Sold20183 KIRK & SONS "QUADRILLE" STERLING SERVING PIECESThree Kirk & Sons "Quadrille" sterling silver serving fork,spoon, and cake knife. Largest measures 10" length, total weight approx. 9.1 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Serving GroupLot of 4 pieces of S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse spoons (2), fork and spatula. The spoons measure approx 8.5" L and total weight is 8.2 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver S. Kirk & Sons Serving GroupLot of 4 S. Kirk & Son sterling silver repousse servers include 2 spoons, fork and 3-prong fork. Largest spoon approx 9.25" L. Total weight approx 9.3 ozt. Good condition. See photos.See Sold Price
Sold2020S Kirk Repousse Sterling Salt Pepper Fork SpoonS. Kirk & Son repousse sterling silver footed salt and pepper shakers - 5"H, and 2 serving utensils in the same pattern. Spoon - Condition report: Very good - no issues. Total weight: 352 grams. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS - LOT OF 320TH C. STERLING SILVER SERVING UTENSILS - LOT OF 3 Lot of three 20th century sterling silver forks and spoon, includes: S. Kirk & Sons bacon fork in pattern Repousse, 7.5" S. Kirk & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver UtensilsFour (4) S. Kirk & Son serving utensils, comprising a spoon and fork serving set [9 1/2" L]; a spoon, and a small fork [4" L]. 10 ozt. total.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Pc S. KIRK & SON Gilt Sterling Silver Serving P3 Pc S. KIRK & SON Gilt Sterling Silver Serving Pieces. Large Scalloped Fruit Spoon with Fruit Relief Design. Serving Fork and Spoon. All Marked. -- Dimensions: : W: 3 inches: L: 9.25 inches--- WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 2 Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Serving PiecesLot of 2 S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silverware Repousse Pattern. One sardine fork, length: 7.5 inch. One jelly spoon, length: 6.75 inch. Total weight: 93.0 grams. Both sardine fork and jelly spoon are hallSee Sold Price
Sold202263 Piece S KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 75+ oz. [not incl. 12 knives, pie server]63 Piece S KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 75+ oz. [not incl. 12 knives, pie server].10 dinner forks12 salad forks; 17 tea spoons; 6 soup spoons;\ 12 knives; 1 grapefruit spoon;1 pie server;2See Sold Price
Sold2023Kirk & Sons Sterling Repousse Baby SetSilver spoon, fork, knife, and food pusher. Marked S. Kirk and Sons, Inc. Knife is 5.5 inches.Light scratches and wear. 2.61 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021S. KIRK & SON STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET 2496GVINTAGE S. KIRK & SON "REPOUSSE" STERLING SILVER FLATWEAR SET-2496 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -12 SHRIMP FORKS-12 TEA SPOONS-12 DINNER FORKS-12 SALAD FORKS-12 KNIVES-VERY GOOD CONDITION, LIGHT WEAR CONSISTENTSee Sold Price
Sold2017S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 87 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 knives. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces.S. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver flatware set. 83 pieces. Repousse design. Includes- 14 forks (7-1/4"), 14 salad forks. 12 soup spoons. 14 knives (9"), 14 tea spoons. 1 butter spreader, 12 butter knives.See Sold Price
Sold2021KIRK & SONS STERLING SILVER REPOUSEE FLATWARE(40) Sterling silver partial set of Kirk & Son repousse pattern flatware. Consists of 6 salad forks, 12 tea spoons, 6 dinner forks, 6 dinner knives, 4 spread knives, 2 small ladles, 1 picklefork, 1 suSee Sold Price
Sold2020KIRK SON FLORAL REPOUSSE STERLING SILVER SERVICEAntique Kirk and Son Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 8. Exceptional Floral Repousse Workmanship. Includes: 10 Dinner Forks, 8 Salad Forks, 8 Spoons, 1 Serving Spoon, 1 Ladle, 1 Fish Knife, 1 ButtSee Sold Price
Sold2016S. Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Knives, Spoons andS. Kirk and Son Repousse Sterling Silver 2 Knives, 2 Spoons, 1 ForkSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF STERLING STEEL S KIRK SON CUTLERY PIECESA collection of ten American Samuel Kirk and Son Sterling Silver and Steel tableware cutlery pieces and kitchen utensils. The collection includes ladles, slotted spoons, forks, a knife, and others. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2021"S. Kirk and Son" Sterling Silver Dessert SetDESCRIPTION: "S. Kirk and Son" Sterling Silver Dessert Set composed of a spoon and fork. Traditionally marked on the back. Weight:43 Grams ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:5"(Spoons) H:4.5"(Fork) CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2018KIRK & SON'S STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SETTOTAL WEIGHT WITHOUT BUTTER KNIVES 2 LBS 18.9 OZ.... WITH BOX. LARGE SPOON AND KNIFE. ALSO WITH 16 BUTTER KNIVES (8 LARGE, 8 SMALL) 14 SPOONS, 11 SMALL FORKS, 8 LARGE FORKS.See Sold Price
Sold2018S.Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Flateware(30)Service for six(6). S.Kirk and Son sterling silver flatware set. Comprised of forks, salad forks, knives, teaspoons, soup spoons(6 of each) total weight:See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Group of Spoons & ForksAssembled group of spoons and forks, in various mediums, including a sterling silver spoon by S. Kirk & Sons, marked sterling, weighable silver .68 ozt. [Longest: 5 1/4"]. All with wear, scuffs and oxSee Sold Price