Sold2023AN ANTIQUE SILVER WATCH FOB CHAIN. Chester 1916. 74.4 grams. 39 cm long.AN ANTIQUE SILVER WATCH FOB CHAIN. Chester 1916. 74.4 grams. 39 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique ca. 1900 European 800 Silver Pocket Watch Chain /w Locket FobGreat piece. Features a lobster clasp, a ring clasp, and a locket fob. Measures approx. 10 1/2" long and weighs ca. 31.2 grams. Good vintage condition with some patina according to age. The locket fobSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1900s British Sterling Silver Pocket Watch Chain /w Swiss 800 Silver Coin Purse FobMeasures approx. 15 1/2" long (the coin purse adds another 2 1/2") and weighs ca. 72 grams. Very good antique condition with minor wear according to age. Complete with T-Bar, Ring Clasp, and Lobster CSee Sold Price
Sold2023VIKING SILVER NECKLACE WITH CRUCIFORM PENDANT AND THOR'S HAMMER (MJÖLNIR) - FULL REPORTCa. 900-1000 AD. Silver chain, 80 cm long, with a two-part reliquary cross which shows traces of gilding. The construction and imagery of the front reveal Byzantine influence. Centrally, a stylised ChSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pocket Watches, Watch Chains, Fobs, moreGrouping with Galco pocketwatch, Elgin watches, a Victorian watch chain, a Westcox antique pocket watch, & more. Watches are untested. Some items thought to be RGP.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIBETAN GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKATIBETAN GILT BRONZE YAMANTAKA. H. 39 cm. Weight 13500 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in advance if ySee Sold Price
202114K Gold Chain Necklace 57.2 Grams14k gold (tested) necklace. Measures 30" long. Weighs 57.2 grams. $1937 Scrap value. $10.00 DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amazing vintage/antique green stone filigree design around stones bracelet 7” longAmazing vintage/antique green stone filigree design around stones bracelet 7” long . Tested to be sterling silver. 22.27 grams. Good vintage condition. See pictures for more details as they areSee Sold Price
2019ELEVEEN CHINESE GITL SILVER KINGFISHER FEATHER DECORELEVEEN CHINESE GITL SILVER KINGFISHER FEATHER DECOR HAIRPINS. L. 19 cm. Weight 381 gram. Domestic shipping $100 and oversea $300. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse availabSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER INLAID BRONZE BEAR WARINGCHINESE TURQUOISE SILVER INLAID BRONZE BEAR WARING PERIOD. H. 9 cm. Weight 686 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning sterling silver Carved Amber Intaglio Cameo Pendant woman portrait and chainStunning sterling silver Carved Amber Intaglio Cameo Pendant woman portrait and chain. Pendant is 1.5” long, chain is 17” long. Both stamped and tested. Total weight 12.38 grams. See pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY ; H. 60 cm. W. 39 cm. Weight 1440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GILT-BRONZE SEATED SHAKYAMUNIA GILT-BRONZE SEATED SHAKYAMUNI. Dimension: L. 33 cm. W. 24 cm. H. 39 cm. Weight 14370 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Men's Vintage JewelryMen's vintage jewelry including wrist watches, pen knives in original boxes, pocket watches, Masonic ring, Waitsfield Vermont Fire Dept Badge, Victorian watch chains and fobs, Masonic pins, Lincoln meSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE ZITAN CARVED FLORAL RELIEFS ALTAR TABLEMeasurements: Top Surface Length: 255.8 cm, Width: 48cm, Height: 91 cm Antique Chinese Zitan Carved Long Altar Table. The rectangular top terminating in inverted flanges above scalloped spandrels, ornSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turkmen jewelry hangings. Probably Central AsiaUp to 57 cm long. Probably gold-plated silver. Some stones with engraved stars and a crescent moon. Probably the region of Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, Kirgyztan, Tadjikistan, Afghanistan.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14K & Silver Diamond EarringsAntique 14K & Silver Diamond Earrings Weighing 8.2 grams Set with 2 Pear-shape Diamonds weighing app. 3.60 Ct. F Color, SI1 Clarity, F Color, I1 Clarity Along with 36 Old Mine Diamonds weighing app. 5See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Pair of French Odiot Silver Double Salt Dishes19th C. Pair of French Odiot Silver Double Salt Dishes. Total Weight is 744 grams and measures H: 4 1/4" x 6 1/2" x 3 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 24 cm. W. 20 cm. H. 39.5 cm. Weight 8280 gram.See Sold Price
Sold20151894 UK Northern Ireland high relief silver teaTotal weight is about: 4700 g.Pallet weight is about: 2710 g length of about: 62 cm width approximately: 39 cm.Teapot weighs approximately: 840 g height approximately: 16 cm width of approximately: 27See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Bronze BuddhaA Chinese Antique Bronze Buddha: Seated On A Base With Hands in Bhumisparsamudra, With Hair Pulled Back into A Bun And Tucked Behind A Crown; Size: 57.5 cm high, 24 cm wide, 38 cm long, weighs 46.7 kgSee Sold Price
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE ART DECO ERA FACETED NATURAL TESTED ROCK CRYSTAL NECKLACE$90(1 bid)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN OUTSTANDING BROOCH OF JAPANESE AKOYA CULTURED PEARLS STERLING SILVER$120(4 bids)
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryART DECO CRYSTAL ANTIQUE FACETED GRADUATED NECKLACE 80 GRAMS 44" LONG$60(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntique Chinese wood Carved Panel Cunninghamia wood, Bird and flowers wall Plaque$100
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntique Chinese wood Carved Panel Cunninghamia wood, Birds and flowers wall Plaque$100
4 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseAntique Chinese wood Carved Panel Cunninghamia wood, Bird and flowers wall Plaque$100
3 days LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)