Sold2016Lithograph, Eve of Fiesta, Maximino JavierEdition, dated and signature in pencil l.r. RDA #21597. Bin#110. 21"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maximino Javier signed 'Tio Vivo' lithograph, 50/100Maximino Javier (Mexican, born 1943), lithograph in colors on arches paper titled 'Tio Vivo,' depicting a fanciful scene of a princess on a mechanized horse with a trainset in the foreground, artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAXIMINO, Javier (Mexican, b. 1948). Untitled. 1979. Lithog...MAXIMINO, Javier (Mexican, b. 1948). Untitled. 1979. Lithograph on paper. One of 75 numbered copies (#11) signed by Maximino at the bottom left-hand corner. Matted and framed under glass. Sight 28 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in.Maximino Javier (Mexico, b. 1948) Untitled/Sin Titulo, 1978, image size: 11 x 27.3 in. Frame Size: 26 x 34 in. Signed and numbered lithograph 10/35.See Sold Price
Sold2024Maximino JavierMexican, b. 1948Untitled, 1982Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (lr)Oil on canvas78 1/2 x 62 3/4 inches (199.4 x 159.4 cm) (Framed dimensions: 84 x 68 1/4 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (ll) Oil on canvas 33 3/4 x 21 inches (85.7 x 53.3 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charity auction by the present owSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982Maximino Javier Mexican, b. 1948 Untitled, 1982 Signed and dated Maximino Javier 82 (cr) Gouache, ink and graphite on paper 22 1/8 x 29 5/8 inches (56.2 x 75.2 cm) Provenance: Acquired from a charitySee Sold Price
Sold2016MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88,MAXIMINO JAVIER, En Tlacotalpan, Signed and dated 88, Etching 26 / 100, 44 x 60 cm / 17.3 x 23.6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAXIMINO JAVIER Colored Litho Print of CommunityMAXIMINO JAVIER Colored Litho Print of Community Dining With Musicians. "Sin T’tulo" Pencil signed '80. 73/75-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 22.25 inches: W: 23.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Sanchez (Cuban, 1921-1999) - Fiesta, Lithograph.Emilio Sanchez (Cuba, 1921-1999) - Fiesta, Lithograph. Signed, titled and numbered 179/250. 30x22cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoESTA ES SOLO PARA MI, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, site 17 ¾ x 23 ½”, framed. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoQUE MIRA, 1988, oil painting on un-stretched canvas, signed and dated center left, signed and titled on verso, image 31 ¼ x 23 ½”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoEL MAYOR DOMO, 1988, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, site 10 ¾ x 14 ¾” framed. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2017Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoUNTITLED, 1980, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, sheet 22 x 15”, framed with glass. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLOS BURROS EN EL TEATRO, 1990; ESPIRITUS, 1985, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated lower right, 11 x 15" & 10 1/4 x 14". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine ArtsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLOS FISGO ES DEL PANTEON, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 ½ x 30 ¼”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoLA MUERTA DE LOS PESCADOS, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower center, 22 ¼ x 18”. Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoASUSTANDO AL SAN RUDO; SE LE BOLTEO AL NAHUAL, 1988, two watercolors on paper, each signed and dated, 15 x 11". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018Leovigildo Martinez Torres (b. 1959) Oaxaca MexicoPESA DILLAS DEL BECADOR, 1987, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, titled on verso, 24 x 18". Leovigildo studied at Maximino Javier’s Rufino Tamayo Fine Arts Workshop.See Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Fiesta.Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Fiesta. Color lithograph, pencil numbered 77/99 LL and pencil signed LR. Bearing a Certificate of Authenticity from The Israeli Commemorative Society en verso SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Condesa Can Cion, Colorful Lithograph #160/250 "Fiesta Americana"Condesa Can Cion, Colorful Lithograph #160/250 "Fiesta Americana". size: 8.25 x 10.5 matte, 12.5 x 15.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jimenez, Fiesta (Diptych), Two Lithographs onArtist: Luis Jimenez, American (1940 - 2006) Title: Fiesta (Diptych) Year: 1986 Medium: Two Lithographs on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 76 Size: 24 x 34 in. (60.96 x 86.36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Luis Jimenez, Fiesta (Diptych), Two LithographsArtist: Luis Jimenez, American (1940 - 2006) Title: Fiesta (Diptych) Year: 1986 Medium: Two Lithographs on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 76 Size: 34 x 24 in. (86.36 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) FiestaAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Fiesta circa 1970. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Calder' (lower right) and edition numbered IV/L. 28 x 20 1/4 in. A Rochester, New York collection.See Sold Price
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned Maxfield Parrish (American, 1877-1966) Daybreak, offset lithograph, published by The House of$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesCurrier and Ives, Large Format Hand Colored Lithograph, "A Midnight Race on the Mississippi".$1,000
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$1
17 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Robert Vernet Bonfort Poppies Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph France$1