Sold2021Vicente Manansala Charcoal on Paper 24" x 11"Frame: 35" x 26" Shipping in USA $ 160. Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator. He was a member of the prominent Cruz, Manansala, Lopez family clanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vicente S Manansala (1910 - 1981)Vicente S Manansala (1910 - 1981).Charcoal on Paper. Measure 23"in H x 18"in W and 30"in H x 23"in W including the frame. Vicente Silva Manansala was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator. He wasSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARRY RICHARD COLLINS (America, 1945-), "Brendan"., Charcoal on paper, 24" x 18" sight. Framed 25.5"LARRY RICHARD COLLINSAmerica, 1945-"Brendan". Signed lower right. Titled lower left.Charcoal on paper, 24" x 18" sight. Framed 25.5" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2019HARRY WALTMANN (1871-1951, American) George MoorA portrait of "George Moor working" in London 1899. Charcoal on paper. 24 x 18 in. (sight), 32 x 26 in. (framed). Portrait and landscape painter, Harry Waltman was born in Ohio in 1871. He was activeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Frank Bratcher- 3 Portraits2 African-American men, 1 woman in bonnet, media including graphite, pastel, and charcoal on paper. Largest: 24 H X 18" W. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (Attributed) Gouache on Paper 12" x 18"Shipping in USA $ 80. Vicente Silva Manansala, was a Filipino cubist painter and illustrator.One of the first Abstractionists on the Philippine art scene Vicente Manansala is also credited with bridgiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010) French. CharcoaLouise Bourgeois (1911 - 2010) French. Charcoal on Paper. Measure 24"in H x 18"in W and 29 1/2"in H x 21 1/4"in W with frame. While Louise Bourgeois childhood was tumultuous, moving country to countrySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: charcoal on paper, Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper left, with Artist Red Stamp. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu California USee Sold Price
Sold2023Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) After, Philippine ArtistArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: Charcoal on paper Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles California U.S.A., Questions:Inquiries will be answered withiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH BLUMENTHAL (20th c, American) Paul McCartneyCharcoal on paper 18 x 24 in. 1970's portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELIZABETH BLUMENTHAL (20th c, American) Ringo StarrCharcoal on paper 18 x 24 in. 1970's drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: charcoal/pastel on paper, Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper left, with Artist Red Stamp. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: charcoal/Pastel on paper, Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper left, with Artist Red Stamp. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu CalifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vicente Manansala (1910 - 1981) PhilippinesArtist Name: Vicente Manansala, Medium: charcoal/Pastel on paper, Date: 1979 Size: 18"x24" Image Size, Signature: Signed upper right, with Artist Red Stamp. Provenance: Private Collection, Malibu CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023M. Buskol: Abstract Figure StudyM. Buskol (American: 20th Century): Abstract Figure Study, 1997. Charcoal on paper, signed and dated below, unframed. 24 x 18 inches paper. Private collection, Boston.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anna Neagoe Modern Abstract Charcoal DrawingAnna Neagoe (American 1894-1986) modern abstract charcoal on paper, signature lower right. Image: 24.5" H x 18.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 26.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseSHEPARD FAIREY Signed PEACE GUARD Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen Print$50
6 days LeftMichael's GalleryJulian Chapman Wright (Impressionist - Shipping Dock) Signed Original Watercolor$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend Painting$175
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend Painting$350
6 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPainting Tribute to The Greatest. Great Boxing Legend Dramatic Style$450