Sold2022A Superb Bronze Censer With InscriptionsA Superb Bronze Censer With Inscriptions. Cast in the form of a teardrop. From The Ancient Times. Size:17.5cmx32cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Bronze Buffalo-Form CenserA Superb Bronze Buffalo-Form Censer. Stood foursquare, the body with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The Ancient Times. Size:26.5cmx11cmx16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Superb Bronze Lion-Handled CenserA Superb Bronze Lion-Handled Censer. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Hongzhi Period. Size:20cmx12cmx8cm. Weight:1795g 明代 弘治款 铜狮耳香炉See Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Bronze 'Chi-Dragon' Tripod Censer And Cover With InscriptionsA Superb Bronze 'Chi-Dragon' Tripod Censer And Cover With Inscriptions. Cast with zoomorphic feet and chain-like handles, with mottled pale grey-green and pale milky green patina. From The Ancient TimSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Tripod CenserA Superb Gilt-Bronze 'Dragon' Tripod Censer. Cast with flaring handles. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:18.5cmx16cmx15.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Gilt-Bronze 'Arabic' Tripod CenserA Superb Gilt-Bronze 'Arabic' Tripod Censer. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Marked. Size:11cmx10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019QIANLONG GILT BRONZE DRAGON CENSERDimensions: 4-7/8" H x 10-1/4" W Superb, Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong imperial dragon gilt bronze censer. Finest gilt bronze carved in thick and sturdy, compressed globular body, slight bandeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Bronze Censer, Shaolou on Horse, Qing DynastySuperb and heavy casting of a two piece censer of Shaolou riding on horseback with beautiful patina and excellent details. 9 x 8.5 inches. Qing Dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Weapons Of The Eight Immortals' CenserA Superb Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid 'Weapons Of The Eight Immortals' Censer. Topknot is surmounted by a miniature knop. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:42cmx25cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Rectangular Bronze Censer with Stand and19th century, with apocryphal Xuande mark on underside of censer, with a pair of ear form handles bracketing the waisted neck and all resting on four thick supports, the censer stands on a base raisedSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE CENSER SIGNED 15/16THDiameter, handle to handle about 7"; censer diameter 6 1/4"; top rim diameter 5": Height 3"; WEIGHS APPROX 62.5 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Bronze 'Dragon' Dish With InscriptionsA Superb Bronze 'Dragon' Dish With Inscriptions. From The Ancient Times. Size:26cmx23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze CenserChinese patinated bronze censer, with handles of inverted U-shape on the rim, above a round body raised on three shaped supports, the underside with an apocryphal Xuande mark, set on a lotus leaf formSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Ding Style Bronze CenserChinese Ding Style Bronze Censer Having a 5-toed dragon and flaming pearl design, raised on tripod supports with lettering on front; together with a large round stone base having cut-outs and markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer, 17th/18th CenturyA Gilt-Splashed Bronze Censer Of compressed globular form with a pair of handles formed as lion heads, the recessed base with a six-character apocryphal Xuande mark. 17th/18th Century Width: 8 1/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023A BRONZE CENSER WITH GOLD AND SILVER INLAY.Three-Leg Bronze Censer with Lid, with Gold and Silver Inlay.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ARCHAIC STYLE BRONZE CENSERHeight 9.8 inches. Width: 9.1 inches. Height 25cm Width: 23cm Weight: 3100gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CLOISONNE BRONZE CENSER, A BOTTLE AND A BOX.Cloisonne Enameled Bronze Censer, Bronze Bottle and Bronze Box, with Dragon Design.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Chinese Bronze CenserLarge Chinese Bronze Censer with Associated Carved Hardwood Base probably first half 20th century, in the archaic style, of squat, globular form, with flared rim, having stylized dragon head handles,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Bronze 'Phoenix' Tripod Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With InscriptionsA Superb Bronze 'Phoenix' Tripod Ritual Food Vessel, Ding , With Inscriptions. Supported on three columnar legs, body is cast with angular scrolls and a pair of upright loop handles, with mottled paleSee Sold Price
Sold2016MING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSER, HSUAN TE MARKHsuan Te chop mark on bottom Height- 7 1/4" Weight- 62.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY and IMPORTANT CHINESE BRONZE CENSERExtremely heavy (approximately 30lbs) . 6 x 14 x 11 inches (14 inches represents handles) Xuande reign mark under baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb Bronze 'Taotie' Vase With InscriptionsA Superb Bronze 'Taotie' Vase With Inscriptions. Cast with a flaring top and archaistic motifs. From The Ancient Times. Size:21cmx27.5cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Superb Bronze 'Animal Mask' Tripod Censer With Inscriptions$2,400(5 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite gilt bronze censer inlaid gems and auspicious animal patterns$1,800(5 bids)
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite gilt bronze tripod censer with auspicious animal patterns$300
5 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseAn exquisite bronze animal mask with two ears and three legs censer$500(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE CHINESE BRONZE CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. The largest of circular form with raised handles£60