Sold2023Two Vintage Children Flue CoversFeaturing Two Children Flue Covers With A Chain Link Edge, Measuring 7.75" Across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Children Flue CoversFeaturing A Portrait Of A Girl Flue Cover Measuring 8" Across. Together With A Group Of Children Flue Cover Measuring 9.5" Across.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two vintage Flue Covers.Two vintage Flue Covers. Girl holding a puppy with sleeping cat in background, 9-3/4" diam. And stable with sheep. Paper lithograph in metal frames with chain hangers. 5-1/4" diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Flue Covers Depicting WomenFeaturing Two Vintage Flue Covers Depicting A Woman Reading And An Art Deco Woman In A Red Dress & Jewelry, Measuring 8" To 9.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Flue CoversFeaturing A Larger 12" Flue Cover Depicting A Young Christ. Together With A Smaller Flue Cover Measuring 7.75" Across, Depicting A Courting Couple.See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Flue Covers, Children, 9 1/2" acrossNice set of 3 Vintage Flue Covers. Good graphics for their age, used, but overall nice. Shipping Priority Mail for $10. Measure about 9 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Flue Covers Depicting Children.Two Flue Covers Depicting Children. Paper lithograph in metal frames with chain hangers. 9-1/2" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Original Flue Covers(3) Original Flue Covers, 9.5", (1) Scene Of Fairy Children With Butterflies And Mushrooms, (1) Woman And Two Children, (1) Young Girl Protecting Two Children, Sidlinger Estate Collection, North CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flue Cover, Three Children With Dog And Two CatsFlue Cover, Three Children With Dog And Two Cats, 10.25", Frame Is A Little Loose, The Chain Is Not Currently Attached, The Ron Blessing Estate Collection, Kearney, NebraskaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Children sitting on Basket of Violets Flue Cover.Two Young Children sitting on a Basket of Violets Flue Cover. Paper lithograph in metal frame with chain hanger. 9-1/2" diam. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Photo Albums, Flue Covers & MoreTwo photo albums holding a variety of mid century era photographs, a framed vintage family photo, and 2 hanging pictures (flue covers, chain attached on just one end) of Victorian ladies approx 8" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LACE AND OTHER TEXTILE ARTICLES, LOT OF 14ANTIQUE / VINTAGE LACE AND OTHER TEXTILE ARTICLES, LOT OF 14, including a small pillow with lace cover, two baby/child's christening or white dresses, a lace bridal veil with pearl-type beaded triSee Sold Price
Sold2019MINIATURE COIN OPERATED POOL TABLE WITH COVER ANDChild size coin operated pool table with all the supplies and a cover. Early vintage in original patina. Balls are used and a little faded. Comes with two cues. Working. Keys: Yes Condition (Very GoodSee Sold Price
SoldTwo Vintage Children's Outdoor ToysTwo Vintage Children's Outdoor Toys: children's push pedal car scooter - vintage Red Racer wagon Size 28" x 40" x 18" Literature Brooks Auction is not responsible for outbids. Questions? Call the ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Children's Books, "The Wind In The Willows" & "Cowboy Boots."Two Vintage Children's Books, "The Wind In The Willows" & "Cowboy Boots." Larger 8.5H x 5.75W x 1.0D in Smaller 8.0H x 5.75W x 1.25D in. All Measurements are Approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Australia FDC collection includes two vintage coversAustralia FDC collection includes two vintage covers dated 19. 2. 45 and 18. 2. 46. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postage from £4.99, EU from £6.99See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Childs Pedal ToysCirca 1950 or 60. The lot includes a very original Castelli pedal tractor with early paint along with a Structo fire chief's truck also in very original condition. Sold from the collection of Anita anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Lacquered Box Two Children CoverRussian Lacquered Box Two Children Cover. size: 2.75 x 10 x 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Child's Horse Toyslarger: 30" high, 31" wide, 14" deep. Paint losses, fading, cracks, use wear.See Sold Price
2018Two Vintage Children's Song BooksThe Merry Muse by Edith Rubel, author signed with pictures by Harvey Peake, published by G. Schirmer, Inc, New York, 1937, and Songs of the Month by Lucie E. Villeplait, copyright 1891 by WorthingtonSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) Vintage D.G Williams MannequinsDESCRIPTION: Two vintage child size Mannequins by D.G Williams, come dressed, with painted facial features and socks along the feet. Stickered "D.G Williams". CIRCA: 1940s-1950s ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Of Miscellaneous Decorative ItemsConsisting Of 9-1/2" Flue Cover With Lady And Children, Flue Cover Picture With Lady 11" Tall 6-3/4" Wide No Frame, Flue Cover Picture With Missing Edge 8-3/4" Across, Silhouette With Convex Cover AndSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Lamp CoversTwo vintage lamp covers of Rainbow Gasoline Motor Oil & Grizzly Gasoline. Approx. 16-15 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Lamp CoversTwo vintage lamp covers of White Eagle Gasoline & Pure Oil. Approx. 16-15 inch.See Sold Price
14 hrs LeftJasper52Are You My Mother? P. D. Eastman Seuss1st ED/Print HC 1960 Grolier Book Club Ed.$70
938 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Walt Disneys World On Ice Donald Duck Birthday Sport Goofy$30
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Kodak Kodalite Super M 40 Flash Unit$1
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Table Articles Late 18th to mid-19th Century$375(4 bids)