Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce, 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Smiling Orchids".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".Watercolour signed Alan J. Bruce 1980, 13 1/8" x 20 1/8", "Solitary Tree".See Sold Price
Sold2024Watercolour signed B. Travers-Smith 72', 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Verdant Landscape with Building".Watercolour signed B. Travers-Smith 72', 13 1/8" x 19 7/8", "Verdant Landscape with Building".See Sold Price
Sold2019RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHERUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE RIVERSCAPE, SIGNED (CYRILLIC). SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/4"; FRAMED & GLAZED-18 X 19"See Sold Price
SoldLEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women (framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 ...LEO POLITI (American, 1908-1996) Two Seated Women signed 'LEO POLITI' (lower left) ink and watercolor on paper 36.2 x 33.6 cm (14 1/4 x 13 1/4 in). framed 48.0 x 49.5 x 2.0 cm (18 7/8 x 19 1/2 x 13/16See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES WHAITE (ENGLISH 1850-1916), WATERCOLOR, "OLDJAMES WHAITE (ENGLISH 1850-1916), WATERCOLOR, "OLD HOUSES ROWEN", SIGNED & TITLED RECTO/VERSO. SIGHT 19 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2020Lloyd Ney, No 2, 1946, watercolorLloyd Ney (American, 1893-1965) No 2, 1946 watercolor signed, dated and titled lower right; inscribed New Orleans, Jan 23, No. 2 13" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURYRONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A PAINTING, "Houses in Late Fall," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Wells ©;" 13" x 18", framed 23 1/4" x 28 1/4". Provenance: Collection of ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 19th C. KPM Floral Porcelain Plaques Signed J. GisletPair of 19th C. KPM Floral Porcelain Plaques Signed J. Gislet. The frames measure 25 1/4" x 21 1/4" and the plaques measure 18" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Notre Dame, Quai Saint-Michel" oil on canvas signed lower left, signed and localized en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framed 19-3/4" x 24-3/4" Provenance: Leopold F.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ken Carlson (b. 1937) Shade at NoonKen Carlson (b. 1937) Shade at Noon oil on board 13 x 18 inches 19 x 24 inches (frame) Signed Lower Right: Carlson PROVENANCE Private Collection, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W.FRANK WESTON BENSON (American, 1862-1951). LANDSCAPE, Watercolor on paper signed lower left. F. W. Benson '21 - Image: 13 1/2 in. x 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020EDOUARD CORTES (1882 - 1969): "PARIS BOULEVARD"oil on canvas signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator of 'The Young and the Restless' and 'The Bold and the Beautiful' 13 x 18 inches canvas; 19 1/2 x 25 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015William Klein (b.1928) - Smoke + Veil, Paris (Vogue),Gelatin silver print, printed later, signed, titled and dated in pencil verso, 49.7 x 33.6cm (18 ⅞ x 13 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.)Sir John Lavery R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A. (1856-1941) Bull fight signed and dated 'J. Lavery 92' (lower right) oil on panel 13 x 21.6 cm. (5 1/8 x 8 1/2 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K.<See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin (1883-1956) WatercolorWoman wearing scarf and pearls, watercolor. Signed and dated, 1936 at lower right. Sight measures 13 in. high x 10 in. wide, (with frame 23.5 in. high x 19.5 in wide). Marie Laurencin, intimate of BraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aiden Lassell Ripley watercolor Woodcock on a StreamRipley, Aiden Lassell (American, 1896-1969), Woodcock on a Stream, watercolor, 18.25 x 19.25 inches (sight size), signed lower right A. Lassell Ripley and copyrighted, Provenance: Crossroads of Sport,See Sold Price
Sold2022Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) (Executed in 2006.)Doug Brega (born 1948) Red Door signed 'DOUG BREGA' (lower left) watercolor on paper 25 7/8 x 41 1/8 in. (65.7 x 104.5 cm.) Executed in 2006. Footnotes: Provenance Robert Wilson Galleries, NantuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944)Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Fresh As Springtime signed and dated 2021 (bottom) carved peridot glass 10 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 7" (27 cm x 19 cm x 18 cm)lapboard: 5" x 12" x 12" (13 cm x 30 cm x 30 cm) AccompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN 11-STAR CONFEDERATE BIBLE FLAG. A hand-stitched pieced silk Confederate 'Bible flag' with 11 ...AN 11-STAR CONFEDERATE BIBLE FLAG. A hand-stitched pieced silk Confederate 'Bible flag' with 11 embroidered stars, 12 x 18 inches, framed to 13 x 19 in. WITH: Document Signed of Provost Marshal RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER QUIRT (AMERICAN 1902-1968) OIL ON CANVAS,WALTER QUIRT (AMERICAN 1902-1968) OIL ON CANVAS, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED. 18 X 36 3/4"; FRAMED 19 1/2 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2023Winslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laidWinslow Homer (American, 1836-1910), Marblehead, Mass Coastal Seascape, Watercolor on paper laid down to a cardboard back, Signed Homer lower right, image-12 3/4" x 18 1/4", Sheet size-13 3/4" x 18 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023ROGER MUHL, FRENCH (1929-2008) O/C LANDSCAPEOil on canvas, signed lower right. With David Findlay Gallery label, giving title of "Bretagne." Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 24", (Painting) H 13.5" x W 18.25" Condition: Unvarnished. A few spots ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEldred'sJULES ANDRE SMITH (Florida/Connecticut/Hong Kong, 1880-1959), Houses among trees., Watercolor on$150
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Sierra Cliff, 1928, watercolor$3,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand Canyon$3,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Taos Pueblo, circa 1927$2,000(1 bid)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLate Fall Forrest, Oil on Canvas, Bruce Crane (1857-1937)$800(5 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)