Sold2024Carlo Aimetti (Italy,1901-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Carlo Aimetti (Italian, 1901 - 1980) TITLE: Neve in Val Ceresio YEAR: circa 1959 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch repaired puncture with corresponding paint loss. No visible inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Aimetti (1901 - 1980) Oil on CanvasA winter landscape, signed at the lower right. Dimension:19 x 27in;; frame 22 3/4 x 31in. Provenance:From a New Jersey Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Aimetti impressionist landscape oil paintingCarlo Aimetti impressionist landscape oil painting 28 1/2 × 24 1/2 × 1 1/2" 6lbs Condition as pictured, unless otherwise noted. If you have any question please contact us.See Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901-1980) Oil on Canvas The Big CountryBurt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "The Big Country" oil painting signed lower right, titled on gallery label on the reverse framed 29" x 40" framed 19" x 30" images size. From a private Laguna BeachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini O/C Interior Genre Scene, Woman at DinetteLuigi Corbellini (France/Italy, 1901-1968) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a somber young woman seated at a table containing a plate of fruit and a large bouquet. The subject, her head turned sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Corbellini O/C Interior Genre Scene, Arranging BouquetsLuigi Corbellini (France/Italy, 1901-1968) oil on canvas genre painting depicting a young blonde woman arranging a bouquet of red flowers within a parlor, surrounded by additional bouquets and vases oSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARINO MARINI OIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPERMARINO MARINI 1901-1980 ITALY-SWITZERLAND OIL AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER 12 3/4" X 18 3/4" All items Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Ciappa Signed Oil Painting of CapriCarlo Ciappa, Italy,1890-1970,Signed Oil Painting on Canvas of Capri. Framed measures 31 inches x 43 inches, art measures 24 inches x 36 inches. The painting shows evidence of some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Cherubini O/C Equestrian Painting, ex-Wally FindlayCarlo Cherubini (Italy, 1890-1978) oil on canvas painting depicting a Paris horse racing scene with trotting horse attached to a sulky driven by a jockey in the foreground. Other figures, horses, andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993 Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting Open Air Street MarketplaceAntonio DeVity (1901 - 1993 Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting Open Air Street Marketplace. size: 24 x 48, 29.25 x 53.25 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993) was active/lived in Italy. AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993 Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting Figures Outside Cathedral, Signed, FramedAntonio DeVity (1901 - 1993 Italy], Oil on Canvas Painting Figures Outside Cathedral, Signed, Framed. size: 24.25 x 20.25, 28 x 24 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993) was active/livedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Ciappa Italian "Traveler" Portrait PaintingCarlo Ciappa (19/20th century) Italy. Italian original oil painting on canvas. Artwork depicts an old man in a hat smoking a pipe. Signed & dated 1924 lower left. Housed in a wood frame. Good overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Casati 1889-1965 Italy, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Sunset Coastal ViewCarlo Casati 1889-1965 Italy, Fine 20th C. Oil on Canvas Painting Sunset Coastal View. size: 23.5 x 35.5, 30 x 42 outside frame. ASKart: Carlo Casati (1889 - 1965) was active/lived in Italy. Carlo CasSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING,ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "Untitled Landscape," oil on masonite, signed L/L. 6 1/2" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed;Norah McGuinness HRHA (1901 - 1980) Waterweeds Oil on canvas, 122 x 91.5cm (48 x 35¾) Signed; inscribed with title and dated 1968 verso Though this Norah McGuinness painting is clearly of waterSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTONIO DeVITY (1901-1993) CITY STREET, 24" x 48"Framed oil on canvas painting, City Street Scene, signed lower right A. DeVity (Antonio DeVity, Italy, 1901-1993), sight: 24"h, 48"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Corbellini 1901-1968 Portrait Oil PaintingLuigi Corbellini (1901 - 1968) France, Italy. Original oil on canvas painting. Depicts a young boy portrait with floral influence. Titled "Carletta". Signed Lower Right. Artwork measures approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio DeVity, 1901-1993 Italy, Outdoor Street Market Oil on Canvas Painting, SignedAntonio DeVity, 1901-1993 Italy, Outdoor Street Market Oil on Canvas Painting, Signed. size: 27.75 x 19.5, 31.5 x 23.25 outside frame. ASKart: Antonio DeVity (1901 - 1993) was active/lived in Italy. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting)Surrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giorgio de Chirico Italian 1888 - 1978 (Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfSurrealist Oil on Canvas painting, Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection Italy acquired by a friend of the artist in Italy around 1980. The PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2019WATERSCAPE W/ BOATS PAINTING SIGNED CARLO MARINIFramed Italian school oil on canvas painting, Boats on the Water, signed lower right Carlo Marini (Italy, 20th c.), framed behind glass, canvas: approx 12"h, 23.75"w, overall: approx 24"h, 35.75"w, 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Cook, paintingHoward Cook, painting, Howard Norton Cook (American, 1901-1980), Soldiers in the Jungle, oil on canvas mounted to board, signed lower right, 19.75"h x 23.75"w (board)See Sold Price
Sold2017ENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "ViewENRIQUE BENITEZ (Mexican 1901-1980) A PAINTING, "View of the Street," oil on board, signed L/L. 15" x 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Burt Procter (1901- 1980) Painting Late AfternoonBurt Procter (American, 1901-1980) "Late Afternoon" On verso in Pencil oil on canvas signed lower right framed 18.5" x 22.5" 12" x 16" Artwork. From a Private Laguna Beach Art Collection. From a privaSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersORESTE COSTA 1873 OIL PAINTING STILL LIFE FISH, ITALIAN DETAILS: - ARTIST: Oreste Costa -$15(2 bids)
5 days LeftJasper521930's Italian Southern Old Church Memorial in Landscape by Female French artist 1940's$260
33 mins LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Bruno Dimaio Signed Italian Oil on Canvas "Doll Seller"$5,000
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCCarlo Brancaccio (Naples, March 6, 1861 – 1920) was an Italian painter, active mainly in an$250