Sold2023Alejandro de Riquer Inglada Signed Stone Lithograph "summer" 1899 SignedAlejandro de Riquer Inglada Signed Stone Lithograph "summer" 1899Alejandro de Riquer Inglada Attributed Signed Lithograph. "Summer" Circa 1899Signe 44"Hx 20.5"W Frame 52.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alejandro de Riquer Inglada, Spanish (1856 - 1920)Alejandro de Riquer Inglada, Spanish (1856 - 1920) "Four Seasons" Circa 1899 Stone Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Dated Lower Left. Sight measures 44" x 20-1/2". Frame measures 52-3/4" x 9-1/4". CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Rebato de Maier- Portrait of Femme, Stone Lithograph, pencilRufino Tamayo (Mexican 1899-1991) Rebato de Maier- Portrait of Femme, Stone Lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 67/150 21 x 27 inches overall framed 22 x 29 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Will Bradley. "Woman on Her Bicycle," lithograph(American, 1868-1962). Lithograph in colors, 1899, plate 152 of "Les Maîtres de l'Affiche", Paris, 1899, printed by l'Imprimerie Chaix, signed in the stone, bears the blind stamp of the editor inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roedel (1859-1900) EuropeanSALON DE NATIONAL DE LA MODE, PALAIS DES BEAUX, 1896, color lithograph poster, stone signed lower right, sheet 49 ½ x 34 ¾”, printed Chaix, Paris, backed, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE DE VLAMINCK (French. 1876-1958)“Moulin de la Naze”. Signed in plate l/r. Stone Lithograph. Measuring 7” by 10”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: minor toning and foxing) (100/150)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kooning, Elaine de o.T. Lithographie auf Papier. 1967.Kooning, Elaine de Abstrakter Expressionismus o.T. Lithographie auf Papier. 1967. 24 x 18 cm (30,5 x 22,5 cm). Im Stein signiert. Lithograph. Signed in the stone.See Sold Price
Sold2020Kees Van Dongen (1877-1968) The NetherlandsLA RENCONTRE AU BOIS, circa 1950, color lithograph, signed on the stone, numbered 159/290 in pencil, Gil de Gravure blind stamp lower left, 16 x 23 ¼” including frame with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet Lithograph [Modern, Floral]Bernard Buffet (French 1928 - 1999) original lithograph. Print signed 'in stone' (in plate) upper right. Come with accompanying certification from the 'Societe de Verification de la Nouvelle Gravure ISee Sold Price
Sold2020RAPHAEL SOYER LITHOGRAPH, SEATED GIRLRAPHAEL SOYER, 1899 - 81, LITHOGRAPH IN BLACK & WHITE, STONE SIGNED, H 10", W 8", SEATED GIRL FIXING HER HAIR Raphael Soyer was a Russian-born American artist known for his Social-Realist paintings ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUFINO TAMAYO "PORTRAIT OF OLGA" OFFSET LITHOGRAPHRufino Tamayo, Mexican (1899-1991). "Retrato de Olga" lithograph, signed in plate lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.75" x W 22" (Sight) H 21.75" x W 13.5" Condition: Not examined out of frame. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901)- GraphicHenry Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901)- Graphic, portrait de Femmes, lithograph on paper, signed on the stone, framed under glass . 50X40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Anquetin Marguerite Dufay Litho Affiche 1899Anquetin, after Louis, Marguerite Dufay Dans son Repertoire -- Les Maitres de l'Affiche Plate 150, 1899, lithograph on paper, signed in plate, blindstamp lower right, impression 9 x 11 inches, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Augusto de Souza (1880-1961) Portuguese (two)PORTUGAL TRAVEL POSTERS, two color lithographs, each signed on the stone, 39 ¼ x 24 ¾”. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Jones "Portrait De Cochon" Hand Signed Limited"Portrait De Cochon" is a limited edition stone lithograph on paper. The piece is numbered, hand signed by Chuck Jones (1912-2002), and includes a Certificate of Authenticity! Measures Approx: 7.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Trigoulet - Le Chemin de la Mort, 1899Eugene Trigoulet (1864-1910)Le Chemin de la Mort, 1899 Lithograph on wove paper.Signed on the plate lower right.L'Estampe Moderne's blind stamp on the bottom right corner.Dimensions:+Size of the sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Berthon, Vision Antique and... (two works)Paul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Vision Antique and La Pointe de Bretteville, circa 1899 (two works) color lithograph signed upper left in plate; titled lower right in plate signed upper right in platSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adia Yunkers Lithograph, Summer in Venice, 1966Adia Yunkers, (American/Latvian, 1900-1983) Summer in Venice, 1966. Lithograph printed from five stones. Signed and dated in lower right corner. Matted and framed. The Print Club of Cleveland #43, 196See Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsChuck Jones "Portrait De Cochon" Hand Signed Limited Edition Fine Art Stone Lithograph.$420
2 days LeftBK Auctions284) Chuck Jones (1912-2002) "Portrait De Cochon" Limited Edition Lithograph On Paper$1
Sep 29AlmaMarc Chagall Marc Chagall (1887-1985) - signed lithograph, Moses and the stone tablets$1,500