Sold2023Stephan Bitterolf (NY) Original Ink On PaperStephan Bitterolf (NY) Original Ink On Paper titled "Landscape Without Saint" 2006. Good condition, unexamined out of frame, floated in black wood frame, acrylic has some scratching, label from ZieherSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERT HIRSCHFELD (1903-2003, NY) Ink DrawingOriginal ink on paper 15 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. (sight), 21 1/2 x 18 in. (framed).Albert Hirschfeld became famous for his personality caricatures of theater people, pen and ink work he did in his position aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Color abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19.5" x 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Savelli Original 1940's Abstract paintingOriginal gouache and ink on paper. Fine 1940's Black and white abstract on paper by Italian modernist painter Angelo Savelli (1911-1995).Signed lower left "SAVELLI 48" .Paper measures 19" x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas -gouache & ink on paperJose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017) - Autorretrato bajo la lluvia, 1981. Gouache and ink on paper. Provenance; Marisa del Re Gallery, NY. Condition: Fine original condition. Professionally framed. Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2017WATERCOLOR COMMEMORATIVEMemorial for Ichabod Stafford, died 1804, in period frame, watercolor and ink on paper, depicting his widow and showing the town (Oneida, NY). In the original mitered mahogany frame, under glass. 12-See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Lithograph Le Vieux RoiPablo Picasso Lithograph Le Vieux Roi, Original lithograph in black ink on off-white paper, signed and dated 6.1.59 in plate, titled “Le Vieux Roi” (The Old King), 25.5" by 19.5". Please refer toSee Sold Price
Sold2017F. K. HOUSTON - 1896 ANTI-BRYAN ORIGINAL CARTOONPen & Ink on paper. Signed lower left, "F. K. Houston." Depicts a "Campaign Car" streetcar (numbered, 16-1) bound for, "Utopia & Points on the Road to Heaven". A man in a hat, representing People's PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRUDEAU, Garry. Original Doonesbury Illustration.Ink on Paper, 1985. Signed lower right, dated 10-26-1985 along left edge. Garry Trudeau (American, b. 1948). From a Harrison, NY home. - Dimensions: Sight - 6" high x 15.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andrew Kooistra (AM 1926-) RoosterAndrew Kooistra (American 1926-) Woodstock NY area artist Rooster ink on paper signed lower right stamped by artist with original sales tag reverse. 14 x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE UTRILLO (AFTER)."Houses". Pencil on paper. Signed in ink at lower left. Provenance: Savoy Auction, New York 1966, lot 132. Original auction booklet accompanies this lot. From a Long Island, NY estate. - DimSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETERSEN, Robert. 12 Paintings "9 Trees" Series.A lot of 12 ink and paint works on paper framed in original Lucite frames. Executed between 1990 and 1991. Initialed R.P. for Robert Petersen (American, New York, b. 1945). From a Bedford NY collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lan-Bar Eight Original Works On PaperDavid Lan-Bar (Polish/French, 1912-1987). Eight original signed and dated works on paper in a variety of media, including ink, pencil, felt tip, conte crayon and others. Includes an abstract acrylic wSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRED MITCHELL (NY, 1923 - )Abstract Study, India ink drawing, initialed 'FM' lower right, brush and pen work on Strathmore paper, under black mat and glass, in original grey painted mitered frame, SS: 8" x 8 3/4", OS: 14" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage New York Street Art Pop Art Signed Jon NY Original Ink PaintingInk on canvas. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles D Gibson (1867-1944) When Doctors DisagreeCharles D Gibson (New York, Maine, Massachusetts, 1867-1944) "When Doctors Disagree" Original ink/paper drawing. Signed and titled lower center. Sight size: 9 x 12 in. Overall framed size: 15.5 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Silver Gem Chewing Gum Store Display BoxRare Silver Gem Chewing Gum Store Display Box. Mfg. by Sibley & Holmwood Buffalo, NY. Original paper labels front and interior. 8 X 2 1/2 X 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur SZYK (1894-1951)--(2) Original Ink on Paper2 original ink illustrations on paper. WW-2 political cartoons with Himmler/Tojo, and Laual/Petai (Nichy). Commissioned for Collier’s Magazine. Each signed and inscribed. Measurements: 9.25” xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali "Horsey" Original Ink on Paper Signed inArtist: Salvador Dali original, 5" X 7" Ink on Paper / Created & signed in marker on Chez Paul Originalblank receipt.See Sold Price
2021A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891–1973), Study for Sacrifice, 1940, original ink painting on paper. Signed and dated 40 by the artist, higher right. Additionally, the lot incSee Sold Price
2017Original Ink on Paper signed “Picasso†-- Visage deOriginal ink on laid paper signed 'Picasso' in the upper left below the date 5.12.50. Underneath the date is the Roman numeral 'III' (3). Image shows a perched bird beside a woman’s face with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JACQUES LIPCHITZ ORIGINAL INK ON PAPER PAINTINGA Jacques Lipchitz (French and American artist, 1891–1973), Study for Rape of Europa, original pencil and ink painting on paper. Signed by the artist, higher left. Accompanied with a letter toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Ink on Paper Drawing titled "Erbelunga le Port" by French artist Jean DufyOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing titled "Erbelunga le Port" by French artist Jean Dufy. Jean Dufy is known for Painting-city scenes and musicians, porcelain decoration, theatre sets. Dufy did much walkinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original ink on paper signed Salvador Dali 1958Original ink on paper signed Salvador Dali 1958 10x13 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Ink on Paper Drawing by John Hartell, Man, Dog 1990$50
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend Painting$300
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBizarro! "Hula Dance" is a Framed Original Pen & Ink Drawing, by Dan Piraro, Hand Signed by the$350