Sold2023Roseville Pottery Wisteria Pedestal.Larger Wisteria pedestal for jardiniere 628-10, c. 1935. Height 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Near Pair of Roseville Pottery 'Wisteria' VasesNear Pair of Roseville Pottery Company 'Wisteria' Vases, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1933. Shape number 639, each textured ground covered in blue glaze, one painted with an "L. Rv" ink stamp in unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville Pottery Wisteria vaseRoseville PotteryWisteria vaseZanesville, OHglazed ceramicpaper label7"h x 8.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Wisteria vaseRoseville Pottery Wisteria vase Zanesville, OH glazed ceramicsigned 10"h x 6.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery 'Wisteria' VaseRoseville Pottery Company 'Wisteria' Vase, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1933. The textured ground covered in blue glaze, affixed with a "ROSEVILLE POTTERY" silver foil label. H: 9.25 in., Diam: 6.6See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Wisteriagood mold and great color as it gets super dark blue to almost black around bottom portion. 8 1/4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023(lot of 2) Roseville pottery Wisteria vase and Blackberry vase, each unmarked, greatest 6(lot of 2) Roseville pottery Wisteria vase and Blackberry vase, each unmarked, greatest 6.25"h. Provenance: Property from the estate of Steve Yvaska, long time noted Antiques and Art journalist for SaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Wisteria Arts & Crafts VaseItem/Description: Roseville Wisteria Arts And Crafts handled tan vase 635-8. Beautiful soft pastel hues. Organic. Unmarked. Roseville Pottery shield-shaped silver and foil label (used between 1927 andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roseville pottery Wisteria VaseNothing prettier than spring Wisteria decoration on a velvety brown blue ground Roseville pottery vase. Common as you know, but a super example. Measures 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Roseville Pottery 'Wisteria' VasesTwo Roseville Pottery Company 'Wisteria' Vases, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1933. Shape number 632, the textured ground covered in either blue or brown and green glazes, one affixed with a "ROSEVISee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Roseville Pottery 'Wisteria' VasesTwo Roseville Pottery Company 'Wisteria' Vases, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1933. The first shape number 628 and of bulbous form, the second shape number 629, each textured ground covered in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roseville Pottery Wisteria Vase Circa 1933Roseville Pottery Wisteria Vase Circa 1933. Measure 5" X 6.5". This lot, and more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Roseville Pottery 'Wisteria' VasesPair of Roseville Pottery Company 'Wisteria' Vases, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1933. Each textured ground covered in brown and green glazes, unmarked. H: 6.25 in., Diam: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery WisteriaVery Nice Wisteria # 632 where the blue is heavy and wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery 'Wisteria' VaseRoseville Pottery Company 'Wisteria' Vase, Zanesville, Ohio, Introduced in 1933. Shape number 637, the textured ground covered in brown and green glazes, unmarked. H: 6.75 in., Diam: 8.375 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Wisteria vaseRoseville Pottery Wisteria brown two-handled vase, unmarked. 4 1/4" Provenance: Private collection- Rocky River, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roseville Pottery Wisteria VaseRoseville Pottery wisteria vase. Measures approx. 6" tall, 4 1/4" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Roseville Pottery Wisteria Two Handle VaseEst. $ 200 - 400 Roseville Pottery Wisteria Two Handle Vase. Double handled style vase. Wisteria design. 5.25 inches tall. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roseville Pottery Wisteria Blue BowlRoseville Wisteria Blue 6.25 in. wide x 2.5 in. high art deco pottery bowl. Appears water stained inside. No evidence of repair. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email.See Sold Price