Sold2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY GREEN GLAZED TERRACOTTA BOWLSAn antique Chinese Ming Dynasty set of three glazed terracotta bowls. Each bowl is adorned with a curved handle. The bowls are covered with glaze in a celadon shade. Unmarked. Circa 16th century AD. ASee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Late Ming Dynasty Green Glazed BowlsThree Chinese late Ming Dynasty green glazed pottery bowls; each circular form with moulded bosses to body, one with amber glazed interior; D: 9 1/4" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Ming Dynasty Green Glazed BowlsPair of Chinese late Ming Dynasty green glazed pottery bowls; each with moulded floral designs, one with foliate rims; D: 7 5/8" (larger)See Sold Price
Sold2021MING CHENGHUA YELLOW & GREEN GLAZED DRAGON BOWLDimensions: Height: 5.5 cm, Diam.: 10 cm Chinese Ming Dynasty Cheng Hua Yellow & Green Glazed Dragon motif Porcelain bowl. The bowls has an open mouth, round lip rim, thick, deep arced body, raised wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Four Old & Antique Chinese CeramicsGroup of four old and antique Chinese ceramics, including: Ming Dynasty green glazed dish; blue and white bowl, mark to base; enameled Budai with five boys, mark to base; together with blue and whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY TERRACOTTA GLAZED PIGCa. 1368-1644 AD or later .A beautifully crafted green-glazed terracotta pig. The pig is depicted standing, with its tail curled over its hip. The facial details including the eyes, nostrils, and moutSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GREEN GLAZED BOWL, MING DYNASTYCHENGHUA SIX CHARACTER MARK, MING DYNASTY. H8 cm, D15.5cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CELADON CENTER MING DYNASTY BOWLCHINESE CELADON CENTER MING DYNASTY BOWL: Chinese green celadon glazed Longquan dish, having a central medallion at interior with an encompassing fluted design. Approx. 2.5" h x 11.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sawankhalok Celadon Bowl, Ming Dynasty (1368-1644)An antique Sawankhalok pottery celadon / light green glazed bowl. Ming Dynasty (1368-1644). Fluted motif to the exterior. Measures 5.25" diameter, 3.25" high. Retains authenticity registration label,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese celadon green glazed pottery bowl. Has incised lotus leaf design to exterior. QingAntique Chinese celadon green glazed pottery bowl. Has incised lotus leaf design to exterior. Qing dynasty, possibly Ming? Measures approx. 2" height x 4 3/4" diameter. Shows crazing and some hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Ming Dynasty 16th C. Glazed TrayA Chinese Ming Dynasty 16th Century or later Sancai glazed terracotta tray, the inside decorated with brown and green lotus flowers on a cream ground, raised border with glaze running to underside, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SANCAI-GLAZED 'DEER' DISH AND A GREEN-GLAZED BOWL.Yuan/Ming dynasty, The dish incised and glazed with a yellow spotted deer among stylised plants, the small bowl moulded with blossoms and foliage, 20.5cm diameter.Good condition Provenance: HampshireSee Sold Price
Sold2016SONG/MING DYNASTY CRACKLE-GLAZED BOWLChinese Song/Ming Dynasty celadon crackle-glazed bowl; of wide footed form, with a slightly rolled rim; showing a gray-green glaze and fine network of lines; Provenance: From the Hashimoto Estate; D:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Chinese Ming Dynasty Ceramic Tomb SculpturesDESCRIPTION: Two Chinese ceramic tomb figures, each wearing green and yellow glazed courtly garb and standing on a hexagonal base. One figure bears a bowl and wears a pointed headdress, and the otherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Longquan Celadon Cut-Corner BowlChinese Longquan Celadon Cut-Corner Bowl, probably Ming Dynasty (1368-1644), the olive-green-glazed celadon dish with a center reserve depicting a dragon pursuing a flaming pearl, the four interior siSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Green Glazed Lamp on FootMing Dynasty, 1368-1644 AD. A ceramic green glazed celadon ware lamp in the form of a chalice, with wide bowl, lipped rim; wide stem with ribbed collar to the base; dome shaped foot with stepped base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Glazed Terracotta Tomb ModelsTwo Chinese Glazed Terracotta Tomb Models Han and Ming Dynasties comprising a Han Dynasty well head model in a green lead glaze, and a Ming Dynasty recessed leg-form table in a patinated glaze with soSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Sancai Glazed Terracotta GuanyinDESCRIPTION: Ming dynasty sancai terracotta sculpture of a seated Guanyin, holding an infant on her lap. Painted with glazed yellow, green, and turquoise hues. CIRCA:19th Ct. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Glazed BowlChina, Ming Dynasty, blue and white glaze bowl, with ocean life motifs in red and green hues, including lotus and Koi fish, with blue ring detail, Jia Jing mark on base. Width 8 1/8 in., Height 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE CHINESE GLAZED CERAMIC BOWLSGlazed ceramic. China, Song to Ming dynasty All three bowls are Longquan ceramic or stoneware. The small bowl with dark, olive-green glaze and craquelure is unglazed only on the small ringshaped foot.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MING DYNASTY GLAZED TERRACOTTA HORSE WITH A RIDERCa. 1368-1644 AD.A moulded terracotta figure depicting a rider on horseback. The horse's neck stretches forward, and its tail is depicted in a loose, flowing manner. The animal's mane is glazed in greSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming Dynasty Green Glazed Porcelain JarChinese ming dynasty green glazed porcelain Jar. H:21cm W:20cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936) was a tobacco merchant in the Jiangxi provinceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Dynasty Green Glazed Tomb AttendantChina, Ming Dynasty, ca. 1368 to 1644 CE. Green glazed, molded ceramic figure of a man wearing a green robe and a fez-like hat. One of his arms is curled up and touching his face, wrapped in his cloakSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Ming Dynasty Green Glazed Foo DogChina, Ming Dynasty, ca. 14th to 17th century CE. Wonderfully expressive pottery Foo Dog in a more playful than fierce posture with front legs bent toward ground, tail raised. Covered in bright almostSee Sold Price
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDBefore the Ming Dynasty, Ding kiln had a green glazed bowl with a mouth$300
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO PAIRS OF CHINESE GREEN AND SANCAI GLAZED POTTERY MODELS OF LIONS, MING / QING DYNASTY. In the£50
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Funerary Processional Group, Ming Dynasty 明 綠釉$500