Sold2023Language Etiquette- SignedTitle: Language Etiquette- Signed Author: Anna Kathleen Walsh & J. Martyn Walsh Date: 1949 Publisher: McCormick - Mathers, Wichita, KS Edition: first edition : Additional Info: The book has 125 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Signed BookFrench-language signed book: Faunes et Nymphes de Pablo Picasso. First edition. Geneva, Switzerland: Pierre Cailler, 1952. Softcover, 5.5 x 7.5. 40 pages of text followed by 32 photos of sculptures. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yuri Gagarin Signed BookGerman-language signed book: Road to Space. Moscow: Publisher of Foreign Language Literature. Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.5 x 8.25, 195 pages. Signed on the first free end page in black ink by YuriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sumbat Der Kiureghian Gouache Painting Signed 1969Der Kiureghian, Sumbat (Iranian/Armenian, 1913-1999), Untitled Persian Scene, 1969, gouache painting on Arabic language newspaper, signed and dated to bottom right, image 9.5 x 13.75 inches, frame 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024Czech Republic rare Travel PosterSaying it is a Bohemian Paradise in their language artist signed 30s rare travel poster linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Assorted Color Prints1)"Colors," ink signed and dated 2010 on verso, 20 x 14 in., unframed 2)"Language," ink signed and dated 2010 lr, 26 1/2 x 20 1/2 in., unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Adams Four Language Ship's Papers Signed asAdams John John Adams Four Language Ship's Papers Signed as President During the French-American Naval Quasi-War John Adams four language ship's papers boldly signed as President, November 14, 1798, 1See Sold Price
Sold20233 Le Guin signed editions Language of the NightHeading: Author: Le Guin, Ursula K. Title: The Language of the Night: Essays on Fantasy and Science Fiction Place Published: New York Publisher:G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1979-1989See Sold Price
Sold2021George Washington three language ship's passportGeorge Washington three language ship's passport signed. One partially printed sheet 15.5" x 12.5" (sight) Providence RI, July 7th 1794. A passport printed in French, English and Dutch which authorizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Signed BookSigned German-language book: Arabian Nights. Munich: R. Piper & Co. Verlag, 1956. Hardcover, 5 x 7.5, 47 pages. Signed and inscribed on the first free end page in blue ink, "Pour Pierre, Marc ChagSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869). Four-language ship's paper signed ("Franklin Pierce"). N.p., n.d.PIERCE, Franklin (1804-1869). Four-language ship's paper signed ("Franklin Pierce"). N.p., n.d. 1 page, 560 x 442 mm, with intact seal, matted with contemporary engraving of Pierce by Alonzo Chappel,See Sold Price
Sold2017Raelene Williams. Eight Wirly Winds.Raelene Williams. Eight Wirly Winds. Language: Alyawarre. 2015. Signed, dated and titled. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 39"w x 21"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The AustralianSee Sold Price
Sold20161763 JEAN-BAPTISTE COMTE de ROCHAMBEAU AutographAutographs 1763 Rochambeau Signed French Language Document JEAN-BAPTISTE COMTE de ROCHAMBEAU (1725-1807). French Marshal who Commanded French Troops in the American Revolution. 1763-Dated French & IndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michail Gorbachev Signed BookSigned Russian-language book: Meetings with Gorbachev. Moscow, 1991. Softcover, 5 x 7.75, 301 pages. Signed and inscribed vertically in Cyrillic on the title page in black ballpoint, "M. Gorbachev�See Sold Price
Sold2024Franklin Pierce Signed Blank Four Languages Ships PapersFranklin Pierce n.p., n.d. Franklin Pierce Signed Blank Four Languages Ships Papers DS A blank four languages ships papers signed by Franklin Pierce as President. 1p, measuring 22" x 17.25",n.p., n.d.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Jozef Brandt Snowy Winter Scene Painting.After Jozef Brandt Snowy Winter Scene Painting. Horse drawn wagon approaches town. Signed, Warsaw. Polish language info on reverse. On canvas-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 21 inches: W: 31 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Lily Kelly Napangardi. Red Pattern On Black.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Red Pattern On Black. Language Group/Tribe: Luritji. Signed. Acrylic on canvas. Excellent condition. 23"w x 60"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Lily Kelly Napangardi. Night Work.Lily Kelly Napangardi. Night Work. Language Group/Tribe: Luritji. Signed. Oil on canvas. Excellent condition. 28"w x 37"h. Provenance: The Estate of Kevin Reid, owner of The Australian Aboriginal ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968)Léopold Survage (French/Russian, 1879-1968), "Rythmes Colorés", 1967-68/70, complete folio of 5 color lithographs on Vélin d'Arches paper, English language edition, each pencil-signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Abdou S. Spaceship.Abdou S. Spaceship. Signed in native language. Crayon and graphite on paper. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 17" w x 22" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2023Růžena Krejčíková: Cilinka 1947 WatercolorWatercolor was created in 1947 in Leamington Spa, England by one of the Czechoslovakian refugees, inscribed and signed in Czech language: ‘To the caring Cecilia, whom I love from the first momenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Still Life Of Fruit, Illegible SignatureOil on canvas 28 x 18 in., 33 1/2 x 23 1/2 in. (framed). Looks to be signed in another language. Possibly European.See Sold Price
Sold2021TOLSTOY LEO: (1828-1910)Signed in two languages TOLSTOY LEO: (1828-1910) Russian Writer of the masterpieces War and Peace and Anna Karenina. An excellent vintage signed postcard photograph of Tolstoy in a head and shouldersSee Sold Price
Sold2024Zaki Al-Maboren (1959 Artul), 'Verkündigungsengel', 2002Ink, acrylic on Kroma cardboard. 75.0 x 100.0 cm (box), 81.5 x 106.5 cm (frame). Signed in two languages lower left: Zaki Al Maboren (acrylic), artist's stamp on the right. Framed.See Sold Price
7 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCJoan Rivers The Victorian Language of flowers SIGNED Necklace boxed set$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftHammerDown Automobilia LtdSpringbok Series, An Era of Sports and Saloon Car Racing in Southern Africa - signed£40
6 days LeftRR AuctionWilliam McKinley Document Signed as President, Proclaiming the End of the Spanish-American War$200
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAviation Photo Plane Photography MiG-15 bis Signed by Pilot Paul T. Entrekin$1