Sold2020Alejandro Colunga, Nina Con Vestido de Animalitos,Artist: Alejandro Colunga, Mexican (1948 - ) Title: Nina Con Vestido de Animalitos Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 110, AP Size: 30 x 22 in. (76.2 x 55.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gustavo Montoya (1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de JugueteGustavo Montoya (Mexican, 1905-2003) Niña Con Caballo de Juguete (Little Girl with Toy Horse) Oil on canvas 21 3/4" x 17" 27 1/4" x 22 1/2", frame Signed lower right Very good condition Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello Nina Jugando con Estrella de MarAngel Botello (Spanish/Puerto Rican, 1913 - 1986), Nina Jugando con Estrella de Mar, linocut in colors on black wove paper, depicting a young girl playing with a starfish on the seashore, edition: 42/See Sold Price
Sold2023Agipito Labios, Young Girl with CandleAgipito Labios (Mexico, 1898-1996), nina con candela, from Carnaval de Ninas Mejicanas series, oil on canvas sight 16 x 12 in., frame: 19.5 x 15 in. Provenance: a Spring Branch, Texas collection WeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANAYA, Luis. Oil on Canvas "Nina con Pajaros" 1961Signed and dated lower right. Galeria Central de Arte Moderno, Mexico label affixed verso. Luis Anaya (Mexican, 20th C). From an East 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 23.5" high x 28.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017VEZCALI, Luis. Oil on Canvas "Nina Con Gato" 1961.Signed and dated lower left. Galeria Central de Arte Moderno, Mexico label affixed verso. Luis Vezcali (Mexican, 20th C). From an East 64th St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 24" high x 19.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021COLUNGA Alejandro (Mex. b. 1948) BRONZE SCULPTUREPainted bronze sculpture titled " Zapato Reebaladilla Con Ratones". Signed and dated 2008. Provenance: Purchased from the artist. Ht. 14 1/2" Length 18 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021COLUNGA Alejandro (Mex. b. 1948) - PAINTINGOil on canvas with attached fabric and paint rag. Titled Autorretrato Con Cortinita Podria". Signed lower left and on back, dated 2008. Provenance: Purchased from artist Unframed size: 19 1/2 x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021COLUNGA Alejandro (Mex. b. 1948) - LITHOGRAPHLithograph on paper numbered 39/110.Titled "Autobus". Signed lower right and written "Pour Lucy Sexy Con Carino Siempre! A. Colunga" (Translation - "For Sexy Lucy with Heart Forever"). ProfessionallySee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores"Angel Botello (Puerto Rico, 1913-1986) "Nina Con Flores", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 30'' x 24'', 76 x 61 cm (board); 42.5'' x 36.5'', 108 x 93 cm (frame). Provenance: Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945Victor Manuel Cuban, 1897-1969 Nina con Flor, 1945 Signed Victor Manuel (lr) Oil on unstretched canvas 16 1/2 x 11 3/4 inches (41.9 x 29.8 cm) Provenance: Sale, Sotheby's, New York, Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cundo Bermudez "Nina de Las Flores" Oil PaintingCundo Bermudez (Cuban: 1914 - 2008) portrait oil painting on canvas of a girl blowing petals off a flower. Circa: 1956. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 23" W x 29-1/4" H. Frame: 31-1/4" W x 37-1See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri.ALEXANDER CAÑEDO (ALEJANDRO DE CAÑEDO (1902-1917) The Dioscuri. Watercolor and pencil with gouache. 345x338 mm; 13½x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto. 1934.Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955), "La Nina de losGiampaolo Tomassetti (b. 1955, Italian), "La Nina de los Caballos", oil on board, framed frame: 49"h x 96.5"w Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEJANDRO COLUNGAGatito Chillon 1986 Oil on Canvas Dimensions 51 x 50 in (20 x 19.6 in) Notes Signed dated and named in verso Provenance Private collaction Monterrey Mex. Exhibited FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alejandro Colunga, signed lithograph, 1982Alejandro Colunga, signed lithograph, 1982, Alejandro Colunga (Mexican, b. 1948), The Clown, pencil signed, dated and numbered (2/17) lower left, also signed verso, in heavy shadowbox frame, 17.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2018FANNY RABEL (Polish / Mexican, 1922-2008)FANNY RABEL (Polish / Mexican, 1922-2008) "Nina de la Selva", oil on masonite, signed 'Fanny Rabel 1960' (lower left), verso with inscribed label appearing to read: "[V]iernes, Nina de la Selva", loweSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica Leitz Outfit Case , 1959 AlemaniaAlemaniaCompuesto por: 1 camara Leica M3 (con numero de referencia), 1 cortador de peliculas, 6 filtros de color, 2 lentes de zoom, 2 exposimetros, 1 lente macro, 2 soportes de filtros, 2 anillos adapSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie,Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie, De Ruta inizi sec.XVII cm.13x13xh.11See Sold Price
Sold202218 K gold braceletArticulated bracelet in 18 K yellow gold. With Strauch jewellery punch. Width 27 mm. Weight 81 gr. Pulsera tipo brazalete articulada en oro 18 K amarillo. Con punzón de la joyerÃa Strauch. AnchoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Hernandez, Pina con HojasPedro, Isabel, and Rogelio Hernandez (San Jose de Gracia, Michoacan), pina de con hojas, modeled and molded clay, featuring drooping leaf applique copper oxide glaze, with removable top, with pineapplSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.ANTONIO ZATTA (ITALIAN, 18TH CENTURY) MAP OF VIRGINIA$70(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftAuctions 4 America IncNatura Morta Con Frutta by Juan De Espinosa - Original Oil - 30 x 38 in Framed - Estimated Auction$1
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica con astri fatati 2003 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Elegia cosmica€600
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions“Collection Complette des Bulletins de la Grande Armée, Con...$1,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
Featured4 days LeftJasper521594 ALBRECHT DURER FULLY ILLUSTRATED antique RARE Di Alberto Durero pittore$4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura di Guanyin con fanciulli e motivi floreali Porcellana Blanc de Chine Cina, Dinastia Qing,€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenute€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJean-Baptiste Belin de Fontenay (Caen 1653 - Parigi 1715) bottega di Natura morta con vasi di fiori€800