIREMEN ) by Anderson, New York 1888, framed brokenLarge hand tinted photograph titled ( VETERAN FIREMEN ) by Anderson, New York 1888, framed broken glass, some scuff marks, frame measures 23.25" x 37.5". From the estate collection of Richard G. MilleSee Sold Price
Sold2018Detroit Photographic Co Antique Hand-tinted PhotoDetroit Photographic Co. antique hand-tinted photo "Glacier Point and South (sic) Dome, Yosemite Valley, Cal. Dated 1898. Fantastic original redwood burl frame. Small spot in center left bottom of phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stoneware Whiskey Jugs Great Falls, MontanaStoneware Whiskey Jugs Great Falls, Montana. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions of Largest: 16 x 12 x 12See Sold Price