Sold2023Ceramic Wall Plaque by California Artist Frank MatrangaFrank Matranga (1933-2016) ceramic wall plaque, with a array of earth tone glazes and texture to the the clay which gives it a very tactile quality.In the 1960s, Matranga went to USC for grad school.MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of 1871 Old English "MINTON" Framed Painted Porcelain Ceramic Wall Plaques, Both Artist SignedPair of 1871 Old English "MINTON" Framed Painted Porcelain Ceramic Wall Plaques, Both Artist Sign (Stand Not Included). Size: 9"1/2 x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021Lisbeth Sallingboe - Ceramic Tile PlaqueA large ceramic tile wall plaque by Danish artist Lisbeth Sallingboe. Signed and with label on backside. 20.5 x 32.25 x 1.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Porcelain Wall Plaque SignedJudaic Ceramic Tile Wall Hanging Art Plaque Artist Signed Back of Art Piece Signature Illegible 6.5" W x 15" H in Great Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judaica Porcelain Wall PlaqueJudaic Ceramic Tile Wall Hanging Art Plaque Artist Signed Back of Art Piece Signature Illegible 6.5" W x 15" H in Great Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALIFORNIA MODERN CERAMIC WALL PLAQUEcirca 1963; signed illegibly lower left; mounted to panel; Condition: chipping to wood panel; plaque: 42 1/4 x 15 1/4 inches; overall: 47 x 18 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tarot Card Ceramic Plaque by Tazewell MortonAn artist pottery ceramic wall plaque by Auburn, AL Tazewell Morton depicting a Tarot playing card of a hand. Signed on front. Dimensions: 13" x 10" x 0.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Artist Signed Ceramic Panel Wall Plaque BirdBeautiful blue and red high relief wall sculpture depicting a stylized bird. Artist signed with Initials LR lower right. Dimensions: 14" L x 10.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Faktor ( Israel b. 1937 ) Wall PlaqueRuth Faktor Judaic Ceramic Wall Plaque Art of Old Jerusalem Signed by Artist 7.5" x 5.5" in. Judaica tile Good Vintage Condition Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polia Pillin ceramic wall plaquePolia Pillin (1909-1992) wall plaque Los Angeles, California high glazed ceramic, oak, linen signed lower right tile (sight): 16 5/8"w x 16 5/8"h x 1/2"d, frame: 23"w x 23"h x 1 5/8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCHAFFENACKER Pottery ceramic wall plaque. Fish design. Signed Impressed on back. Germany. Artist siSCHAFFENACKER Pottery ceramic wall plaque. Fish design. Signed Impressed on back. Germany. Artist signed. Abstract Modern. Dimensions: Height: 10 inches, Width: 10 inches, Depth: 1.5 inches. --- US PaSee Sold Price
2023SCHAFFENACKER Pottery ceramic wall plaque. Fish design. Signed Impressed on back. Germany. Artist siSCHAFFENACKER Pottery ceramic wall plaque. Fish design. Signed Impressed on back. Germany. Artist signed. Abstract Modern. Dimensions: Height: 10 inches, Width: 10 inches, Depth: 1.5 inches. --- US PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Puebla Talavera 20th Century Ceramic Wall Plaque, SignedA rare early large art pottery wall plaque in oranges, greens, and yellows on a cobalt blue background. With Artist mark signed and Puebla Mex to reverse. #mexico #earlypottery Artist: Ysauro UriarteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustavsberg by Lisa Larson Ceramic Bird Wall PlaqueA polychrome glazed abstract figure of a bird with hand painted gray wings and blue glazed spots. Lisa L. impressed on the reverse side. Gustavsberg stickered. Artist: Lisa Larson Dimensions: 8.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981)Clyde Burt (American, 1922-1981), "Untitled: Mosaic Wall Plaque", ceramic, signed lower right, 22 3/4 in. x 16 1/2 in., original wood artist frame, overall 27 3/4 in. x 21 1/4 in. x 2 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Three Sculptures.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Three Sculptures. A set of three ceramic and sand sculptural wall plaques contained within wood frames. Unsigned. Together with a cement wall plaque (18" x 18") Frame: 29See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Pottery Cat Plaque, Jennie Hale (Attr)Ceramic figural cat plaque wall sculpture, nicely decorated art pottery piece. Attributed to Jennie Hale, British ceramic artist. Signed Hale. Approximately 7.5 x 5 x 1.625 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 6 Works of Art F. Kleinholz & S. CraneLot of 6 Works of Art Frank Kleinholz (American 1901-1987) & Stanley Crane (American 1905-1977). F. Kleinholz: Two artist's palettes w/ ceramic plaques, portrait of a girl, pencil & gouache & oil on mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian, Surrealist wall plaqueItalian Surrealist wall plaque c. 1965glazed ceramic 17.375 h × 12.25 w in (44 × 31 cm) Inscribed to verso 'Italy 17/133 A'. This work will ship from LAMA inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuko Matthews (b. 1934) California JapanUNTITLED, painted and textured ceramic plaque artist mounted to wood, signed on the verso, 14 ½ x 10 x 2”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuko Matthews (b. 1934) California JapanSNOW I from the Pond Series, 1982, painted Raku ceramic plaque artist mounted to wood, signed on verso, signed, 20 ½ x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuko Matthews (b. 1934) California JapanUNTITLED, glazed Raku ceramic plaque artist mounted to wood, signed on the verso, 19 x 20”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuko Matthews (b. 1934) California JapanUNTITLED, glazed Raku ceramic plaque on two adjoining pieces artist mounted to wood, signed on verso, 20” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kazuko Matthews (b. 1934) California JapanTHE WIND from the Pond Series, 1982, painted Raku ceramic plaque artist mounted to wood, signed on the verso, 17 x 17”, Purchased from Dora De Larios, Irving Place Studio, Culver City.See Sold Price