Sold2023Dimitri Perdikidis, Untitled (2)Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek, 1922-1989)Untitled (2)oil on panelone signed lower left Perdikidis and dated 65, each with dedication inscription With my best wishes / for the coming new / Year 1967 /D. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIMITRI PERDIKIDIS Piraeus (Greece) (1922) / Athens (Greece) (1989) "Untitled", 1973Acrylic on wood Signed and dated in the lower right corner Signed and dated on the back 1965 Acquired by the current owner in 1974 in the Seiquer Gallery, Madrid Measurements: 49 x 48.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dimitri Hadzi "Untitled" bronzeDIMITRI HADZI (American 1921-2006) "Untitled" Patinated bronze on a stone base. Bronze: 22 x 9 x 7 inches; Including base: 27 1/2 x 9 x 7 inches. Signed and numbered on the leaf at the base: D. Hadzi,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dimitri Hadzi, stoneware sculpture & charger, 2002Dimitri Hadzi, stoneware sculpture & charger, 2002, Dimitri Hadzi (American, 1921-2006), Untitled, slip decorated pottery, signed and dated to underside, 6"h x 6"w x 6"d (sculpture), 2.75"h x 18.5"diaSee Sold Price
2022DIMITRI PERDIKIDIS Piraeus (Greece) (1922) / Athens (Greece) (1989) "Pluton in Orkomeno", 1957Mixed technique on panel Signed, dated and titled on the back. With label of the VI Biennial of the Museum of Modern Art of San Pablo Measurements: 161 x 200 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dimitri Perdikidis, Centauro, 1966Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek, 1922-1989)Centauro, 1966oil on boardsigned lower left Perdikidis and dated, with exhibition label to reverse47 1/4 x 39 1/2in (120 x 100.5cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Laura Owens, Untitled (2)Laura Owens Untitled (2) 2002 Xerox transfer, watercolor, and colored pencil on paper #12 of 15; #13 of 15 Each signed and dated with edition in graphite verso Each: 14.25" x 10" Estimate: $1,000 - $1See Sold Price
Sold2015John Walker, Untitled (2)John Walker Untitled (2) 1993 Monoprint on Japanese paper Unique Each signed and dated in graphite lower right sheet; each retains Knoedler & Company label verso Image/sheet each: 20.75" x 17.5"; FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #2, 2002Thomas Nozkowski (American, b. 1944) Untitled #2, 2002 etching with aquatint 22 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches. Property from The Western Union CompanySee Sold Price
Sold2019Untitled 2 - Nobuyoshi ArakiCirca 2010 C-Print Hand Signed with small drawing In excellent condition 11,4 x 16,5 (32 x 42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Blue Abstract O/B 1960Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Blue Abstract 1960, dated and signed lower right, " '60 Perdikidis". Mixed Media O/B. (VAND6413) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 30" x 39" Frame: 35" x 45" Provenance:EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Francis (1923-1994); Untitled; (2)Sam Francis (1923-1994) Untitled (Lembark 226; 227, SF-233; 234), 1977 Lithographs in colors on Rives BFK paper, each signed in pencil and annotated 'AP' (artist proofs, aside from the edition of 20),See Sold Price
Sold2022Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981); Untitled (2 works);Ilya Bolotowsky (1907-1981) Untitled (2 works), c.1970 Two screenprints in colors on Rives BFK paper, each signed in pencil and each numbered in Roman numerals IV/XXV, each the full sheet, each framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 White Abstract O/B 1961Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) White Abstract w/ possible monogram / Cipher, Mixed Media O/B, 1961, unsigned. Label on verso: "Ateneo de Madrid, salas de exposiciones,: Prado....1961". (VAND6412See Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Red & Gray Abstract O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Red, Black & Gray Abstract 1960, signed and dated lower left, "Perdikidis '60". Mixed Media O/B. (VAND6417) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 39" x 55" Frame: 45.5 x 61.5 ProSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Thebas Mixed Media 1961Dimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) "Thebas", Abstract (sun in sky), Mixed Media O/B 1961, unsigned. Label on verso: "Ateneo de Madrid, salas de exposiciones,: Prado... Titled: Thebas". (VAND6410) {ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Yucel Kale "Untitled-2" glass sculptureFrom the SOFA ART FAIR, NEW YORK -2008 exhibition comes Yucel Kale's "untitled-2" glass sculpture. Sculpture is a carved turquoise glass with an acid etched mayan style face. Including the stand the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Abstract w/ Canvas O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Abstract w/ Canvas, Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6425) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 40" Unframed Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Rose Gray Abstract O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Rose Gray Abstract. Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6427) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 39.5" Unframed Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dimitri Perdikidis 1922-89 Red Rectangle O/BDimitri Perdikidis (Greek 1922-1989) Red Rectangle Abstract. Mixed Media O/B, unsigned. (VAND6424) {AC} Dimensions: Art: 26" x 40" Frame: 32" x 46" Provenance:Estate of Dorothy Ames, 15 Vandam St, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Stanley Hayter, Untitled 2, from the Aquarius Suite,Artist: Stanley Hayter, British (1901 - 1988) Title: Untitled 2, from the Aquarius Suite Year: 1970 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 150; XXX Size: 28 x 23 in. (71.12 x 58.42See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSandro Chia, 'Untitled #2', Signed - Limited Edition Etching, 1990$600