Sold2023Native American Hatchet - German Walking Stick - Small Shovel - Water FaucetNative American Hatchet - German Walking Stick - Small Shovel - Water Faucet. 34 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTOSee Sold Price
Sold2018Old Folk Art Carved Figural Navajo Walking StickAntique carved walking stick. Crafted of solid wood. Features a figural Native American bust handle inscribed with numerous names and shields along the shaft. Measures 34 1/2" long. Fair condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, Walking Stick, c. 1870UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Walking Stick, c. 1870 wood, 30 x 3.25 x 1 in (76.2 x 8.3 x 2.5 cm), measurements reflect dimensions without custom made metal stand. Provenance A New York Collection. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Native American Iroquois Wood Effigy Cane19th century Native American Iroquois carved wooden effigy walking stick / cane, the burled root ball handle stylized as a human head with bead eyes. 37.5" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pittsburg Native American Table Lamp.Pittsburg table lamp has reverse painted shade with a scene on one side of the shade of a Native American lying on a rock above a small water fall and pool with fishing line in hand. The reverse sideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Navajo German Silver Buckle and Watch BandNative American Navajo German Silver Buckle and Watch Band, buckle measures 4''L x 3''W beautiful turquoise cabochon measuring 1'' x .75'' and 2 small coral cabs measuring .25''D, watch band measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Navajo Traditional Storm Pattern Wool RugVintage 1950's Native American Navajo Traditional Storm Pattern Wool Rug, measures 36.5'' x 57.5'', some selvage damage, water bugs, large and small diamond decorSee Sold Price
Sold2024YATIKA STARR FIELDS (b. 1980, Native American, Cherokee) Water Taxi Beach w/ KiteAcrylic on canvas 48 x 48 inSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Asian and American Silver Walking SticksTwo (2) Asian and American silver walking sticks. 1st item: Chinese walking stick with embossed silver handle, decorated with dragon and birds. Character marks at front of handle. No maker's marks fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsimshian People, water spirit figureTsimshian People, water spirit figure, 19th/20th c., Pacific Northwest Coast, in two parts (head is separate), carved wood, animal hair, trace polychrome pigment, modeled as a crawling spirit figure,See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Oil on Canvas. Signed Roan HorseSigned and Dated Lower Left. 1931. 31 1/2" x 38". Magnificent Oil of a Native American Chief. Small 2" repair noted. NOTE: This is a large framed piece, please inquire about shipping prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021QUAPAW POTTERY WATERBOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American pottery paneled water bottle, Quapaw Culture, Lee County, Arkansas,1200-1400 A.D., decorated with slip pigments approx 11"h, 7.25"diam., 2.2lbs**Provenance: A private Texas collection*See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Jolley(American/Tennessee, born 1952) Walking Stick, 1996, colored glass sculpture, signed in green glass, "Richard Jolley 1995", 58 x 5 x 5 in.; grey painted metal stand Provenance: Jerry and Deena KaplanSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Havard, Hopi Studying MimbresJames Havard Hopi Studying Mimbres 1988acrylic, oil stick and collage on canvas66 h × 66 w in (168 × 168 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Havard 88'. Titled to top edge 'Hopi StudSee Sold Price
Sold2023INUIT ESKIMO & ZUNI Beaded Bottle & Small Basket & DEERSKIN Beaded DollORIGIN: Inuit Eskimo (Native American, Alaska) & Zuni (Native American, New Mexico) OBJECT: Beaded bottle, small woven basket, beaded dolls, and a deerskin doll MEDIUM: grass, glass, beads, deerskin OSee Sold Price
Sold2021SMALL GROUP VINTAGE ZUNI AND NAVAJO JEWELRY.Mid-late 20th century. Seven pieces of native American jewelry including: Zuni sterling silver multi-color inlay butterfly brooch pendant, signed "A. Dishta" (Allison Dishta; Zuni bolo with multi-coloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pittsburgh obverse painted Native American themed oilPittsburgh obverse painted Native American themed oil lamp, top shade with Native American drinking from a pool of water, illuminated base with figure in a rocky landscape, unsigned, electrified, dentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pipe Tomahawk Presented to Gov. Aaron A. BrownPipe tomahawk presented to Aaron V. Brown, which he received in 1840 thanking him for his advocacy in a water dispute with a Native American tribe, bearing his name on a brass plaque. Aaron Venable BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Jewelry, Mostly Native AmericanCollection of Jewelry, Mostly Native American, includes Cherokee, Santo Domingo, Navajo, Zuni, also includes turquoise cabochons and small carved turquoise bear fetish, choker, necklaces, pins, ring,See Sold Price
Sold2018Kingman Turquoise Masterpiece Square 10 Row BraceletSterling Silver | Stone: Genuine Water Web Kingman Turquoise | Tribe: Navajo Native American Southwest Indian Jewelry | Kingman Turquoise Masterpiece Square 10 Row Bracelet | Signed: R. Betsa | WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024(16) NATIVE AMERICAN STONE CHARMS & SCOOP & HATBANDNavajo & Zuni Hardstone Animal Fetishes with attached beads, mother-of-peael, shell, flint arrowheads, etc. 1" to 3". PLUS small carved horn scoop & small beaded band.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Native American baskets, various tribes20th century Comprising a cylindrical Papago basket with stepped linear design; a snake-motif miniature Apache horsehair basket; a miniature Pima basket with stepped design; a small Mohawk Indian liddSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAVAJO AND ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER AND STONE JEWELRY, LOT OF THREENAVAJO AND ZUNI NATIVE AMERICAN SILVER AND STONE JEWELRY, LOT OF THREE,comprising a small sterling silver cuff bracelet by Mike Platero (Navajo) having oval black stone, probably onyx, cabochons, a laSee Sold Price
Sold2016NATIVE AMERICAN INUIT / ESKIMO CARVED ARTICLES, LOT OFNATIVE AMERICAN INUIT / ESKIMO CARVED ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX, including an eagle perched on a stump, signed "Dimmick / Nome", and a small standing man with snowshoes and polychrome decoration. Second haSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmE Yazzie Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise$35(3 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm3 Assorted Native American Indian 2 Bracelets, Necklace: Sterling and Turquoise Bangle Bracelet$30(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo Sterling & Turquoise Bolo Tie and Tips$20
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmNative American Indian Navajo CCHU? Cuff Bracelet with Turquoise 2 in. x 2.25 in.$20
523 Lots AwayMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Native American Indian Apache Chief Cochise Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base$750
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge Farm2 Native American Sterling Silver Rings and Sterling Silver Stick Pin with Turquoise$20(1 bid)