Sold2017Antique Royal Worcester porcelain flower vaseAntique Royal Worcester porcelain flower vase. 9” H x 4 1/2” W. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2)SANG DE BEOUF & ROYAL WORCESTER LAMP BASES(lot of 2) Antique porcelain vases, both now drilled as lamp bases: (1) large Chinese Sang de Boeuf vase, oxblood red, light blue rim with craquelure, heavy glaze with some voids around circular foot,See Sold Price
Sold2022WORCESTER PORCELAIN MOON FLASK VASE. Condition: noWORCESTER PORCELAIN MOON FLASK VASE. Condition: small age crack to bottom which is hard to see with the naked eye. identified. Circa 1880. Height 13 3/4" Width 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Worcester, England Porcelain Small VaseRoyal Worcester, England Porcelain Small Vase. 4 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Worcester Porcelain AestheticMovement Vase c.1880, decorated with panels of turquoise blue with Chinese ornament and stylised daisy heads, with a 22ct gilded, etched collar. Provenance Nick Boston Antiques; 6 1/2" Catalogued andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare, fantasy, Royal WorcesterPorcelain Aesthetic Movement Lotus Vase c.1875, modelled as a bound bunch of lotuses , with a small from resting on the leave base. Provenance Nick Boston Antiques; 10 1/2", flower petals on lid restoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of Assorted Antique Enamels & PorcelainsTo inc Worcester and 2 small enamel vases . Dimensions: 8"h (ewer) , 5"h porcelain , 5.25"h enamel vase, 3.25"h small enamel and 2"h x 5.50"w box.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO (2) CHINESE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN VASESTwo (2) Chinese Antique Porcelain Vases: One Vase Of Shouldered Form With Cylindrical Neck And Flared Rim Glazed With A Even Deep Green Tone, The Ox-Blood Glazed Vase With Baluster Form Rested On A LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Royal Worcester porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An antique Royal Worcester bisque porcelain vase with woven texture and green gilt vine reliefs, completed with a pierced collar. Royal Worcester mark at underside, Impressed: "884" withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Chinese Antique Porcelain Vase & Lidded JarTwo (2) Chinese Antique Porcelain Vase & Lidded Jar: of QING Dynasty; Size: H: 7-1/2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold20222 chinese antique porcelain vase with export markH: 8"; pair of chinese antique lion statue; 2 chinese antique porcelain vase with export markSee Sold Price
Sold20162 - Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vases2 - Antique Chinese Celadon Porcelain Vases, the first in a bluish-green glaze and a "bamboo" style neck; the second in mallet shape with an unglazed foot. Good condition. Height of larger 7 3/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Chinese Antique Enamel Porcelain Vases.2 Chinese Antique Enamel Porcelain Vases. Both Signed. Condition: Both Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Tallest 14.5". Provenance: From A Westbury Long Island NY Estate.Please note the absence ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Antique Sevres Porcelain VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique french Sevres fine porcelain vases with ormolu mounts. Includes a pair of baluster shaped floral vase decorated with a green ground, gilt accents and delicate pink, blue anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two (2) Antique Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vases asTwo (2) Antique Chinese Glazed Porcelain Vases as Lamps. Residue and spotting to one overall good condition. Tallest measures 26-1/4" H (w/hardware), smallest measures 22-1/4" H (w/hardware). ShippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Antique Chinese Cylindrical Porcelain VasesLot 2 Antique Chinese Cylindrical Porcelain Vases, h. 11 inches, ca. early to mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN WICKER VASESA pair of antique mid 19th-century porcelain vases by Royal Worcester. Footed round vase with decorative wicker-like side handles. Elongated neck with pierced rim. Japanese style design, basket weaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO (2) CHINESE ANTIQUE MIXED PORCELAIN VASESTwo (2) Chinese Antique Mixed Porcelain Vases: Group Comprised Of A Green Glazed Vase, And A Blue & White Wall Vase Finely Painted With Swirling Patterns; Size: H: 5-3/4" (14.61cm) [Biggest]See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ROYAL WORCESTER PORCELAIN GILT VASEAn antique porcelain vase manufactured by Royal Worcester in the Persian Revival style with gilt decorations made by Thomas Morton, who worked at Royal Worcester from the 1880s till 1916. The detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two (2) Chinese Antique Porcelain Tureen & VaseTwo (2) Chinese Antique Porcelain Tureen & Vase; Size: L: 10" (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Worcester Porcelain 2 Handle Bowl, C 1800Antique Worcester Porcelain 2 Handle Bowl, Circa 1800. "Sea Shells". With Full Description at the Bottom. Condition: Generally Good Condition. No Cracks or Chips. Dimensions: W- 7.25", H-4.5". ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Royal Worcester Porcelain Moon Flask VasesFabulous true pair of antique Royal Worcester American esthetic Orientalist movement hand painted porcelain moon flask vases. Beautifully designed with a raised gold foliage. Circa: 19th Century. StamSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, Vessels$100