Sold20231997 Matchbox Super Rigs Froot Loops & Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey. Brand new and in their1997 Matchbox Super Rigs Froot Loops & Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey. Brand new and in their original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold20231997 Matchbox Super Rigs Piza Hut & Froot Loops. Brand new and in their original packaging.1997 Matchbox Super Rigs Piza Hut & Froot Loops. Brand new and in their original packaging.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 17 assorted Matchbox Super Rigs die-castNew in original packaging, includes Ben & Jerrys, Pizza Hut, Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Hot Wheels Haulers , Matchbox Super Rigs , EtcHot Wheels , Matchbox , Racing Champions Trucks which include advertising for Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey , Collectors Choice , McDonalds , Dunlop , Good Year , McDonalds , Etc Lot NSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1939. A DAZZLING POSTER FEATURING TERRELL JACOBS, WORLD'S FOREMOST TRAINER. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Circus Poster "Gargantua" RinglingNew to Jasper52! Original Circus Poster "Gargantua" Ringling Bros./Barnum and Bailey, 1938 Original Circus Poster "Gargantua" Ringling Bros./Barnum and Bailey, 1938 Details Original Circus Poster "GarSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY ELEPHANT HEADDRESSORIGINAL, AUTHENTIC RBBB CIRCUS ELEPHANT HEAD PIECE. BUCKLES WOODCOCK AND LATER LARRY KELLOGG COLLECTION. REBECCA INSCRIBED ON REVERSE LEATHERS. ACCORDING TO BUCKLES BLOG, REBECCA WAS IMPORTED FROM BISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2022DUANE THORPE "UNCLE SOAPY MEMORABILIAA HUGE COLLECTION OF PERSONAL PHOTO ALBUMS FROM THE PERSONAL COLLECTION OF DUANE THORPE, UNCLE SOAPY, WHO WAS WITH THE RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FOR OVER FOUR DECADES. PERFORMANCE PHOTOS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 19...Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Giant Tiger Sculpture. 1960s. Lifesize hollow fiberglass snarling tiger figure, likely used for parades and other photo opportunities by the Ringling Brothers and BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024DESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.DESIGNER UNKNOWN RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s. 41x28¼ inches, 104x71¾ cm. Erie Litho. & Ptg. Co., Erie. Condition A-: minor repaired tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Canvas SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BILL BALLANTINE COLLECTION OF PHOTO SLIDESARCHIVE OF 1,000 PHOTO SLIDES TAKEN BY BILL BALLANTINE, AUTHOR, ILLUSTRATOR AND CLOWN. BALLANTINE ALSO SERVED AS DEAN OF RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS CLOWN COLLEGE. SLIDES COVER CIRCUSES,See Sold Price
Sold2020EDWARD J. KELTY (1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHS3 ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPHS OF THE 1933 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS GOLDEN JUBILEE CIRCUS. INCLUDES PHOTO OF THE ENTIRE CAST, CLOWN ALLEY AND CONGRESS OF FREAKS. ALL WITH STAMP ON VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUANE THORPE "UNCLE SOAPY" CLOWN SHOESDUANE THORPE WAS A LONG TENURED CLOWN PERFORMER WITH THE RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS FROM 1949 TO THE MID-1980'S. GRIFFIN CLOWN SHOES IN THE RED AND WHITE CHECKERED PATTERN.See Sold Price
Sold2019EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH, RARE TO FIND, DEPICTING RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS SIDESHOW, GOLDEN JUBILEE, 1933. STARS INCLUDE DOLL FAMILY, JACK EARLE, MAJOR MITE, MISS MAE,See Sold Price
Sold2023KELTY, Edward J. (1888—1967). Congress of Freaks with Ringl...KELTY, Edward J. (1888—1967). Congress of Freaks with Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Season 1926. New York: Century. Gelatin print photograph. Title, credit, and date inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus.Kelty, Edward (American, 1888—1967). Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. Cast of Clowns. New York: Century, 1934/later printing. Second-generation silver print depicting clowns inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus.Ringling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Combined Circus. The Greatest Show on Earth Round Porcelain Sign/Elephant Harness. American, mid-twentieth century. Original porcelain medallion bearing the circuSee Sold Price
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsHERBERT, Dorothy (1910-1995). KELTY, Edward J. (1888—1967)....$100
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsGroup of Reproduction, Advertisement, and Promotional Circu...$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftTreasure Quest AuctionsPhilip Kran Paval O/C Painting of Ringling Bros. Circus Clown Lou Jacobs MCM$300
Jul 11Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS – LETTERHEAD & CORRESPONDENCE]. Large collection of...$300
559 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Clown Group Poster$55
Aug 07Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey Poster Custom 2 Frames$5
Aug 07Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey:Girls On Horses" & Elephant Circus Posters$5
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyRingling Brothers and Barnum & Bailey Circus Original Lithograph Poster c1940$250
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsThe Barnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth / “The New Woman...$3,000
Jun 29California Historical DesignDirk van Erp Hammered Copper & Carnelian Matchbox Holder c1930s$100
Jun 28South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLimited Edition INVICTA Disney Mickey Mouse MENS Mechanical Watch$90(6 bids)