Sold2023(8) CHINESE MILLEFLEUR ENAMELED PORCELAIN PLATES(lot of 8) Chinese millefleur porcelain plates, all in polychrome enameled florals, comprising: (1) charger, honorific six character mark underfoot, approx 13 1/8"diam, (7) plates, honorific four charSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Mille Fleur Porcelain Plates GuangxuPair Chinese Mille Fleur enameled Porcelain Plates, the bases with 6 character Guangxu marks in iron red and of the period. Diameter 8 1/2 inches (21.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Porcelain Plates, Enameled Lotus(lot of 8) Chinese enameled porcelain plates, featuring a pink lotus blossom, beside a colophon, the recessed base with studio mark, 5.5"w; Provenance: Estate of Reynold Tom of Oakland, CASee Sold Price
Sold20238 Chinese Mille Fleur Porcelain. Plates 7 - 12 1/4" Diameter8 Chinese Mille Fleur Porcelain. Plates 7 - 12 1/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Chinese Qing Mille Fleur Enamel Porcelain Plates4 Chinese Qing Dynasty "Mille Fleur" Enameled Porcelain Plates on gilt grounds, the bases with 6 character Guangxu Marks in iron red. Diameter 5 1/4 inches (13.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold20228 PC. ENAMELED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES8 PC. ENAMELED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES & VASES: Including Rose Medallion & Famille Rose. Comprising; 2- Cylindrical vases, & 6- Enameled Plates. Largest Approx. 9" h x 3.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold20225 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plates5 Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plates. The 3 Smaller Plates have a Wax Seal on the Bottom. Condition: Generally Good. One of the Smaller Plates has a Hairline. Dimensions: Largest Dia- 8.75". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlatesSet of four Chinese enameled porcelain plates; each depicting a harbor scene, with calligraphy, and Qianlong mark to base, but later; D: 8 1/8" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Seven Old Chinese Enameled Porcelain PlatesGroup of seven old Chinese enameled porcelain plates; each of floral form with stepped bases; showing various designs of flora, butterflies and fruit; two with marks to base; D: 6 7/8" (largesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plate, Qing DynastyA Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plate, Qing Dynasty Marks: Six-character Chenghua mark 7-5/8 inches (19.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing Dynasty Chinese Enamel Porcelain PlateGood and Large Qing Dynasty Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plate with an "orange-peel" surface and a design of "8 Horses" inside between flower sprigs, the reverse with further horses, the base with an unSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Enameled on Porcelain Plates DiameterA Pair of Chinese Enameled on Porcelain Plates 20th century each of circular form, painted to the front showing the immortal of longevity, a lady and an attendant. Diameter 8 5/8 inches. Estimate $400See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain PlateChinese famille rose enameled porcelain plate with floral designs to surface and six-character Yongzheng mark to base; overall good condition; H 1 3/4" x D 8 1/4" (approx.)Provenance: Private Florida,See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Tongzhi Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesTwo antique Chinese Tongzhi Famille Rose enameled porcelain plates; each with floral designs and grasshopper to center, one with ribbed sides; with seal mark and of the Period; D: 5 3/8" (sligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Style Famille Rose & Gilt Enameled Porcelain PlatesTwo Chinese Export Style famille rose enameled porcelain plates with allover gilt detail, with figures, fruits, floral, and insect designs to surface; overall good condition; H 1 1/4" x D 8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) ENAMELED CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES(6) 18th-19thc FAMILLE ROSE CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATES WITH FIGURAL SCENES & ENAMEL BORDER - 8 3/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lemon Yellow Enameled Porcelain PlateChinese Lemon Yellow Enameled Porcelain Plate, the base in clear glaze with a 6 character Daoguang seal mark in underglaze blue. Diameter 6 1/8 inches (15.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Red & Gilt Enameled Porcelain PlateChinese red, yellow, and turquoise porcelain plate with gilt enamel and six-character Daoguang mark to base; overall good condition; H 1 1/2" x D 8 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold20235 Chinese Enameled Porcelains 3 Plates 2 Vases5 Chinese Enameled Porcelains: 3 Mille Fleur Plates, the smallest with Guanxu mark to base, the other 2 with Qianlong marks to bases; together with 2 vases of crackle glaze each with famille verte enaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Enameled PorcelainsTwo Chinese enameled porcelains, including stem plate and bowl; each with floral design; one with mark; 3 1/2" x 8" (largest, approx.) Condition: general wear, frits, pits, minor lossesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Thirteen Chinese Gilt and Enameled Porcelain Dinner PlatesEach center decorated with roosters feeding in a field, continuing to a border decorated with reserves depicting birds perched on flowering branches, fences, and fruit garlands. Diameter 10 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023THREE BLUE CANTON PLATESTHREE BLUE CANTON PLATESChinese, enameled porcelain. Three (3) Kangxi era lobed plates of landscapes in cobalt.8 7/8 in. (22.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain PlateChinese Kangxi Famille Verte Enameled Porcelain Flower Basket Plate, the plate border with an unusual design of underglaze pale blue Dragons and Phoenix. Diameter 8 3/4 inches (22.2 cm.). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted Chinese Enameled Porcelain DishGroup of Six Assorted Chinese Enameled Porcelain Dishes including bowls and plates. Used condition, wear, worn, surface distress, gilt wear, chips, cracks. Largest 8 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78112: Two Chinese Enameled Porcelain Plaques, late Qin$2,000
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七$750