Sold2023Company School India Agra Fort Panoramic WatercolorCompany School India Agra Fort Panoramic Watercolor. The paper is seamed in multiple spots. Paper measures || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Twelve Mounted Watercolors of Locations in IndiaIncluding the Mosque at Jaura, the Delhi Fort, Fort William in Lahore, the Taj Mahal, the tomb of Itmadulla at Agra, the Golden Temple at Amritsar, the Cashmere [sic] Gate, and the Moti Mosque, 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) 19TH C. INDIA COMPANY SCHOOL WATERCOLORSWatercolors of birds in natural settings. With ink details. Ruled lines around the edges. Eglomise painted glass. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.5" x W 16", (Sight) H 15" x W 9.5" Condition: Colors bright.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor. India. 19th century. Company school painting of a processional scene of the godessWatercolor. India. 19th century. Company school painting of a processional scene of the godess Durga. 18.75 x 14in sight.See Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor. India. 19th century. Company school painting of madura sacred tank. 11.5 x 10in sight.Watercolor. India. 19th century. Company school painting of madura sacred tank. 11.5 x 10in sight. Framed and glazed. Toned, foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2022The interior of the palace at Madura, with the District Collector conducting business Company Sch...The interior of the palace at Madura, with the District Collector conducting business Company School, Madura, South India, circa 1840 pencil and watercolour on paper, inscribed (formerly in lower bordSee Sold Price
Sold2024Company School (19th Century), Ten Portrait Miniatures of Moghul EliteCompany School (19th Century), Ten Portrait Miniatures of Moghul Elite India, watercolor, bodycolor and gilt on , depicting (8) various Shahs and (2) of Empress Mumtaz Mahal (1593-1631), each presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Company School Painting Of The Red FortAntique Indian Company School Architectural Rendering of the Red Fort, Delhi. Ink and watercolor. Size: Sheet- 13.75'' x 49'' (35 x 124 cm); Image- 10.5'' x 45'' (27 x 114 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Company School Painting of a Shikari (Hunter)Company School Painting of a Shikari. British India, ca. 1830-1850. Watercolour on paper, depicted standing holding and carrying his catch of small birds, wearing a lungi, and paghri, identified in EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Company School Painting of a BakerCompany School Painting of a Baker. British India, ca. 1830-1850. Watercolour on paper, depicted standing and carrying baskets and a loaf of bread, wearing a dhoti, sandals, and paghri, identified inSee Sold Price
Sold2024MINIATURE PORTRAITS & SILVER CLAD ELEPHANTSA pair of India Company School portrait miniatures of Shah Jahan and his wife Mumtaz Mahal, circa 1890, both painted with watercolour (repair to upper corner of Shah Jahan), set in oval silvered frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indian Company School-Style Miniature PaintingIndian Company School-Style Miniature Painting, 19th c., depicting the "Fort at Tughlakabad, near New Delhi", watercolor on paper, 2 5/8 in. x 4 3/4 in., float mounted and framed . Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024American School, Panoramic LandscapeAmerican, 19th century watercolor on paper depicting a panoramic landscape on the water, 10 1/2" x 30" sight size, 11 1/2" x 31" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original 1860 India watercolor painting "Distant View of the Fort of Riasi Near Jummoo" in the vealOriginal 1860 India watercolor painting "Distant View of the Fort of Riasi Near Jummoo" in the veal of Kashmir. Possibly the fort also know as Zorawar Fort. Panoramic landscape depicting fortificationSee Sold Price
Sold20229th Century English Orientalist School19th Century English Orientalist School, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper, Inscribed "Interior View of the Inner DELMI GATE FORT. AGRA. MARCH. 1879." Sight Size: 7 x 10 in. Overall Framed Size: 11 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2020India 19th Cent. Original Art. Fort at Agra. GoldOriginal Watercolour, Pen & Ink with heightened with Gold. Unsigned but titled "Seraglis in the Fort Agra" Mounted to later paper. Paper Size: 9 x 7 inch (23 x 18cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE COLLECTION OF CHANGEABLE MICA PAINTINGS DEPICTING HOUSEHOLD SERVANTS COMPANY SCHOOL, INDIA,RARE COLLECTION OF CHANGEABLE MICA PAINTINGS DEPICTING HOUSEHOLD SERVANTS COMPANY SCHOOL, INDIA, 19TH CENTURY comprising one main painting on card depicting a singular face against a blue background wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Company School Fruit Watercolor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** COMPANY SCHOOL (19th Century). Fruit Study (Nutmeg). Watercolor and gouache on paper. 20" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Company School Fruit Watercolor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** COMPANY SCHOOL (19th Century). Fruit Study (White Guava). Watercolor and gouache on paper. 20" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Company School Fruit Watercolor*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** COMPANY SCHOOL (19th Century). Fruit Study (Red Guava). Watercolor and gouache on paper. 20" x 24" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Indian Company School Style Watercolor of NilgaiIndian Company School Style Water Color of Nilgai. Paper measures 7.5" X 11" || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to placSee Sold Price
2024Antique Indian Company School PaintingAntique Indian Company School Painting, watercolor depicting 5 seated men. Framed. Size: 8.5'' x 14.25'', 22 x 36 cm (sight); 11.5'' x 17.25'', 29 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022An extensive landscape depicting the town of Tanjore with its temples and a European-style house,...An extensive landscape depicting the town of Tanjore with its temples and a European-style house, a prince and his attendants approaching Company School, South India, circa 1820-30 watercolour on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020American School "Fort Dearburn 1804" watercolorAMERICAN SCHOOL (Late 19th century) "Fort Dearburn 1804" Watercolor. Sight: 7 1/2 x 10 7/8 inches; Frame: 14 3/4 x 18 inches. Signed and dated lower right: L. Mahoney 1897; titled lower left: Fort DeaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School Toormoottee or little Falcon [together with] an emerald-winged common dove,£1,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsIndia.- Company School (circa 1850) Four portrait miniatures of Mughal rulers of India, including£900
Oct 12RbfineartsIndian Pahari School Miniature Painting Of Shiva And Parvati Sleeping On A Tiger Skin$100
Oct 12RbfineartsIndian Kishangarh School Miniature Painting Of Radha And Krishna On A Palace Terrace$100
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Douglas" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25