Sold2023Clara DuneFormat 1/4 scale - Previously Displayed https://www.sideshow.com/collectibles/star-wa rs-cara-dune-sideshow-collectibles-300789See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Hill Gilbert (1894-1970), Sand dunes near the coast, Oil on canvasboard, 9" H x 12" WArthur Hill Gilbert(1894-1970)Sand dunes near the coastOil on canvasboardSigned lower left: Arthur Hill Gilbert9" H x 12" W Exhibited: Santa Clara, CA, De Saisset Art Gallery, "CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Rare Blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glassTiffany Studios rare blue "Daffodil" Art Nouveau table lamp designed by Clara Driscoll, leaded glass and bronze, the shade impressed "Tiffany Studios New York 1497", the base impressed "Tiffany StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Man smoking with a pipe 》 Oil on canvas ( 1855-1933 , USA , Clara Richardson )《 Man smoking with a pipe 》 Oil on canvas ( 1855-1933 , USA , Clara Richardson )See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2015A 17-INCH SANTA CLARA JAR SIGNED MARGARET TAFOYAA large vase-shaped olla constructed of red polished clay with a long, slender, tapered neck. Around the shoulder of the jar a water serpent (avanyu) is deeply carved into the clay. The piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Clara Ledesma Oil on Canvas Figure With FishClara Ledesma Terrazas (Dominican Republic, 1924-1999). Oil on canvas, woman with fish, with cityscape and boats in the background. Signed and dated 1971 lower right. 40" x 29 3/4" (with frame 42 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2019TAMMY GARCIA, SANTA CLARA (B. 1969) SCULPTUREBronze. Includes exhibition catalog from Blue Rain Gallery, Santa Fe, New Mexico. Dimensions: H 38" x W 25" x D 15" Condition: No issues to note. Provenance: From a Greenwich, CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large blackware Santa Clara pottery ollaFourth-quarter 19th Century Unmarked Hand coiled olla form with exaggerated waist and pie crust rim 11" H x 14" Dia. Provenance: Acquired by present owner from Freunds, San Jose, CA, February 21,See Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Plaque, ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚A KPM PORCELAIN (Koenigliche Porzellan Manufactur), with Impressed Mark ‚“KPM‚” and with Scepter for Royal Berlin of a ‚“Female Dune and Cherub‚”, Cherub KissinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a unA Daum Pâte de Verre and Bronze Sculpture, Debris d'une automobile donnant naissance a un cheval aveugle mordant un telephone Designed by Salvador Dali, 20th century signed Daum France / Dali andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clara Porset Butaque Chairs (2)Pair of carved cypress and leather Butaque sling chairs by Clara Porset, Mexico, ca. 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2019Nancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Group of ThreeNancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Group of Three Ribbed Blackware Vessels height of largest 4 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Margaret Tafoya (Santa Clara, 1904-2001) Carved Redware Pottery Vase, with AvanyuMargaret Tafoya (Santa Clara, 1904-2001) Carved Redware Pottery Vase, with Avanyu globular jar and carved with Avanyu around shoulder; signed on base height 16 inches x diameter 12 inches This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold202170005: Roxanne Swentzell (Santa Clara / Tewa, b. 1962) Roxanne Swentzell (Santa Clara / Tewa, b. 1962) c. 1985 clay, paint signed along the bottom edge Rox Provenance: From a Prominent Estate, Chestnut HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward S. Curtis, The Potter - Santa Clara, 1905Edward S. Curtis(1868 - 1952)The Potter - Santa Clara, 1905photogravure on Japanese vellumnumbered in plate, upper left: Plate 602titled in plate, lower left: THE POTTER - SANTA CLARAinscribed in platSee Sold Price
SoldILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN D...ILLUSTRATION D'UNE SÉRIE DE DEVI MAHATMYA: LES DIEUX IMPLORENT L'AIDE D'AMBIKA GULER, FIN DU XVIIIE SIÈCLE AN ILLUSTRATION TO A DEVI MAHATMYA SERIES: THE GODS IMPLORE AMBIKA FOR HELP GULER,See Sold Price
Sold2022CLARA DEIKE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING "VIEW FROM..."Clara L. Deike (American, 1881-1964) oil on canvas modernism / cubism painting, titled verso "View from Palace at Cortez, Cuernavaca, Mexico". Backside has two labels, one from The Cleveland Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1969) Carved Blackware Pottery JarTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b. 1969) Carved Blackware Pottery Jar deeply carved with cresting wave and winged elements; signed Tammy Garcia on base height 5-3/4 inches x diameter 7-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Nancy Youngblood (b. 1955) - Santa Clara Black Melon Jar c. 1994, 3.75" x 5.5"Nancy Youngblood (b. 1955) - Santa Clara Black Melon Jar c. 1994, Description/Condition: This melon jar has 16 ribs. This pottery is in excellent condition. Signed by the artist on the bottom. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Young Italian Waiter By Clara Klinghoffer 1937Oil on Canvas Portrait of A Young Italian Waiter By Clara Klinghoffer 1937 Clara Klinghoffer British/American (1900-1970) Young Italian Waiter (1937) oil on canvas signed lower right 19 x 16 inches unSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Youngblood Santa Clara, b. 1955) Ribbed MelonNancy Youngblood (Santa Clara, b. 1955) Ribbed Melon Jar, with Swirl Top Lot is located and will ship from Denver, Colorado. height 9-1/2 inches x diameter 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paper$75,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJohn Schoenherr, American (1935 - 2010), Dune World illustration, scratchboard, 10"H x 10"W (sight).$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTammy Garcia (Santa Clara, b.1969) Glass Sculpture$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait d'une jeune femme nue - Pencil drawing on paper$6,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPAUL CEZANNE - Arbres au bord d'une route en Provence - Watercolor and pencil drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoseph Lonewolf, Santa Clara Pueblo (1932-2014), bear and cubs, 1976, graphite on paper, 18 1/2"Hx$50(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsAlvin Baca (Native American, b. 1966) Santa Clara redware melon pottery vase 6 1/4"H x 4 1/2"W$10
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsTwo Native American Santa Clara blackware pottery vases decorated with feather motif. 5 3/4"H x 4$50
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesTwo Santa Clara Blackware Pottery Vessels by Celes & Evelyn and Millie Chavarria$100