Sold2023Joël Ducorroy (born in 1955) Oeuvre inédite, 1993Joël Ducorroy (born in 1955)Oeuvre inédite, 1993Licence plate mounted on Masonite in an artist's frameSigned on the bottom right34,5 x 47,5 cmProvenance: Dotation Lefebvre-Vornic collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joël Ducorroy (born in 1955) Two licence plates:Joël Ducorroy (born in 1955)Two licence plates: - Oeuvre posée au sol, June 1988Licence plate mounted on Masonite in an artist's frame Signed on the bottom rightDated on the back33 x 46 cm-See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Werger, "Passing Changes"Arthur Werger (American, born 1955), 1993, hand-colored etching depicting pedestrians on a busy city sidewalk, titled l.l., signed and dated l.r., 23 1/2" x 35 1/2" image size, 32 1/2" x 45 1/4" frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Kentridge "Dutch Iris II" color etching andArtist: Kentridge, William Joseph (South African, born 1955) Title: Dutch Iris II Date: 1993-1998 Medium: color etching and aquatint in 17 colors Dimensions: Height 42.2 in.; Width 23.2 in. / Height 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Roche Rabell 1993 orig litho Mene, Tekel, PeresRoche Rabell, Arnaldo (Puerto Rican, born 1955), “Mene, Tekel, Peres (Tu Reino-Medido-Pesado-Dividido), 1993, color lithograph, 25 x 24.5 inches, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 52/150See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Works by Sarah Rakes(American/Georgia, born 1955)Two works: Lunar Infants and Four Lizards, signed lower left "Sarah rakes 1993", gouache on paper, sight, 11-1/2 x 14-3/8 in.; artist painted frame, 19 x 21-1/2 in.; AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE KERTESZ - Disappearing Act, 1955Artist: Andre Kertesz Title: Disappearing Act, 1955 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 5.25x6.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artsit Bio: Andre Kertesz, born KSee Sold Price
SoldRobert Deyber (American, born 1955) Rock and Roll 16 x 20inRobert Deyber (American, born 1955) Rock and Roll signed 'DEYBER' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 x 20in Footnotes: Condition reports are not provided in catalog descriptions. The absence of a conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015), "Red Curve (For Joel)," 1993, Lithograph in color on wove paper,Ellsworth Kelly(1923-2015)"Red Curve (For Joel)," 1993Lithograph in color on wove paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 61/130 (there were also 20 artist's proofs)Signed and numbered in pencil along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre,Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) Rock of Ages #26, Abandoned Section, E.L. Smith Quarry, Barre, Vermont, 1991 Archival pigment print, printed 1999, signed in ink and numbered 'AP2' on a label affixed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2023SABRINA KNOWLES (BORN 1955) and JENNY POHLMAN (BORN 1960) From the Other Sidecirca 2000blown and...SABRINA KNOWLES (BORN 1955) and JENNY POHLMAN (BORN 1960) From the Other Side circa 2000 blown and sculpted glass, wire, ferrous metals, raffia length of longest spear 72 3/4in (184.7cm); length of maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez Born 1955. Sculpture Cat.Cat with Back Arched numbered 332/399 6" x 8".See Sold Price
Sold2018* John Modesitt, (American, born 1955), California* John Modesitt (American, born 1955) California Eucalyptus oil on canvas signed Modesitt (lower right) 24 x 18 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Property from the Collection of Dr. Roger Scanlan, RockforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (British, born 1955) Spring in the Park (together with a further waterc...Nicholas Hely Hutchinson (British, born 1955) Spring in the Park signed with initials 'NHH' (lower left) gouache and pastel on paper 66 x 80cm (26 x 31 1/2in). together with a further watercolour andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955)Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955) 3-Dimensional Mixed Media Serigraph "Bargains on Orchard St.,1992" Pencil Signed and Numbered 359/400. COA to accompany the lot. Measures 28' x 36", frame measureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jack Sorenson (Born 1955) Oil on Canvas"Moon Shine", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:Stretcher height 24in ; width 30in; with frame height 31in; width 37in. Provenance:From a Bucks County Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Kentridge (South African, born 1955)William Kentridge (South African, born 1955) Medusa (Parkett 63; Krut p. 116) Anamorphic lithograph printed in red and black, 2001, on 'Le Nouveau Larousse Illustré Encyclopaedia', chine-collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chuck Connelly (Born 1955)Oil on canvas, "The Big Easy", SDUR '05 and signed and titled en verso. Surreal scene of a fish expressing other figures. 24”h x 30”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2024ERIC SCHMITT (BORN 1955) Inca Side Tabledesigned 2019for Christian Liaigre, white ceramic, stamp...ERIC SCHMITT (BORN 1955) Inca Side Table designed 2019 for Christian Liaigre, white ceramic, stamped 'E.S. pour C. LIAIGRE' on underside height 18in (46cm); width 20 1/2in (52cm); depth 15 3/4in (40cmSee Sold Price
2024AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos1992ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); wid...AXEL CASSEL (BORN 1955) Les Mains Dans le Dos 1992 ebonized iroko overall height 69in (175cm); width of base 12in (30.5cm); depth 12in (30.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Galerie Albert Loeb, Paris PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lowe (UK Born 1955) oil on canvas, Head #2, signed and dated Verso 1992. 32 x 30 inchesRobert Lowe (UK Born 1955) oil on canvas, Head #2, signed and dated Verso 1992. 32 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHARLES FAZZINO (American. Born 1955)“Night on Broadway”. Signed l/r. Titled lower center. Mixed Media Pop-up Collage. Artist’s Proof. Measuring 27” by 34 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/2500)See Sold Price
SoldMARC LAMBRECHTS (Belgian, born 1955) Blue Mosque (unframed)MARC LAMBRECHTS (Belgian, born 1955) Blue Mosque signed and titled 'marc lambrechts/...' (on the reverse); dated to 1989 by the artist oil on plaster on wood 121.9 x 121.9 cm (48 x 48 in). unframed FoSee Sold Price
SoldEdward Burtynsky (born 1955); 'Inco Land #2, Cave-in Pit, Sudbury';Edward Burtynsky (born 1955) 'Inco Land #2, Cave-in Pit, Sudbury', 1984 Chromogenic print, printed 1985; signed, titled, and dated in ink on the reverse. 18 x 22 in. (45.7 x 55.9 cm.) sheet 20 x 24 inSee Sold Price
BonhamsChristopher Wool (American, born 1955) & Félix González-Torres (Cuban-born American, 1...£500
BonhamsWilliam Kentridge (South African/Irish, born 1955) Three plates, from The HMV Set Three etchings...£1,800
BonhamsJeff Koons (American, born 1955) Balloon Monkey (Orange) Porcelain painted in chrome, 2017, stam...£5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"$3,750
7 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[EINSTEIN ALBERT] (1879-1955) - FLEISCHMANN TRUDE (1895-1990)€6,000