Sold2021Geometric Stepped Diamond Pattern Navajo RugWoven in red, grey, white, and lilac mauveTriangle pattern around the outside, chain of stepped diamonds in the middle with triangular patternsTag says woven by Alice Sam27 1/4 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Geometric Stepped Diamond Pattern Navajo RugWoven in red, grey, white, and lilac mauveTriangle pattern around the outside, chain of stepped diamonds in the middle with triangular patternsTag marked woven by Alice Sam27 1/4 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Geometric Tribal Modern Runner Rug 9 ft 10 in x 3 ft (3 m x 0.91 m)Geometric Tribal Modern Runner RugSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moroccan Style Rug Runner, 10 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 7.5 in.Moroccan style rug runner, with stepped diamond motif, in red, yellow, tan 10 ft. 8 in. x 4 ft. 7.5 in. We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippSee Sold Price
Sold2018Contemporary Modern Geometric Odegard Rug / CarpetModern Geometric Odegard Rug / Carpet. This Odegard handmade rug features modern geometric pattern gold and sage. 74 inches x 60 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024IRANIAN FLAT-WEAVE WOOL KILIM RUNNER RUGContemporary runner rug with geometric designs. Wool. Dimensions: L (including fringe) 82" x W 34.5". Condition: Minor wear expected from use. PE190See Sold Price
Sold2015Modern Contemporary Wool & Silk RugModern contemporary wool and silk geometric rug with intricate rectangular pattern. [20' 3" x 13']. Lightly soiled.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Caucasian flatweave diamond-motif runner rugMid-20th century Wool on cotton foundation, with geometric diamond motif within a single geometric border 10'6'' H x 4'10.5'' W Provenance: Private Collection, San Marino, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO EARLY NAVAJO RUGS AND SAMPLER.One early 20th C. rug with red ground with many geometric stepped and diamond patterns in black, white, orange, and gray, 29”W x 41”L. Second early 20th C. pictorial rug in a dark gray broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 10 ft Long Tan Runner Oriental RugAntique 10 ft Long Tan Runner Oriental Rug. This piece features geometric diamond shapes going along with a similar geometric border. Touches of pink appear throughout the runner as well showing thatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stark Geometric Shape CarpetStark Carpet with geometric diamond shape Carpet in grey, blue and cream tones. Matches lot 372. Measures approx 132 inches long x 56 inches wide. Large Carpet Runner. Area Rug. Designer Carpets. LandSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stark Carpet W Geometric Shape DesignStark Carpet with geometric diamond shape Carpet in grey, blue and cream tones. Matches lot 370. Measures approx 73 inches long x 42 inches wide. Large Carpet Runner. Area Rug. Designer Carpets. LandiSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Iranian rugAn Iranian rugMid/late 20th century; IranWith attached tag: Made in IranWool on cotton foundation, with polychrome geometric motifs centering stepped diamonds6' 4" L x 4' 10" W Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Modern Large Multicolored Diamond Patterned Sphinx Area Rug CarpetMade in Egypt by Sphinx Oriental Weavers, this large area rug called 'Kaleidoscope' features a neutral off white background with a bright range of vibrant colors of yellow, tangerine, pink, blue, citrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central American Runner, With Diamond Geometric DesignsCentral American Rug in red, cream, peach and heather brown geometric runner rug. Additions of Velcro on one end and fringe. 30 x 100in. Approximately 2 1/2 x 8 1/2 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mid Century Modern Shag Rug Runners 74x30Lot includes two retro 1970s mid century modern shag rug runners. Each featuring bright yellow, orange dark red and black colors in a geometric design. Made of wool. Manufacture label from Israel. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Navajo Geometric Runner RugNavajo geometric runner rug, with red, brown diamond motif. Provenance: The Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [54" x 28"]. Some stains.See Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Shaw Living Area Rug 11' x 7'6"Contemporary modern area rug. Designed by Angela Adams for Shaw Living. Predominantly navy and rusts. Geometric pattern with strie detail. 11' x 7'6".See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Handmade Wool RunnerRunner is mid Century Modern. Piece is handmade and wool. Rug has multi toned geometric detail. Piece measures approx 93 inches long 32 inches wide. Rug, runner, mid Century Modern, mid century ModernSee Sold Price
Sold2023Navajo Area RugNavajo Area Rugthe gray stepped diamond shaped medallion on red field, field with geometric motifs, and the gray border with black greek key motif. 5 ft. 4 in. x 7 ft. From the Collection of Drs. NormSee Sold Price
Sold2020RUG: Modern Caucasian Kazak style runner, 10' x 3' 6",RUG: Modern Caucasian Kazak style runner, 10' x 3' 6", 100% wool on cotton, bold geometric design of five full-size medallions on deep red field, surrounded by triple guard border, accents of royal blSee Sold Price
Sold20168 FT CONTEMPORARY COLORFUL RUNNER AREA RUG2'.3"x7'.7" Modern colorful design Brand Name runner rug, in Multi accent colors, Made of durable and easy to care, polyproplyen pile power loom in Turkey No Reserve Free shipping for this item withinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hamadan Oriental Rug RunnerHamadan Oriental Rug Runner, Having eight connected diamonds running down the center with multiple geometric borders, good overall condition with some light areas of wear, E20thC, Persian, 11' 2" x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022A contemporary Gustav Klimt-style rug21st Century The runner/rug with all-over polychrome geometric motifs in the style of Viennese Secessionism 139.5" L x 58.5" W Provenance: Property from an important La Canada Flintridge estateSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlue Geometric Kazak Runner Rug 2.5ft x 8ft Hand-Knotted Wool Tribal Design$10