Sold2023Studio BBPR; GL Banfi; L. Barbiano of Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; EN Rogers, 'Arco' desk with clampTable: H. 77 x 160 x 80 cm. Light: H. 50 x 86 x 10 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet metal, sectional metal, painted black and gray, gray plastic, table top made from imitation wood; Clamp light andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 77.5 x 140 x 70 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted black, sheet metal, painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk, 1963, H. 78 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sectional metal, painted dark gray, sheet metal, paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' tableStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Polinnia' table light, 1962, H. 44 cm, Ø 24 cm. Made by Artemide, Milan. Tubular metal, strip metal, chrome-See Sold Price
Sold2021Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso;Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' filing cabinet, 1959, H. 90 x 105 x 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, tubular steel, painted greSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Arco' writing desk, 1963Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, H. 76.5 x 160 x 80 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Sheet steel, steel, painted black resp. grey, plastic plate, imitating wood, crSee Sold Price
Sold2023Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk,Studio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L.B. Belgiojoso; E. Peresutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Spazio' typewriter desk, 1959, H. 69 x 95 x. 44 cm. Made by Olivetti, Ivrea. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted green and blaSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 161,00 x 76,00 x 81,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Scrivania Arco per Olivetti, anni 60. . Cm 180,00 x 76,50 x 88,00. Metallo, difetti presentiSee Sold Price
Sold2019STUDIO BBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS)Attrib. Coppia appliques. . Cm 27,00 x 40,00 x 33,00. Metallo laccato e vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Mobile divisorio in legno a quattro moduli e cinque montanti a puntone, reggenti quattro contenitori a due ante, tre vetrine e tre mensole. Legno massSee Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolino da salotto con piano ottagonale allungato impiallacciato in legno di noce e struttura in acciaio brunito. EsecSee Sold Price
Sold2017BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers)BBPR (Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Peressutti, Rogers) Dieci sedie a gondola di gusto ottocentesco, disegnate a citare le originali d'epoca. Legno massello di noce, esecuzione Pierino Frigerio, Cantù, sSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPRBBPR (BANFI, BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTTI, ROGERS) Credenza della serie Arco Metallo con dettagli in plastica. Disegnata per Olivetti Syntesis anni '60 cm 76x180x43See Sold Price
Sold2016BBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Lodovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peressutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers) Tavolo da pranzo con piano a losanga impiallacciato in legno di noce, due sostegni in legno massello di noce accoppiatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020BBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, EnricoBBPR (Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso, Enrico Peresutti, Ernesto Nathan Rogers)(founded 1932)Ceiling lightLacquered metal and glassArteluce EditionManufacturer’s labelCreation date: circa 1962H2See Sold Price
Sold2022Carriera Rosalba, Ritratto di gentildonnareca al retro etichetta di provenienza: "Gabinetto di Alberico XII d’Este, principe di Barbiano e di Belgiojoso", pastello su carta, W. 400 - H. 540 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Tel-El Amarna VaseTiffany Studios Tel-el-Amarna vase, footed form in iridescent blue Favrile features an opal shoulder with bold green and gold tel-el banding, blue Favrile lip wrap, signed around pontil, "6278 E L.C.See Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Counterbalance Desk LampTiffany Studios Counterbalance Desk Lamp early 20th century with a "Pulled Feather" shade patinated bronze, Favrile glass shade engraved "L.C.T." base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 416" 14 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021A Tiffany Studios counter-balance desk lampCirca 1902-1919; New York, NY Shade signed: L.C.T.; Base signed: Tiffany Studios / New York / 416 The green damascene Favrile glass shade with tones of blue and green with gold iridescence on a patiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk LampTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century American Indian Desk Lamp favrile glass, bronze shade marked 'L.C.T.; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 635' H 13 1/2 inches; Diameter of shade 7 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios Damascene Desk LampTiffany Studios Damascene Desk Lampearly 20th centurygilt bronze, Favrile glassshade engraved "L.C.T."base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 418"12 x 9 inches6 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Desk LampTiffany Desk Lamp - 15" Signed "L.C.T. Favrile" Decorated Art Glass Shade - Signed "Tiffany Studios 417" Weighted Base - All OriginalSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.: G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco' desk,€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, 'Arco'€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; G.L. Banfi; L. Barbiano di Belgiojoso; E. Peressutti; E.N. Rogers, Sideboard€700
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Enrico Peressutti; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Ernesto Nathan Rogers, Chair€200
5 days LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table Nobody's Table de la série Nobody's perfect Création e...€2,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsSERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Lampe Agrafée deux rotulesCréation en 1958Acier plié pe...€3,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsAXEL EINAR HJORTH (1888-1959) Suite de quatre chaises FuturumCréation en 1928, exemplaires ...€4,000
5 days LeftBonhamsMAURICE CALKA (1921-1999) Bureau BoomerangCréation en 1970Edition Leleu DeshaysMarque moul&...€10,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
6 days LeftArt Research ParisETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Paire de boucles d'oreille Fulmine, modèle crée vers 1985 de la série€70
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$1,400(3 bids)
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS€420