Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD RELIGOUS FIGURE OF PRIESTANTIQUE RELIGOUS POLYCHROME PAINTED CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF SAINT ANTHONY OF PADUA , PORTUGESE PRIEST - 4" x 2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024(Pr) BALINESIAN CARVED WOOD DIETY FIGURES(Pr) BALI BALINESE WOOD CARVED FIGURES OF PRIEST & PRIESTESS PRAYING - 8" x 6" x 47"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Figure, Possibly BurmaAntique Carved Wood Figure, Possibly Burma. Rotund human figure with wing-like extended arms. Size: 5'' x 5'' x 2'' (13 x 13 x 5 cm). Ex. Cathryn Cootner Estate Collection, Sonoma, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Carved Wood figure of Shiva's bull NandiAntique Carved Wood figure of Shiva's bull Nandi; L: 32 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Carved Wood FigureDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese Emperor Carved Wood Figure. This finely carved sculpture depicts an Emperor in a seated position dressed in an elaborated costume. This is an antique sculpture hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF SAINT DOMINICHe holds a book in one hand and wears a robe with gilt painted details to the collar. On a raised base. H: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Carved Wood Figure of a Mermaid.Antique Carved and Painted Wood Figure of a Mermaid Holding a Fish. 39"h. Condition: Good with weathering, minor cracks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FIGUREAn antique intricately carved wood figure of a woman donning a robe, no apparent signature h. 21.25 in. Provenance: Items from a period Westchester Mansion, Chappaqua, NY Inventory Code: 6C-79See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FIGUREAn antique intricately carved wood figure of a woman, no apparent signature h. 21 in. Provenance: Items from a period Westchester Mansion, Chappaqua, NY Inventory Code: 6C-78See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Carved Wood figure of a Man.Antique Carved Wood figure of a Man Holding a Basket of Fruit. 44"h. Condition: Fair to good with wear and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Carved Wood Figure of SaintLarge Antique Carved Wood Figure of Saint. Probably At Least 19thC or Earlier. Possibly Italian or South American. Condition: As Found. Dimensions: H: 40". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large 20"T Antique Carved Wood Figure of a SaintCarved figure appears to show signs of age dating to the early 20th century. Well crafted in great detail, unmarked. Some areas of minor loss are present (See photos)Measurements: 6"L x 3.5"W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Antique Carved Wood Figures(2) Antique Carved Wood Figures. Height: 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20192 ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FIGURES. Height 24"2 ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD FIGURES. Height 24"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Figure of St. Roch in Elaborate Gilt WoodAntique carved wood figure of St. Roch; polychrome and gilt, with inset glass eyes; standing atop a tiered pedestal with a dog at his feet; married with an elaborate gilt wood shrine; Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Figure of St Francis of AssisiAntique Carved Wood Figure of St Francis of Assisi, late 18th/early 19th c., lacking arms, h. 47 in., w. 15 in., d. 11 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Japanese Wood Okimono Carvings & FlagThree Japanese Wood Okimono Carvings and Flag. 1. Silk Japanese flag. H 33-1/2" W 27". Red Circle surrounded by a flurry of writing. 2. Screaming carved wood figure (priest?)with slight loss at rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021After the Antique figure, likely of PheidippidesAfter the Antique carved wood figure, likely of Pheidippides USA, circa 1920 unsigned 11 1/2"w x 3 3/4"d x 10 7/16"h Provenance: Property from the Collection of Governor Jim Thompson, Chicago, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Wood 'Putti' Figural LampsPair of antique carved wood figures; each of an animated putti-form; mounted as lamps, comprising two sockets; all set atop a tiered base; Provenance: Collection of Eugene Iglesias; H: 40" (eaSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Carved Wood Foo Dog / Temple LionsTwo antique carved wood figures of Foo dogs / temple lions, 19thc Qing Dynasty. Measurements: 13" long, 10" high, 7" deep and 13" long, 9" high, 4" deep.See Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10(1 bid)