Sold2022Robert R. Young watercolor Pittsburgh InclineYoung, Robert R. (American/Western PA, 20th Century), Pittsburgh Incline, watercolor, 14 x 10 inches, signed lower right margin, framed in a cherry wood frame measuring 21.5 x 17.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Steve Leonardi watercolor of Snow OwlLeonardi, Steve (American 20th Century), Snow Owl, 1993, watercolor, 14 x 10 inches, signed and dated lower right, framed in a wood frame 22 x 18.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hoybach, "Church Street, Charleston S.C." W/CMargaret Hall Hoybach (District of COlumbia, South Carolina, 20th Century) Watercolor of Church Street Charleston South Carolina. Signed and titled lower right. Sight Size: 14 x 10.5 in. Overall FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Village scene., Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyVillage scene. Signed illegibly lower right.Watercolor on paper, 10" x 14" sight. Framed 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2019Sally Weaver (American, 20th Century) Girl In A Hat.Sally Weaver (American, 20th Century) Girl In A Hat. Watercolor, signed lower right 14.5" x 10.5" Frame: 21.75" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Toshiyuki Hasekawa - Untitled (Ships at Sea)Lot 259 Toshiyuki Hasekawa Japanese (1891-1940) Untitled (Ships at Sea) (20th century) watercolor on paper signed 'T. Hasekawa' lower left sight: 14 5/8 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 3/4 x 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY),FREDERICK TORDOFF (ANGLO/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YACHT AND NANTUCKET LIGHT VESSEL, SIGNED. 10 X 14 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-19 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Signed Pat BrownEarly 20th c Watercolor of Jumping horse signed Pat Brown 10 x 14" and early 20th c English Coaching SceneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gerhart, Charles J (American 20C) wc PaintingGerhart, Charles J. (American 20th Century) “Sandcastle.” Watercolor Painting. Signed lower right C. J. Gerhart. In good condition. Image measures 10 ” x 14 ”. Frame measures 19 ” x 23 . IntSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Austin Taylor (20th century)John Austin Taylor, American (20th century) Watercolor and Gouache on Paper "I-Go-II" Signed Lower Right. Measures 10" H x 14" W, frame measures 15-1/2" H x 19-5/8" W. Provenance: The estate of Leon ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Woven Tabriz Rug or Carpet, 10' 10" x 14' 3"Iranian, 20th century, A hand woven Tabriz area rug or carpet. Approx. 10' 10" x 14' 3".See Sold Price
Sold2023TOM MCKINNEY (20th Century)Size: 14 x 10. Medium: watercolor/ Signature: Lower right. Tom McKinney was born in Pennsylvania and remained active in the state. He studied at the John Hussian School of Art and the Philadelphia ColSee Sold Price
2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED VASE OF FLOWERS, SIGNED JANE PETERSON. SIGHT 10 5/8 X 14 3/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 1/2 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2023American School, (20th c.) WatercolorAn unsigned watercolor in a carved giltwood frame. Dimensions:Sight is 10 1/2" x 14 1/2", the frame 17 1/2" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023attributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Parkattributed to MAURICE BRAZIL PRENDERGAST (American 1858-1924) A PAINTING, "Figures in a Park Setting," 19TH/20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/L, "Prendergast;" 10 1/2" x 14 1/4", framed 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY,JOSÉ D. "OQUWA" ROYBAL (American 1922-1978) A PAINTING, "Native American Dance," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "JD Roybal;" 10 1/4" x 14 1/4", framed 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ARCHITECTURAL STUDY WITH FIGURES, UNSIGNED. 10 5/8 X 14 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 5/8 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021H Saito (Japan,20C) watercolor paintingARTIST: H Saito (Japanese, 20 century) NAME: Japanese Village MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 inches / 35 x 25 cm FRAME SIZE: 21 x 17 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2020HANDWOVEN PERSIAN SAROUK CARPET, 10Iranian, 20th century. A handwoven wool Sarouk rug with overall scrolled foliate motif. Measures approx. 10' 3" X 14' 9". Note: Consignor purportedly paid $12,500.See Sold Price
Sold2023LEVY, Benjamin (Israeli-American, b. 1940). A Group of Two ...LEVY, Benjamin (Israeli-American, b. 1940). A Group of Two Original Artworks, including: Three Nudes. [Ca. 20th century]. Pen, ink, and watercolor. Signed at the lower right corner. 10 ¾ x 14 See Sold Price
Sold2017WPA Urban Train Painting, E. Anderson, 1950'sMid-century American watercolor of urban train scene, signed by the artist: E Anderson. E. Anderson (American, 20th century). Dimension: framed: 20.75" x 15.75"; wove paper: 14.75" x 10.75". WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Sumatzkuku, Hopi (20th Century)Ca. 1980s, Fine signed original pen and watercolor on paper depicting a female dancer with large tabletta headdress surrounded by flowers and butterflies. Excellent condition. 14" x 10" (22" x 18" fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Early 20C European watercolor paintingARTIST: - (Europe, 19/20 century) NAME: Fruit Market, Tangier, Morocco YEAR: 1902 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very minor foxing. Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 10 incSee Sold Price
May 29Material CultureFine Mansion Size Silk Ardebil Design Rug, India, Late 20th C., 11'10'' x 14'9''$1,000