Sold...And Speaking of Finger Bands...Cast bronze drum form knobs...one entry and one passage, with slight design differences...from Corbin c.1877...finger band is almost 1" wide and has different bosses on each knob...fine American hardwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Oval Pantry Boxes - Double Finger BandsTwo graduated sizes oval pantry boxes with double finger bands on bases and single finger bands on lids - smallest 5". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015PIGGIN HANDLE BUTTER WORKING TUBWITH SPLIT FINGER BANDSNice patina, wide staves, interestingly constructed bands, good old surface. Measures 16.5 x 15 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. OVAL STORAGE BOX WITH THICK SPLIT FINGER BANDSThick split finger bands, cut iron tacks, nice patina. Measures 2.75 x 4.5 x 3.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024VIKING AGE GOLD FINGER BANDCa. AD 900-1100. A gold finger band comprising a flat-section hoop with decorative borders and a central register of small circles. Size: D:15.49mm / US: 4 3/4 / UK: J; Weight: 3g Provenance: PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2016Blue wooden bucket with lapped finger bandBlue wooden bucket with lapped finger band construction, swing handle, in later blue paint, base showing old red painted surface with white painted initials STR, 15-1/2" h to top of handle, 12" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Oval Shaker Pantry BoxSmall Oval Shaker Pantry Box - swallowtail finger bands, brass tacks, 6"W x 4" D x 2 1/2" H. No issues, unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Shaker Swallowtail Oval Pantry BoxesLot of 2 Small Shaker Oval Pantry Boxes Swallowtail Finger Bands 1) 5 1/2" L x 3 1/2" W x 2 1/4" H; 2) . Two of several good pantry boxes selling right through to the end of this sale.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO AMERICAN BOXES AND A HANGING CABINET.Second half 19th century. Miniature ash blanket chest with original grain decoration. Cut out feet. Edge loss. 10.5"h. 16.5"w. 8.5"d., bentwood pantry box with single finger bands. 2.75"h. 7"d. And aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Oval Pantry BoxesLot of 2 oval pantry boxes - largest with 9 x 3" H double finger bands; other single bands on both lid and base. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Small Round Bentwood Pantry BoxesGroup of 3 Small Round Bentwood Pantry Boxes - single finger bands, largest 7" W x 3" H; smallest, 3" W x 1"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Green Painted Wood Shaker Style Firkin Bucket, BoxGreen Painted Wooden Firkin Bucket or Pantry Box. Round wooden bucket has a lid, bentwood handle and 2 finger bands which wrap around the vessel, and is painted green. This has a Shaker style to it. WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graduated Set of 4 Wooden Firkins20TH CENTURY GRADUATED SET OF 4 WOODEN FIRKINS W/ WOODEN BAIL HANDLES W/ STAPLED FINGER BANDS - LG 10"T X 10 1/2" DIA BASE SMALL 5 1/2"T X 5 1/8" DIA BASE - NATURAL FINISH SMALL W/ STAINS, WEAR AND IMSee Sold Price
Sold2020Small Oak FirkinSingle finger bands, bail handle and original lid, warm golden patina, pine stave tongue and groove construction, 6 1/2'' H. No issues noted other than moderate wear consistent with age and normal useSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Primitive Antique Pine Firkin BucketThis beautiful 19th century firkin bucket appears to be pine. Single finger bands tacked on with steel nails. Bentwood handle with dark stain matching lid. Stands 12" tall x 12.5" across not includingSee Sold Price
Sold201519TH C. AMERICAN PAINTED FIRKINWith tapered finger bands, original cover. Measures 20.5 x 15 inches diameter at widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Passage KnobsThree Corbin passage knobs dating from the 1880s with sunken centers and nice wide finger bands…See Sold Price
Sold2024Firken or Sugar Box, Bentwood Box LotFive piece lot to include a Shaker type firkin with black-green paint, copper tack finger bands, the top unpainted with good patina, swing handle with good touch wear. Lot also includes one painted ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Shaker Style Pantry BoxesGraduated Set Contemporary Painted Oval Boxes, 3 finger bands, each in varied colors, largest at 13 inches, ( blue), smaller yellow at 10 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Aesthetic Style Passage KnobsTwo bronze passage knobs with American Aesthetic design, both drum form and with reeded finger bands...c, 1880s...good as found...See Sold Price
SoldTwo Quality Entry KnobsTwo bronze entry knobs with rope-turned centers and rope-turned finger borders, and reeded finger bands...high quality construction and design...See Sold Price
SoldTwo Aesthetic Passage KnobsTwo cast bronze passage knobs c. 1880s in the American Aesthetic taste…both with tapered finger bands and decorated backs…both good as foundSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Crazy Toys - FIdget Sticks, iErasers, FuzzyLot of Crazy Toys - FIdget Sticks, iErasers, Fuzzy Wheels, Mushmallows, Finger Bands, Sticky Ducks, Mini Racecars, Pure Crystals, etc. Apparently the Fidget Sticks and Twirlers may be seen on YouTube!See Sold Price
Sold2022ROMAN LEGIONARY SILVER BAND WITH S PATTERNCa. 100-300 AD An annular silver finger band decorated with a central register of a 'S' pattern.Size: D: 21.18mm / US: 11 5/8 / UK: X; 15.45gProvenance: Private UK collection; From an old Oxford colleSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 14kt White Topaz Ruby Ring, Sz. 7, Signed Mamond, 1960's-1980's$260
Nov 06Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW SOLID GOLD 2MM COMFORT BAND WEDDING RING ALL SIZES 3,4,5,6,7,8,9+$185