Sold2023Toy Lot including Bart Simpson Banks, Toy Story, Dinosaur, Tomy Space PetsToy Lot including Bart Simpson Banks, Toy Story, Dinosaur, Tomy Space Pets High-Hopping Hoomdorm, Train, fish, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016Toy LotLot (10) various toys including space age bank, cast iron tractor, tin litho etc..See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot Of Toy Story ItemsLarge Lot Of Toy Story Items including: Buzz LightYear Bank in OB, (2) Adventure Buddy Woody & Buzz Plush Dolls in Original Packaging, along w/ 11 Toy Story Figures still in original packagingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of 51 Sega Genesis Video Games including College Slam, Toy Story, Home Alone, X-Men 2,Large lot of 51 Sega Genesis Video Games including College Slam, Toy Story, Home Alone, X-Men 2, Eswat City Under Siege, Terminator 2, Pocahontas, Taz-Mania, Space Harrier II, Desert Demolition, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large lot of 51 Sega Genesis Video Games including College Slam, Toy Story, Home Alone, X-Men 2,Large lot of 51 Sega Genesis Video Games including College Slam, Toy Story, Home Alone, X-Men 2, Eswat City Under Siege, Terminator 2, Pocahontas, Taz-Mania, Space Harrier II, Desert Demolition, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Six Vintage Robot Toys.Lot of Six Vintage Robot Toys. Including Space Walk Man ME100 (original box lid and Styrofoam); Tomy Zoids Wardick kits [2]; ROM robot with jet-pack and shield; Azrak-Hamway Zeroid knockoff robot (oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of The Simpsons Playmates Interactive FiguresLot of The Simpsons Interactive Figures by Playmates including Interactive Bart's Treehouse, Don Vittorio, Deep Space Homer, Luann Van Houten, Database, and Number One. All new in package All invoicesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of The Simpsons Playmates Interactive FiguresLot of The Simpsons Interactive Figures by Playmates including Burns Manor Environment, Brain Breeze Bart, Hank Scorpio, Stonecutter Homer, Deep Space Homer, and Resort Smithers. All new in package. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Banks, ToysCast iron banks, toys, including Book of Knowledge baseball bank, Bank Buildings, Yellow Taxi, etc (13 pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Toys and Painted FiguresLot of antique toys, including painted metal figures , tin wind-up toys, and harmonicaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT CAST IRON INCLUDING MOTORCYCLE TOY PARTS, TRACTOR,LOT CAST IRON INCLUDING MOTORCYCLE TOY PARTS, TRACTOR, CAP SIDECAR, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique & Vintage Tin Lithograph Wind-up toys- lot of 11Lot of 11 vintage & antique tin litho wind-up toys including birds and other animals, various sizes, see pictures for detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Miniature Toy FigurinesLot of antique toy figurines, including painted metal and porcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED MATERIALS DOLLHOUSE / CHILDREN'S TOY ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED MATERIALS DOLLHOUSE / CHILDREN'S TOY ARTICLES, UNCOUNTED LOT, comprising three metal/tin articles, including a treadle sewing machine, a fireplace with fender and brown paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Celluloid And Early Plastic Dolls & ToysLot Of Celluloid And Early Plastic Dolls & Toys, including Football Player . Largest approximately 6.5Hx 4.75W x 5.125D in. Smallest approximately 3.0H x 1.125W x 1.0D in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Tin Litho Toys and PartsA mixed selection of vintage and antique tin litho toys and parts. The eight toys in this lot are not complete and are not in functioning condition. There are also spare pieces and parts including wheSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Piece Charlie McCarthy Toy LotIncludes hand puppet with composition head and cloth body, and 12-1/2" composition standing figure with string pull mouth (not currently working). Each shows some wear, light areas of paint scuffs andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tin Wind Up Toys Lot of 9 birds and kangarooLot of 9 antique wind up toy birds small to large and kagaroo. Plus 2 keys.See Sold Price
Sold2019Springing CatCharles Bailey Connecticut - 1890's Lead Provenance: Max Berry Collection Bailey designed and produced several wonderful toy banks in lead before he sought employment with the J. & E. Stevens Company.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Polychrome Palace - Cast Iron Still BankFinished in Red, Gray and Gold. Made by the Ives, Blakeslee Company. Bridgeport, Ct. - Mid 1880's - 7 1/2" Tall. The Palace Bank represents one of the most complicated toy banks ever created. It was pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Professor Pug Frog's Great Bicycle Feat - Cast Iron Mechanical BankMade by the J. & E. Stevens Company. Cromwell, Connecticut - Circa 1890's. From the collection of Robert Weiss. Without a doubt, the Pug Frog bank is one of the most animated toy banks ever invented.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bank LotBuilding still bank lot including "Home Savings Bank", "Seneca County 1977-78" barn, (3) sky scrapers. (6) pieces.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 10 Toy Rocket Ships Army Vehicles & Train Cars$5(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney World Passholder Calendar 2012 Twelve Prints Collection Lot of Eight Calendars$35
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) 2008-09 Mattel Matchbox 40th Anniv/Lesney Eds-MIP-NOS$60(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCKiller Klowns from Outer Space Light Up Figure and 3 Mad Lab Pocket Screamers$6(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCAssorted Video Game Lot including Vintage, PS2, Commadore 64, PlayStation, Sega, Game Gear, PC$12(3 bids)